desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
ScotRail22:5713EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh22:57
Haymarket23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Slateford23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Slateford
Kingsknowe23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston South
West Calder23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to West Calder
Addiewell23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shotts
Hartwood23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hartwood
Cleland23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cleland
Carfin23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carfin
Holytown23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Holytown
Bellshill23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellshill
Uddingston00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cambuslang (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-01-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:0310EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh23:03
Haymarket23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2021-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2021-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Wed 2021-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2021-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2021-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2021-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Larbert23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Wed 2021-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Larbert
Stirling23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Wed 2021-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2021-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Wed 2021-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:0615EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh23:06
Haymarket23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2021-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
South Gyle23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Wed 2021-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2021-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Wed 2021-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Wed 2021-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Wed 2021-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2021-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Wed 2021-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdour
Burntisland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2021-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Wed 2021-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2021-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2021-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Markinch
Ladybank00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Wed 2021-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Ladybank
Cupar00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Wed 2021-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cupar
Leuchars00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Wed 2021-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leuchars
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Wed 2021-01-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:098wEdinburghAirdrieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh23:09
Haymarket23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2021-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2021-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Wed 2021-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Wed 2021-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Wed 2021-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2021-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Wed 2021-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Wed 2021-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Wed 2021-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2021-01-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:125EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh23:12
Musselburgh23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Musselburgh
Wallyford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wallyford (Wed 2021-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Prestonpans (Wed 2021-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Longniddry (Wed 2021-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Wed 2021-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Wed 2021-01-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:1316EdinburghMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh23:13
Haymarket23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2021-01-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Slateford23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Wed 2021-01-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Slateford
Kingsknowe23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Wed 2021-01-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Wed 2021-01-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Wed 2021-01-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Wed 2021-01-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirknewton
Carstairs23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carstairs (Wed 2021-01-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carstairs
Carluke00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carluke (Wed 2021-01-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carluke
Wishaw00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wishaw (Wed 2021-01-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wishaw
Motherwell00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Motherwell (Wed 2021-01-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Motherwell
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
ScotRail23:005North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
North Berwick22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Musselburgh
Edinburgh23:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry23:039ePlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Plymouth14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads16:2416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street17:5618:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby18:4118:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Derby
Sheffield19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leeds
York20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from York
Darlington20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Darlington
Durham21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Durham
Newcastle21:2921:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Alnmouth
Edinburgh23:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail23:0516KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Kirkcaldy22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh23:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:0612DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dunblane22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Larbert22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Larbert
Camelon22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh23:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:0915Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh23:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:0914Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2021-01-20 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh23:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..