desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:0317EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh13:03
Haymarket13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk Grahamston (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Camelon
Larbert13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Larbert
Stirling13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stirling (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bridge Of Allan (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunblane (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:078EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh13:07
Dunbar13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunbar (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunbar
Alnmouth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Alnmouth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newcastle (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newcastle
Durham14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Durham (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Durham
Darlington15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Darlington (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Darlington
York15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to York
Leeds16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leeds (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sheffield (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Chesterfield
Derby17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Derby (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0418:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0119:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Gloucester (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Totnes
Plymouth21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail13:0812EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh13:08
Haymarket13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:2214:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Anniesland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Anniesland (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Anniesland
Westerton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Westerton
Bearsden14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bearsden (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hillfoot (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milngavie (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:0818EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh13:08
Haymarket13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdour
Burntisland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:1311Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Bath Spa06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bath Spa
Edinburgh13:0613:13
Haymarket13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Motherwell13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Motherwell (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail13:1514EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh13:15
Haymarket13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Linlithgow13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk High13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Glasgow Queen Street14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
ScotRail13:0413DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Dunblane11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling12:0512:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stirling
Larbert12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Larbert
Camelon12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry13:0611Bath SpaGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Bath Spa06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads06:2006:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street07:5608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield09:1709:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds10:0010:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Leeds
York10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from York
Darlington10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Darlington
Durham11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Durham
Newcastle11:2911:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh13:0613:13
Glasgow Central14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail13:0714Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Falkirk High12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk High to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk High
Polmont12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Haymarket13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:07
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:0915fCowdenbeathEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Cowdenbeath12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Rosyth12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Rosyth
Inverkeithing12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
North Queensferry12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Queensferry
Dalmeny12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmeny
South Gyle12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:1113fGlasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Central12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shotts
West Calder12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston South
Haymarket13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:1512Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Helensburgh Central11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-05-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us