desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
ScotRail12:0412EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh12:04
Haymarket12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Fri 2019-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston12:3512:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2019-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Fri 2019-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Fri 2019-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gartcosh
Stepps13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Fri 2019-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stepps
Springburn13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Fri 2019-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:0616EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh12:06
Haymarket12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shettleston
Carntyne13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Westerton
Bearsden13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bearsden (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:0915fEdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh12:09
Haymarket12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2019-07-12 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2019-07-12 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Fri 2019-07-12 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2019-07-12 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2019-07-12 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Fri 2019-07-12 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdour
Burntisland12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2019-07-12 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Fri 2019-07-12 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2019-07-12 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2019-07-12 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:112EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh12:11
Musselburgh12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Musselburgh
Dunbar12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2019-07-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunbar
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:1514EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh12:15
Haymarket12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Linlithgow12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Fri 2019-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Fri 2019-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk High12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Fri 2019-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-07-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:1717EdinburghCowdenbeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh12:17
Haymarket12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2019-07-12 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
South Gyle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Fri 2019-07-12 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to South Gyle
Dalmeny12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2019-07-12 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Fri 2019-07-12 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2019-07-12 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Fri 2019-07-12 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2019-07-12 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2019-07-12 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2019-07-12 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cowdenbeath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th July
ScotRail12:0514Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:0517CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Cowdenbeath11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast12:105London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
London Kings Cross07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Doncaster
York09:3209:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from York
Darlington10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Darlington
Durham10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Durham
Newcastle10:3610:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Alnmouth
Edinburgh12:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail12:1110Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Central11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shotts
West Calder11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston South
Haymarket12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:1215fGlasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Springburn
Stepps11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:1412Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Haymarket12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-07-12 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..