desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail07:1514EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh07:15
Haymarket07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Linlithgow07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Falkirk High07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Croy07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:1615EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh07:16
Haymarket07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Tue 2018-10-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:2112EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh07:21
Haymarket07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate07:4607:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garrowhill (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalreoch (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:231EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh07:23
Brunstane07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Tue 2018-10-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Tue 2018-10-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Tue 2018-10-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shawfair
Eskbank07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Tue 2018-10-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Tue 2018-10-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Tue 2018-10-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gorebridge
Stow08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Tue 2018-10-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stow
Galashiels08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Tue 2018-10-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Tue 2018-10-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:2710DunbarGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Dunbar07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunbar
Edinburgh07:2207:27
Haymarket07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Motherwell08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Motherwell (Tue 2018-10-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail07:3014EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh07:30
Haymarket07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Linlithgow07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk High08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Croy08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail07:161MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Motherwell06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:199eNorth BerwickGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
North Berwick06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Musselburgh
Edinburgh07:1907:42
Glasgow Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:2019KirkcaldyEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Kirkcaldy06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh07:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:2210DunbarGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dunbar07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunbar
Edinburgh07:2207:27
Glasgow Central08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail07:2314Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Tue 2018-10-16 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh07:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper07:247CarstairsEdinburghCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..