desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
ScotRail21:438wEdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh21:43
Musselburgh21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Musselburgh
Wallyford21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wallyford (Thu 2020-08-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Prestonpans (Thu 2020-08-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Longniddry (Thu 2020-08-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Thu 2020-08-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Thu 2020-08-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:4315EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh21:43
Haymarket21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2020-08-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Kirkcaldy22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2020-08-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Thu 2020-08-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leuchars
Dundee22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Thu 2020-08-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dundee
Arbroath23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Thu 2020-08-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Arbroath
Montrose23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Thu 2020-08-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Montrose
Stonehaven23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Thu 2020-08-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Thu 2020-08-13 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:4514EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh21:45
Haymarket21:4821:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2020-08-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Linlithgow22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Thu 2020-08-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Thu 2020-08-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk High22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Thu 2020-08-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Croy22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Thu 2020-08-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2020-08-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:4616EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh21:46
Haymarket21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2020-08-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2020-08-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2020-08-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Thu 2020-08-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Thu 2020-08-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Thu 2020-08-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Thu 2020-08-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Thu 2020-08-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Thu 2020-08-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Thu 2020-08-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Thu 2020-08-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2020-08-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Thu 2020-08-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Thu 2020-08-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Ladybank
Perth23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Thu 2020-08-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:5212EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh21:52
Haymarket21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie22:4022:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garrowhill (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shettleston
Carntyne23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellgrove (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:1323:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Anniesland23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Anniesland
Westerton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Westerton
Drumchapel23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumchapel (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumchapel
Drumry23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumry (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumry
Singer23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Singer (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Singer
Dalmuir23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalreoch (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2020-08-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:537EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh21:53
Brunstane22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Thu 2020-08-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Thu 2020-08-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Thu 2020-08-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shawfair
Eskbank22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Thu 2020-08-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Thu 2020-08-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Thu 2020-08-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gorebridge
Stow22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Thu 2020-08-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stow
Galashiels22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Thu 2020-08-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Thu 2020-08-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th August
ScotRail21:3314Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh21:33
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:3419AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Aberdeen19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leuchars
Haymarket21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh21:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:4010Manchester AirportEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:4413Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh21:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:5215Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Holytown
Carfin20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carfin
Cleland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Breich
Addiewell21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Slateford
Haymarket21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh21:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:5916DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dunblane21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Larbert21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Larbert
Camelon21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2020-08-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh21:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..