desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
ScotRail14:21EdinburghLivingston SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh14:21
Haymarket14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2018-08-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Slateford14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Slateford (Sun 2018-08-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Slateford
Kingsknowe14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kingsknowe (Sun 2018-08-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kingsknowe
Westerhailes15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Sun 2018-08-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Westerhailes
Curriehill15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Curriehill (Sun 2018-08-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirknewton (Sun 2018-08-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Sun 2018-08-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast14:3019AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Aberdeen11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdeen
Edinburgh14:2614:30
Newcastle15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
York16:4716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
London Kings Cross18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail14:3014EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh14:30
Haymarket14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Linlithgow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Falkirk High14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Croy15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast14:3311London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
London Kings Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from London Kings Cross
Edinburgh14:1914:33
Haymarket14:3614:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2018-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Leuchars15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Sun 2018-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leuchars
Dundee15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Sun 2018-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dundee
Arbroath16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Sun 2018-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Arbroath
Montrose16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Sun 2018-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Montrose
Stonehaven16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail14:334fEdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh14:33
Musselburgh14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Musselburgh
Wallyford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wallyford (Sun 2018-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Prestonpans (Sun 2018-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Longniddry (Sun 2018-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Sun 2018-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Sun 2018-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:3615fEdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh14:36
Haymarket14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2018-08-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-08-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2018-08-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2018-08-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2018-08-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sun 2018-08-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Larbert15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Sun 2018-08-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Larbert
Stirling15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Sun 2018-08-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2018-08-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Sun 2018-08-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th August
East Coast14:1911London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
London Kings Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from London Kings Cross
York11:4711:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from York
Darlington12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh14:1914:33
Aberdeen17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains14:218Birmingham New StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wolverhampton
Crewe11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Preston
Lancaster12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carlisle
Haymarket14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh14:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail14:2118Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh14:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:2414Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh14:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast14:2619AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Aberdeen11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars13:1413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy13:3913:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing14:0014:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh14:2614:30
London Kings Cross18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Sun 2018-08-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail14:2912Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Singer
Drumry12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-08-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh14:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..