desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail20:503EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh20:50
Brunstane21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shawfair
Eskbank21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gorebridge
Stow21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stow
Galashiels21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:5216EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh20:52
Haymarket20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
South Gyle21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:5510EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh20:55
Haymarket20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:4321:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shettleston
Carntyne22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumchapel (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumry (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumry
Singer22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Singer (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:4422:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalreoch
Cardross23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cardross
Craigendoran23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway21:002AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdeen
Edinburgh20:5021:00
Dunbar21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Morpeth
Newcastle22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Durham22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Durham
Darlington23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Darlington
Northallerton23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Northallerton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Northallerton
York00:1400:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
Leeds00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leeds (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:0213EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh21:02
Haymarket21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Larbert21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Larbert
Stirling21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:0917EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh21:09
Haymarket21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
South Gyle21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdour
Burntisland21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Markinch
Ladybank22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Ladybank
Cupar22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cupar
Leuchars22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leuchars
Dundee22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
ScotRail20:4814Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Holytown
Carfin19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carfin
Cleland19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts19:5419:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Breich
Addiewell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Slateford
Haymarket20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh20:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:502AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh20:5021:00
Leeds00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leeds (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:5112Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3719:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Shettleston19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh20:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:5716DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dunblane19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Larbert20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Larbert
Camelon20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh20:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:018wGlasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carstairs
Haymarket20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh21:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:0111North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
North Berwick20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Musselburgh
Edinburgh21:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..