desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
ScotRail17:0520EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh17:05
Haymarket17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
South Gyle17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to South Gyle
Inverkeithing17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:0617EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh17:06
Haymarket17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-01-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sat 2019-01-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sat 2019-01-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston17:3817:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2019-01-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2019-01-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2019-01-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Sat 2019-01-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Sat 2019-01-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gartcosh
Stepps18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Sat 2019-01-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stepps
Springburn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Sat 2019-01-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-01-12 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry17:084EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh17:08
Dunbar17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2019-01-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-01-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle18:3718:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Sat 2019-01-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Durham18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Sat 2019-01-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Durham
Darlington19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Sat 2019-01-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Darlington
York19:4019:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Sat 2019-01-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
Leeds20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leeds (Sat 2019-01-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-01-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sheffield (Sat 2019-01-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-01-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Chesterfield
Derby21:2421:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Derby (Sat 2019-01-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-01-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-01-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-01-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail17:0913EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh17:09
Haymarket17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shettleston
Carntyne18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellgrove (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bearsden (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Sat 2019-01-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:1115EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh17:11
Haymarket17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2019-01-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sat 2019-01-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Sat 2019-01-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-01-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2019-01-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Sat 2019-01-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdour
Burntisland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Sat 2019-01-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Sat 2019-01-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-01-12 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry17:139ePenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Penzance
Edinburgh17:0517:13
Haymarket17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2019-01-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Motherwell (Sat 2019-01-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
CrossCountry17:059ePenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby12:3812:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:13
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-01-12 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail17:0710Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast17:108London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
London Kings Cross12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Doncaster
York14:3114:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from York
Northallerton14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Darlington
Durham15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Durham
Newcastle15:4015:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcastle
Edinburgh17:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail17:1120CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Cowdenbeath16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:1211AyrNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Ayr14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Troon
Barassie15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Barassie
Irvine15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kilwinning
Glasgow Central15:4115:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carstairs
Haymarket17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:1217:14
North Berwick17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2019-01-12 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:1417Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Springburn
Stepps16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-01-12 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..