desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
ScotRail23:543EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh23:54
Brunstane00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Fri 2021-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Fri 2021-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shawfair
Eskbank00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Fri 2021-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Fri 2021-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Fri 2021-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gorebridge
Stow00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Fri 2021-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stow
Galashiels00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Fri 2021-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Fri 2021-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:5615EdinburghBathgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh23:56
Haymarket00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2021-07-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-07-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Fri 2021-07-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Fri 2021-07-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2021-07-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th July
ScotRail05:1813EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh05:18
Haymarket05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2021-07-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-07-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2021-07-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2021-07-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Larbert05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Sat 2021-07-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Larbert
Stirling05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Sat 2021-07-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2021-07-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Sat 2021-07-24 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:3015EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh05:30
Haymarket05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2021-07-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sat 2021-07-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2021-07-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2021-07-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sat 2021-07-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sat 2021-07-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Sat 2021-07-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leuchars
Dundee06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Sat 2021-07-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Sat 2021-07-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Sat 2021-07-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Sat 2021-07-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Laurencekirk (Sat 2021-07-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Sat 2021-07-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Portlethen (Sat 2021-07-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Sat 2021-07-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:3316fEdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh05:33
Haymarket05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:0206:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stepps
Robroyston06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Robroyston (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Robroyston
Springburn06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2021-07-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway05:485EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh05:48
Dunbar06:0906:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Morpeth
Newcastle07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Durham07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Durham
Darlington08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Darlington
York08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
Doncaster08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Doncaster (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newark North Gate (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Sat 2021-07-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
ScotRail23:5915Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-07-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-07-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-07-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-07-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-07-23 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-07-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-07-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-07-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh23:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 24th July
ScotRail00:0311Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh00:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:1017PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Perth22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Perth
Ladybank23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh00:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry00:1319AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Aberdeen21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee22:4422:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh00:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail00:1618DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dunblane23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Larbert23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Larbert
Camelon23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh00:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway00:185London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
London Kings Cross19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Doncaster
York21:3121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from York
Northallerton21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Darlington
Durham22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Durham
Newcastle22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth23:1023:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed23:3423:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-07-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh00:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..