desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
ScotRail19:3117EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh19:31
Haymarket19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2024-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Cupar20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sat 2024-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cupar
Leuchars20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Sat 2024-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leuchars
Dundee20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Sat 2024-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dundee
Arbroath21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Sat 2024-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Arbroath
Montrose21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Sat 2024-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Montrose
Aberdeen21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:3816EdinburghInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh19:38
Haymarket19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2024-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Stirling20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Sat 2024-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stirling
Perth20:5120:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sat 2024-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Pitlochry (Sat 2024-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Pitlochry
Blair Atholl21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blair Atholl (Sat 2024-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie22:0422:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalwhinnie (Sat 2024-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtonmore (Sat 2024-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newtonmore
Kingussie22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingussie (Sat 2024-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kingussie
Aviemore22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aviemore (Sat 2024-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aviemore
Carrbridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carrbridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carrbridge
Inverness23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverness (Sat 2024-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:407EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh19:40
Musselburgh19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Musselburgh
Wallyford19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wallyford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Prestonpans (Sat 2024-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Longniddry (Sat 2024-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Sat 2024-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2024-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:4115EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh19:41
Haymarket19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
South Gyle19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdour
Burntisland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Markinch
Ladybank20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Ladybank
Perth21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Sat 2024-04-13 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:4311EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh19:43
Brunstane19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shawfair
Eskbank20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gorebridge
Stow20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stow
Galashiels20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-04-13 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:4512EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh19:45
Haymarket19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Linlithgow20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk High20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Croy20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
ScotRail19:3417PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Perth18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Perth
Ladybank18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh19:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:3512Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh19:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:398eManchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:483TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Tweedbank18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Galashiels
Stow19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair19:2919:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Brunstane
Edinburgh19:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:4816CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Cowdenbeath19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh19:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:5110CarfinEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Carfin18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carfin
Cleland18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Breich
Addiewell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South19:1719:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Slateford
Haymarket19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-04-13 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh19:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to Dunbar and North Berwick
Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...