desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail22:5212EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh22:52
Haymarket22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garrowhill (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shettleston
Carntyne23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Garscadden00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garscadden (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:5420EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh22:54
Brunstane23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Thu 2018-07-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Thu 2018-07-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Thu 2018-07-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shawfair
Eskbank23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Thu 2018-07-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Thu 2018-07-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2018-07-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gorebridge
Stow23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Thu 2018-07-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stow
Galashiels23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Thu 2018-07-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Thu 2018-07-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:56EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh22:56
Haymarket23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston South
West Calder00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to West Calder
Addiewell00:3800:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts01:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shotts
Hartwood01:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hartwood
Cleland01:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cleland
Carfin01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carfin
Holytown01:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Holytown
Bellshill01:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellshill
Uddingston02:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang02:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cambuslang (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central02:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:56EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh22:56
Haymarket23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Livingston South23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston South
West Calder00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to West Calder
Shotts00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shotts
Bellshill01:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-07-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:0014EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh23:00
Haymarket23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Linlithgow23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Thu 2018-07-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk High23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Thu 2018-07-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Croy23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Thu 2018-07-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-07-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:0412fEdinburghStirlingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh23:04
Haymarket23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2018-07-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-07-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-07-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Thu 2018-07-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-07-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Thu 2018-07-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Larbert23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Thu 2018-07-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Larbert
Stirling23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Thu 2018-07-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
ScotRail22:5014Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Linlithgow22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh22:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:5317fAberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Aberdeen20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh22:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:007North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
North Berwick22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Musselburgh
Edinburgh23:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:0416DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dunblane21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Larbert22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Larbert
Camelon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh23:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:0816fGlenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh23:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:1315Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Helensburgh Central21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir21:2621:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Singer
Drumry21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-07-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh23:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..