desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail08:559eTweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Tweedbank07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Tweedbank
Edinburgh08:5208:55
Haymarket08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
South Gyle09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Fri 2018-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:551EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh08:55
Brunstane09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Fri 2018-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Fri 2018-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Fri 2018-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shawfair
Eskbank09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Fri 2018-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Fri 2018-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Fri 2018-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gorebridge
Galashiels09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Fri 2018-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Fri 2018-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:5813fEdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh08:58
Haymarket09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Livingston South09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Fri 2018-07-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston South
West Calder09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Fri 2018-07-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to West Calder
Shotts09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Fri 2018-07-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shotts
Bellshill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Fri 2018-07-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast09:0011EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh09:00
Newcastle10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Durham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Durham
Darlington10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Darlington
Northallerton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Northallerton (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Northallerton
York11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
Doncaster11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Doncaster (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newark North Gate (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Peterborough (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:0012EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh09:00
Haymarket09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Falkirk High09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Croy09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:0017fEdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh09:00
Haymarket09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Markinch
Ladybank09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Ladybank
Cupar09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cupar
Leuchars10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leuchars
Dundee10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail08:529eTweedbankSouth GyleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Tweedbank07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Galashiels
Stow08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Brunstane
Edinburgh08:5208:55
South Gyle09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Fri 2018-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to South Gyle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:5212Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Haymarket08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:532Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
South Gyle08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:0114MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Milngavie07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh09:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:0318DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dundee07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cupar
Markinch08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh09:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:0513fDunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dunblane07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Larbert08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Larbert
Camelon08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh09:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..