desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
First TransPennine Express09:334EdinburghNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh09:33
East Linton09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to East Linton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to East Linton
Dunbar09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunbar
Reston10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Reston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Reston
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Morpeth
Newcastle11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:3414EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh09:34
Haymarket09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Larbert10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Larbert
Stirling10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:3617EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh09:36
Haymarket09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
South Gyle09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdour
Burntisland10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Markinch
Ladybank10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Ladybank
Perth11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:399wEdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh09:39
Haymarket09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate10:0510:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garrowhill (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shettleston
Carntyne10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellgrove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0011:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalreoch (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:408wEdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh09:40
Musselburgh09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Musselburgh
Wallyford09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wallyford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Prestonpans (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Longniddry (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Sat 2024-05-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:4319EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh09:43
Brunstane09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shawfair
Eskbank10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gorebridge
Stow10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stow
Galashiels10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Sat 2024-05-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
ScotRail09:3410Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh09:34
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:3515InvernessEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Inverness04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Keith
Huntly06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Huntly
Insch06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Insch
Inverurie06:3806:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kintore
Dyce06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen07:0607:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee08:2108:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cupar
Haymarket09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh09:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express09:4011CarlisleEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Carlisle08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Lockerbie
Haymarket09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh09:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail09:44Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carstairs
Kirknewton09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirknewton
Haymarket09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh09:44
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:4512Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh09:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:4617CowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Cowdenbeath09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline City
Rosyth09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sat 2024-05-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh09:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 043
Newcastle to Morpeth, Berwick-upon-Tweed, Dunbar and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Timetable 211
Glasgow to Falkirk High and Edinburgh
Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 216
Edinburgh to Dunbar and North Berwick
Timetable 217
Edinburgh to Galashiels and Tweedbank
Timetable 218
Edinburgh and Glasgow to Crianlarich, Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...