hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail15:0414EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh15:04
Haymarket15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Larbert15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Larbert
Stirling15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:0815EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh15:08
Haymarket15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdour
Burntisland15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:0810EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh15:08
Haymarket15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shettleston
Carntyne16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Anniesland
Westerton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Westerton
Bearsden16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bearsden (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:087EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh15:08
Dunbar15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunbar
Newcastle16:3316:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Durham16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Durham
Darlington17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Darlington
York17:3917:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
Leeds18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leeds (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield18:5118:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sheffield (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Chesterfield
Derby19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Derby (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street20:0720:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:3621:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:1211PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Plymouth
Edinburgh15:0815:12
Haymarket15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Motherwell15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail15:1514EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh15:15
Haymarket15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Linlithgow15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk High15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail15:0312DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dunblane13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Larbert14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Larbert
Camelon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh15:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:0714Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh15:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:0811PlymouthGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Plymouth06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:2007:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street09:5810:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Derby10:3810:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds12:0112:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leeds
York12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from York
Darlington12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Darlington
Durham13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Durham
Newcastle13:2913:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh15:0815:12
Glasgow Central16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail15:0917fCowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Cowdenbeath14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh15:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:1012fGlasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Central14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shotts
West Calder14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston South
Haymarket15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh15:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Coast15:1419London Kings CrossEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
London Kings Cross10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster12:0812:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Doncaster
York12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from York
Northallerton12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington13:0713:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Darlington
Durham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Durham
Newcastle13:3913:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcastle
Edinburgh15:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us