desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
ScotRail22:1117fEdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh22:11
Haymarket22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
South Gyle22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdour
Burntisland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Ladybank
Springfield23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springfield (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Springfield
Cupar23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cupar
Leuchars23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leuchars
Dundee23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:1310EdinburghManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh22:13
Haymarket22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Lockerbie23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lockerbie (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Lockerbie
Carlisle23:3823:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carlisle (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carlisle
Preston00:5600:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Preston (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Preston
Manchester Piccadilly01:4201:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport01:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ScotRail22:1514EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh22:15
Haymarket22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-07-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Linlithgow22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-07-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Mon 2019-07-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk High22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Mon 2019-07-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Croy22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Mon 2019-07-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2019-07-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:1913fEdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh22:19
Haymarket22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate22:4622:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie23:1023:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shettleston
Carntyne23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Anniesland00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Anniesland
Westerton00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Westerton
Drumchapel00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumchapel (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumchapel
Drumry00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumry (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumry
Singer00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Singer (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Singer
Dalmuir00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalreoch
Cardross00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cardross
Craigendoran00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:3317fEdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh22:33
Haymarket22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-07-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-07-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Mon 2019-07-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Mon 2019-07-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2019-07-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Mon 2019-07-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Larbert23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Mon 2019-07-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Larbert
Stirling23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Mon 2019-07-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2019-07-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Mon 2019-07-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:3715EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh22:37
Haymarket22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
South Gyle22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdour
Burntisland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Markinch
Ladybank23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Ladybank
Perth00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Perth (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Perth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
East Coast22:108London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
London Kings Cross17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newark North Gate
York19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from York
Darlington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Darlington
Durham20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Durham
Newcastle20:2920:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Alnmouth
Dunbar21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunbar
Edinburgh22:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail22:1018Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh22:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry22:135PlymouthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Plymouth13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads15:2215:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa16:0916:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street16:5617:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield18:1818:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leeds
York19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from York
Darlington20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Darlington
Durham20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Durham
Newcastle20:3520:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunbar
Edinburgh22:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail22:1413fHelensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Helensburgh Central20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh22:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:1715DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dundee20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh22:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast22:192London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
London Kings Cross18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from London Kings Cross
York19:4919:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from York
Darlington20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-07-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh22:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..