desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail11:0311EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh11:03
Haymarket11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Mon 2019-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Mon 2019-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gartcosh
Stepps12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Mon 2019-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stepps
Springburn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Mon 2019-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:0619AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdeen
Edinburgh10:5411:06
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Durham12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Durham
Darlington13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
Leeds14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leeds (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sheffield (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Chesterfield
Derby15:2415:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Derby (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Totnes
Plymouth19:4319:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Plymouth
Liskeard20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Liskeard (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Par (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Par
St Austell20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Austell (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Truro (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Truro
Redruth21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Redruth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Redruth
Camborne21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camborne (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camborne
St Erth21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to St Erth (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to St Erth
Penzance21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Penzance (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail11:079wEdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh11:07
Haymarket11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shettleston
Carntyne12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Anniesland12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Anniesland
Westerton12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Westerton
Bearsden12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bearsden (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Mon 2019-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:0817EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh11:08
Haymarket11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2019-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Mon 2019-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdour
Burntisland11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Mon 2019-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Mon 2019-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry11:118eBirmingham New StreetMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Birmingham New Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Edinburgh11:0611:11
Haymarket11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-04-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Motherwell11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Motherwell (Mon 2019-04-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail11:1514EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh11:15
Haymarket11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Linlithgow11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk High11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
CrossCountry11:068eBirmingham New StreetMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield07:1507:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds08:0108:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leeds
York08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from York
Darlington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Darlington
Durham09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Durham
Newcastle09:2809:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh11:0611:11
Motherwell11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Motherwell (Mon 2019-04-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail11:0614Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:0715fCowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Cowdenbeath10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:1117Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Springburn
Stepps10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast11:129London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
London Kings Cross06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stevenage
Peterborough07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Grantham
Newark North Gate07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newark North Gate
Retford07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Retford
Doncaster08:0608:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Doncaster
York08:3208:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from York
Northallerton08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Darlington
Durham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Durham
Newcastle09:3909:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcastle
Edinburgh11:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail11:1416ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Arbroath09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..