desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:1616EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh07:16
Haymarket07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-06-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:2013EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh07:20
Haymarket07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Larbert07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Larbert
Stirling08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:223EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh07:22
Brunstane07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shawfair
Eskbank07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gorebridge
Stow08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stow
Galashiels08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:2312EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh07:23
Haymarket07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:2710DunbarGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Dunbar07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunbar
Edinburgh07:2207:27
Haymarket07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Motherwell08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Motherwell (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail07:2915EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh07:29
Haymarket07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Kirkcaldy08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leuchars
Dundee08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dundee
Arbroath08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Arbroath
Montrose09:1309:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Montrose
Stonehaven09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-06-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail07:161MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:199eNorth BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
North Berwick06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Musselburgh
Edinburgh07:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:2210DunbarGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dunbar07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunbar
Edinburgh07:2207:27
Glasgow Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail07:2314Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Lenzie
Falkirk High06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh07:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:2613DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dunblane06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Larbert06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Larbert
Camelon06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Edinburgh Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh07:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:2818MarkinchEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Markinch06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh07:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..