desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail17:5414EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh17:54
Haymarket17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garrowhill (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalreoch (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalreoch
Cardross19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cardross
Craigendoran19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:5813EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh17:58
Haymarket18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Slateford18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to West Calder
Addiewell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Addiewell
Breich18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cleland
Carfin18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carfin
Holytown19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cambuslang (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:0011EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh18:00
Haymarket18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Falkirk High18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Lenzie18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lenzie (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bishopbriggs (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2022-12-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:0315EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh18:03
Haymarket18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Larbert18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Larbert
Stirling18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:0712EdinburghGarscaddenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh18:07
Haymarket18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Garscadden19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garscadden (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry18:081EdinburghBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh18:08
Dunbar18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Durham19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Durham
Darlington20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Darlington
York20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
Leeds21:0721:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leeds (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield21:5522:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sheffield (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Chesterfield (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Chesterfield
Derby22:4322:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Derby (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail17:5316PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Perth16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Perth
Ladybank16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:5411Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Lenzie
Falkirk High17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Haymarket17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:599wNorth BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
North Berwick17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Musselburgh
Edinburgh17:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express18:044NewcastleEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Newcastle16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Reston17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reston to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Reston
Dunbar17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunbar
Edinburgh18:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail18:0413MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Milngavie16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shettleston
Blairhill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh18:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:0418Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh18:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to North Berwick and Dunbar
Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..