desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edinburgh Waverley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EH1 1BG
Advertisement

Edinburgh Waverley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail10:3814EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh10:38
Haymarket10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Uphall
Livingston North10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Livingston North (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Livingston North
Bathgate11:0311:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bathgate (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blackridge (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Caldercruix (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drumgelloch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Airdrie (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatdyke (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Blairhill (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Easterhouse (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Garrowhill (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Garrowhill
Shettleston11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Shettleston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Shettleston
Carntyne11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carntyne (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bellgrove (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Partick (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Hyndland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmuir (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton East (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalreoch (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalreoch
Cardross12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardross (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cardross
Craigendoran12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Craigendoran (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Helensburgh Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:4118EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh10:41
Haymarket10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
South Gyle10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to South Gyle (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to South Gyle
Dalmeny10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalgety Bay (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalgety Bay
Aberdour11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Aberdour (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Aberdour
Burntisland11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Burntisland (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Burntisland
Kinghorn11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kinghorn (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy11:2511:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Kirkcaldy
Glenrothes With Thornton11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:424EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh10:42
Musselburgh10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Musselburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Musselburgh
Wallyford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wallyford (Fri 2021-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wallyford
Prestonpans10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Prestonpans (Fri 2021-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Longniddry (Fri 2021-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Longniddry
Drem11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Drem (Fri 2021-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Drem
North Berwick11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Berwick (Fri 2021-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:4512EdinburghGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh10:45
Haymarket10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Linlithgow11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Linlithgow (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Linlithgow
Polmont11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Polmont (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Polmont
Falkirk High11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Falkirk High (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Falkirk High
Croy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Croy (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Croy
Glasgow Queen Street11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2021-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:4815EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh10:48
Haymarket10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dalmeny (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dalmeny
North Queensferry11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to North Queensferry (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to North Queensferry
Inverkeithing11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Inverkeithing (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Inverkeithing
Rosyth11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Rosyth (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Rosyth
Dunfermline Town11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Lochgelly
Cardenden11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast10:528EdinburghLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh departures
Edinburgh10:52
Haymarket10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Haymarket (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Haymarket
Carlisle12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Carlisle (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Oxenholme Lake District (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lancaster (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Lancaster
Preston13:1513:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Preston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Preston
Wigan North Western13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Crewe (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Crewe
Wolverhampton14:3514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street15:0515:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Birmingham International
Coventry15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Coventry (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Coventry
Milton Keynes Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to London Euston (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
ScotRail10:4210Glasgow Queen StreetEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Springburn
Robroyston09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Robroyston to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Robroyston
Stepps09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Polmont
Linlithgow10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:4717fGlenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Kirkcaldy10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kinghorn
Burntisland10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Burntisland
Aberdour10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdour
Dalgety Bay10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Inverkeithing
South Gyle10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from South Gyle
Haymarket10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:4814Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Glasgow Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Holytown
Carfin09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carfin
Cleland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Breich
Addiewell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Westerhailes
Kingsknowe10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Kingsknowe
Slateford10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Slateford
Haymarket10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry10:5419AberdeenPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dundee
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5411:06
Plymouth19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Plymouth (Fri 2021-09-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail10:5612Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Shettleston
Garrowhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:004North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edinburgh arrivals
North Berwick10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from North Berwick
Drem10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Drem
Longniddry10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Wallyford
Musselburgh10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Edinburgh (Fri 2021-09-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edinburgh arrivals from Musselburgh
Edinburgh11:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T242
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..