desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Caledonian Sleeper04:502EdinburghFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh04:50
Glasgow Qs Ll05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-06-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Dalmuir06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-06-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-06-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper06:2906:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-06-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garelochhead (Wed 2018-06-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2018-06-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ardlui (Wed 2018-06-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Ardlui
Crianlarich07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Crianlarich (Wed 2018-06-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2018-06-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-06-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rannoch (Wed 2018-06-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Rannoch
Corrour08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Corrour (Wed 2018-06-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Corrour
Tulloch09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tulloch (Wed 2018-06-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tulloch
Roy Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Roy Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Spean Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Spean Bridge
Fort William09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Fort William (Wed 2018-06-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:1814fEdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh05:18
Haymarket05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2018-06-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-06-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-06-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2018-06-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-06-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2018-06-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Larbert06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Wed 2018-06-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Larbert
Stirling06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Wed 2018-06-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-06-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Wed 2018-06-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail05:3014EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh05:30
Haymarket05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2018-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Wed 2018-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Wed 2018-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Wed 2018-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Wed 2018-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leuchars
Dundee06:4606:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Wed 2018-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Arbroath (Wed 2018-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Wed 2018-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Laurencekirk (Wed 2018-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Portlethen (Wed 2018-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast05:4011EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh05:40
Newcastle07:0207:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Wed 2018-06-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
London Kings Cross09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail05:441EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh05:44
Brunstane05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Wed 2018-06-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Wed 2018-06-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Wed 2018-06-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shawfair
Eskbank06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Wed 2018-06-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Wed 2018-06-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Wed 2018-06-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gorebridge
Galashiels06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Wed 2018-06-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Wed 2018-06-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast05:4819EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh05:48
Dunbar06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Wed 2018-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Wed 2018-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Wed 2018-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Morpeth
Newcastle07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Wed 2018-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Durham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Wed 2018-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Durham
Darlington08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Wed 2018-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Darlington
York08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Wed 2018-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
Doncaster08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Doncaster (Wed 2018-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newark North Gate (Wed 2018-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough09:4709:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Peterborough (Wed 2018-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Peterborough
London Kings Cross10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ScotRail06:1113BathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Bathgate05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh06:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:154TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Tweedbank05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Galashiels
Stow05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Brunstane
Edinburgh06:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Coast06:1711StirlingLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Stirling05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston05:4005:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh06:1706:26
London Kings Cross10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:2614DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dunblane05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling05:2005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Larbert05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Larbert
Camelon05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh06:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:394North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
North Berwick06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Musselburgh
Edinburgh06:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:459wBathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Bathgate06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh06:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..