desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail20:531EdinburghTweedbankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh20:53
Brunstane21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shawfair
Eskbank21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gorebridge
Stow21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stow
Galashiels21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:5413EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh20:54
Haymarket20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie21:4021:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garrowhill (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shettleston
Carntyne22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:1322:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumchapel (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumry (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumry
Singer22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Singer (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalreoch (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalreoch
Cardross23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cardross
Craigendoran23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast21:0019AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdeen
Edinburgh20:5521:00
Dunbar21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Morpeth
Newcastle22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Durham22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Durham
Darlington23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Darlington
Northallerton23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Northallerton (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Northallerton
York00:1400:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
Leeds00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leeds (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:0014EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh21:00
Haymarket21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Linlithgow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk High21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:0510EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh21:05
Haymarket21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
South Gyle21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdour
Burntisland21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Markinch
Ladybank22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Ladybank
Cupar22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cupar
Leuchars22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leuchars
Dundee22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Fri 2018-07-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry21:1410PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Plymouth12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Plymouth
Edinburgh21:0821:14
Haymarket21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Motherwell22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Motherwell (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-07-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
ScotRail20:5214Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Linlithgow20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh20:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast20:5519AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leuchars
Kirkcaldy20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh20:5521:00
Leeds00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leeds (Fri 2018-07-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail20:593North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
North Berwick20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Musselburgh
Edinburgh20:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:009wAyrEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Ayr18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Troon
Barassie18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Barassie
Irvine18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:3919:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carluke
Carstairs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carstairs
Haymarket20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh21:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:0313DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dunblane19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Larbert20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Larbert
Camelon20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh21:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:0718Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-07-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh21:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..