desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
ScotRail06:0412EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh06:04
Haymarket06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Larbert06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Larbert
Stirling06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:068EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh06:06
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Durham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Durham
Darlington08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Darlington
York08:3808:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
Leeds09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leeds (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sheffield (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Sheffield
Derby10:2710:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Derby (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street11:0811:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads12:3312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids13:4413:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Totnes
Plymouth14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:0713EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh06:07
Haymarket06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate06:3806:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garrowhill (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shettleston
Carntyne07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellgrove (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalreoch (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2022-12-09 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:101EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh06:10
Brunstane06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Fri 2022-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Fri 2022-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Fri 2022-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shawfair
Eskbank06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Fri 2022-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Fri 2022-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Fri 2022-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gorebridge
Stow06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Fri 2022-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stow
Galashiels07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Fri 2022-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Fri 2022-12-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express06:1210EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:1815EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh06:18
Haymarket06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2022-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Fri 2022-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2022-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2022-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Fri 2022-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
ScotRail06:1516BathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Bathgate05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh06:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:182StirlingLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Stirling05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh06:1806:26
London Kings Cross10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-12-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:2713DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dunblane05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:2105:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Larbert05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Larbert
Camelon05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh06:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:4316fBathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Bathgate06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh06:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:4410North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
North Berwick06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh06:3006:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Musselburgh
Edinburgh06:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:4615KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Kirkcaldy05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh06:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..