desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail11:3014EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh11:30
Haymarket11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Linlithgow11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Falkirk High11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Croy12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast11:308EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh11:30
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Morpeth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Morpeth
Newcastle13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Darlington13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Darlington
York13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
London Kings Cross16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail11:3217EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh11:32
Haymarket11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Markinch (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Markinch
Ladybank12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Ladybank
Cupar12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cupar (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cupar
Leuchars12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leuchars
Dundee12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dundee (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:334EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh11:33
Musselburgh11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Musselburgh
Wallyford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wallyford (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Prestonpans (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Longniddry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:359EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh11:35
Haymarket11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Larbert12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Larbert
Stirling12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Sun 2019-03-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:4010EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh11:40
Haymarket11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garrowhill (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shettleston
Carntyne12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellgrove (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Westerton
Drumchapel13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumchapel (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumchapel
Drumry13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumry (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumry
Singer13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Singer (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Singer
Dalmuir13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalreoch
Cardross13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cardross
Craigendoran13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail11:25Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Central08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Holytown
Carfin09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carfin
Cleland09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston South
Haymarket11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:25
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:2912Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:403TweedbankEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Tweedbank10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tweedbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Tweedbank
Galashiels10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Galashiels to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Galashiels
Stow10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stow to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stow
Gorebridge11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorebridge to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Gorebridge
Newtongrange11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtongrange to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newtongrange
Eskbank11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eskbank to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Eskbank
Shawfair11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawfair to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shawfair
Newcraighall11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcraighall to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcraighall
Brunstane11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunstane to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Brunstane
Edinburgh11:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:4315PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Perth10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Larbert10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Larbert
Camelon11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:4614Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Croy11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Croy
Falkirk High11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Linlithgow11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:5311Manchester PiccadillyEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Preston
Lancaster09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Lancaster
Carlisle10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Lockerbie
Haymarket11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-03-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..