desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail05:0318EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh05:03
Haymarket05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-06-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Mon 2019-06-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston05:3105:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-06-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Mon 2019-06-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-06-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Mon 2019-06-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stepps
Springburn06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:1910EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh05:19
Haymarket05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-06-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Mon 2019-06-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Larbert05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Mon 2019-06-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Larbert
Stirling05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Mon 2019-06-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-06-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Mon 2019-06-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:3014EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh05:30
Haymarket05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leuchars
Dundee06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Laurencekirk (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Portlethen (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:339eEdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh05:33
Haymarket05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:0206:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stepps
Springburn06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast05:406EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh05:40
Newcastle07:0207:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Mon 2019-06-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
London Kings Cross09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail05:441EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh05:44
Brunstane05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shawfair
Eskbank06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gorebridge
Galashiels06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:1215BathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Bathgate05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh06:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:153TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Tweedbank05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Galashiels
Stow05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Brunstane
Edinburgh06:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast06:1719StirlingLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Stirling05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston05:4005:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh06:1706:26
London Kings Cross10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:2918DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dunblane05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:2105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Larbert05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Larbert
Camelon05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh06:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:396North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
North Berwick06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Musselburgh
Edinburgh06:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:4012Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Springburn
Stepps05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh06:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..