desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail16:4914EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh16:49
Haymarket16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Falkirk Grahamston17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Larbert17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Larbert
Stirling17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunblane
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast16:529EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail16:531Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Edinburgh16:4816:53
Brunstane17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Brunstane (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Brunstane
Newcraighall17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcraighall (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcraighall
Shawfair17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shawfair (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shawfair
Eskbank17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Eskbank (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Eskbank
Newtongrange17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newtongrange (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newtongrange
Gorebridge17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gorebridge (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gorebridge
Stow17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stow (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stow
Galashiels17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Galashiels (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Galashiels
Tweedbank17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:5413EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh16:54
Haymarket16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garrowhill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:5712EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh16:57
Haymarket17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Livingston South17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston South (Mon 2021-03-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston South
West Calder17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Mon 2021-03-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to West Calder
Shotts17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shotts (Mon 2021-03-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shotts
Bellshill17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellshill (Mon 2021-03-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellshill
Glasgow Central18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway17:006EdinburghLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh17:00
Alnmouth17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Durham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Durham
Darlington19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Darlington
York19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
Doncaster19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Doncaster (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Doncaster
Newark North Gate20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newark North Gate (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newark North Gate
Peterborough20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Peterborough (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Peterborough
Stevenage21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stevenage (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-03-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail16:4812Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Central15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Holytown
Carfin15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carfin
Cleland15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Breich
Addiewell16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Slateford
Haymarket16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh16:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:481Glenrothes With ThorntonTweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh16:4816:53
Tweedbank17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tweedbank (Mon 2021-03-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tweedbank
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:5214BathgateEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Bathgate16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh16:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:581ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Arbroath15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee15:2815:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh16:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:597North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
North Berwick16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Musselburgh
Edinburgh16:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:0013Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Helensburgh Central14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shettleston
Easterhouse15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate16:2816:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh17:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..