desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail10:0716EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh10:07
Haymarket10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-06-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-06-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-06-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2019-06-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Mon 2019-06-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdour
Burntisland10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Mon 2019-06-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Mon 2019-06-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-06-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:0814EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh10:08
Haymarket10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Westerton
Bearsden11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:1011Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Central
Edinburgh10:0010:10
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Durham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Darlington
York12:3912:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leeds (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sheffield (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Chesterfield
Derby14:2514:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Derby (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4417:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Totnes
Plymouth18:4919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Plymouth
Liskeard19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Liskeard (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Par (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Par
St Austell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Austell (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to St Austell
Truro20:1020:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Truro (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Truro
Redruth20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Redruth (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Redruth
Camborne20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camborne (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camborne
St Erth20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Erth (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to St Erth
Penzance20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Penzance (Mon 2019-06-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express10:127EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ScotRail10:1310EdinburghDunbarCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh10:13
Musselburgh10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Musselburgh
Dunbar10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunbar
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:1517EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh10:15
Haymarket10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Linlithgow10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-06-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Mon 2019-06-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk High10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Mon 2019-06-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail10:071InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Inverness06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Perth
Kirkcaldy09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Edinburgh Gateway09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:0913Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Central09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shotts
West Calder09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston South
Haymarket10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:1016Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Springburn
Stepps09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:1318Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
South Gyle09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:1312Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Haymarket10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains10:188Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wolverhampton
Crewe07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Preston
Lancaster08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carlisle
Haymarket10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..