desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail15:1718EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh15:17
Haymarket15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2020-01-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
South Gyle15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Sun 2020-01-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Sun 2020-01-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Sun 2020-01-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sun 2020-01-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Sun 2020-01-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Sun 2020-01-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdour
Burntisland15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Sun 2020-01-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Sun 2020-01-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2020-01-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London North Eastern Railway15:306EdinburghPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh15:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2020-01-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle16:5517:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Sun 2020-01-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Darlington17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Sun 2020-01-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Darlington
York17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Sun 2020-01-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
Peterborough19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Peterborough (Sun 2020-01-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail15:3014EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh15:30
Haymarket15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2020-01-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Linlithgow15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2020-01-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Falkirk High15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Sun 2020-01-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Croy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Sun 2020-01-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-01-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:341EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh15:34
Haymarket15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Markinch
Ladybank16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Ladybank
Cupar16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cupar
Leuchars16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leuchars
Dundee16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Sun 2020-01-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:3616fEdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh15:36
Haymarket15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Larbert16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Larbert
Stirling16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:3610EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh15:36
Musselburgh15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Musselburgh
Wallyford15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wallyford (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Prestonpans (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Longniddry (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Sun 2020-01-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
London North Eastern Railway15:169PeterboroughEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Peterborough11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Peterborough
York12:4612:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from York
Darlington13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle13:4613:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh15:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail15:1714Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh15:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:1817Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh15:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:2420DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dundee14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh15:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:2913Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Helensburgh Central13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hyndland
Partick14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh15:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:3613fStirlingEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Stirling14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Larbert14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Larbert
Camelon15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-01-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh15:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..