desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
ScotRail13:2715fEdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh13:27
Haymarket13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2019-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Glenrothes With Thornton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Markinch14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sun 2019-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Markinch
Ladybank14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sun 2019-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Ladybank
Cupar14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sun 2019-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cupar
Leuchars14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leuchars
Dundee14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Sun 2019-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast13:3019InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Inverness09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverness
Edinburgh13:1813:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-01-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Sun 2019-01-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
York15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Sun 2019-01-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
London Kings Cross17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-01-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail13:3314EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh13:33
Haymarket13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Linlithgow13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Falkirk High13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Croy14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:3115EdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh13:31
Haymarket13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2019-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
South Gyle13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sun 2019-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2019-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Glenrothes With Thornton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-01-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:334EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh13:33
Musselburgh13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Musselburgh
Wallyford13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wallyford (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Prestonpans (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Longniddry (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:3712EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh13:37
Haymarket13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2019-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2019-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2019-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2019-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2019-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sun 2019-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Larbert14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Sun 2019-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Larbert
Stirling14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Sun 2019-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Sun 2019-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
ScotRail13:2614Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:3113Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Singer
Drumry11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:403TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Tweedbank12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Galashiels
Stow12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Brunstane
Edinburgh13:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:5319AberdeenNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Aberdeen11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Markinch
Inverkeithing13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:5314:08
Newton Abbot22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-01-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail13:4412StirlingEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Stirling12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Larbert12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Larbert
Camelon13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:4720KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Kirkcaldy12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..