desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
ScotRail08:0016EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh08:00
Haymarket08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2020-10-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Linlithgow08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2020-10-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2020-10-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk High08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Sun 2020-10-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Croy08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Sun 2020-10-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-10-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:04EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh08:04
Haymarket08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2020-10-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Dundee09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Sun 2020-10-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dundee
Aberdeen11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-10-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:308wEdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh08:30
Haymarket08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2020-10-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Linlithgow08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2020-10-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Falkirk High09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Sun 2020-10-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Croy09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Sun 2020-10-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-10-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:389wEdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh08:38
Haymarket08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garrowhill (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shettleston
Carntyne09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellgrove (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumchapel (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumry (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumry
Singer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Singer (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalreoch (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:0012EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh09:00
Haymarket09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Linlithgow09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk High09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Croy09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:005EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh09:00
Newcastle10:2310:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Durham10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Durham
Darlington10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Darlington
Northallerton11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Northallerton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Northallerton
York11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
Doncaster11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Doncaster (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Doncaster
Retford12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Retford (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Retford
Peterborough12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Peterborough (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
ScotRail08:269wBathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Bathgate07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:5512Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh08:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:0216DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dundee07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh09:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:2512Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh09:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:3216DalmuirEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dalmuir07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh09:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:421TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Tweedbank08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Galashiels
Stow09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-10-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Brunstane
Edinburgh09:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..