desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
ScotRail05:3017EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh05:30
Haymarket05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Tue 2021-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Tue 2021-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Tue 2021-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Tue 2021-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leuchars
Dundee06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Tue 2021-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Tue 2021-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Tue 2021-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Tue 2021-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Laurencekirk (Tue 2021-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Tue 2021-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Portlethen (Tue 2021-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-04-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:332EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh05:33
Haymarket05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-04-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2021-04-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2021-04-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston06:0206:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-04-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2021-04-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Cumbernauld06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-04-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gartcosh (Tue 2021-04-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gartcosh
Stepps06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stepps (Tue 2021-04-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stepps
Robroyston06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Robroyston (Tue 2021-04-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Robroyston
Springburn06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springburn (Tue 2021-04-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:4516fEdinburghKirkcaldyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh05:45
Haymarket05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
South Gyle05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdour
Burntisland06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway05:486EdinburghDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh05:48
Dunbar06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Tue 2021-04-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-04-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Tue 2021-04-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Tue 2021-04-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Morpeth
Newcastle07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Tue 2021-04-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Durham07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Tue 2021-04-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Durham
Darlington08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Tue 2021-04-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Darlington
York08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Tue 2021-04-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
Doncaster08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Doncaster (Tue 2021-04-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Doncaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail05:499wEdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh05:49
Haymarket05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Tue 2021-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Larbert06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Tue 2021-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Larbert
Stirling06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Tue 2021-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Tue 2021-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Tue 2021-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:5211EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh05:52
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston South
West Calder06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to West Calder
Addiewell06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Addiewell (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Addiewell
Breich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Breich (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Breich
Fauldhouse06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fauldhouse (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hartwood (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cleland (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carfin (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Holytown (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Caledonian Sleeper07:2311London EustonEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:1315BathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Bathgate05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh06:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London North Eastern Railway06:1919StirlingLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Stirling05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh06:1906:24
London Kings Cross11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:2613DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dunblane05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:2105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Larbert05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Larbert
Camelon05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh06:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:394North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
North Berwick06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Musselburgh
Edinburgh06:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:4615BathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Bathgate06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-04-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh06:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..