desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccles Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR16 2JQ
Advertisement

Eccles Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
East Midlands Trains16:10NorwichSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road departures
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Eccles Road (Thu 2020-04-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Norwich
Eccles Road16:1016:10
Harling Road16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Harling Road (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Harling Road
Thetford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Thetford (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Thetford
Ely16:4516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Ely (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Ely
Peterborough17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Peterborough (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Peterborough
Grantham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Grantham (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Grantham
Nottingham18:3118:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Nottingham (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Nottingham
Alfreton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Alfreton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Chesterfield (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia17:52NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road departures
Norwich17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Eccles Road (Thu 2020-04-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Norwich
Eccles Road17:5217:52
Harling Road17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Harling Road (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Harling Road
Thetford18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Thetford (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Thetford
Brandon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Brandon (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Brandon
Ely18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Ely (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Ely
Cambridge North18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Cambridge North (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Cambridge (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 3rd April
Greater Anglia06:57CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road departures
Cambridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Eccles Road (Fri 2020-04-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Cambridge
Eccles Road06:5706:57
Attleborough07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Attleborough (Fri 2020-04-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Wymondham (Fri 2020-04-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Wymondham
Norwich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Norwich (Fri 2020-04-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:58CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road departures
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Eccles Road (Fri 2020-04-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Cambridge
Eccles Road07:5807:58
Attleborough08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Attleborough (Fri 2020-04-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Attleborough
Spooner Row08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Spooner Row (Fri 2020-04-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Spooner Row
Wymondham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Wymondham (Fri 2020-04-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Norwich (Fri 2020-04-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:10NorwichSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road departures
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Eccles Road (Fri 2020-04-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Norwich
Eccles Road16:1016:10
Harling Road16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Harling Road (Fri 2020-04-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Harling Road
Thetford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Thetford (Fri 2020-04-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Thetford
Ely16:4516:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Ely (Fri 2020-04-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Ely
Peterborough17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Peterborough (Fri 2020-04-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Peterborough
Grantham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Grantham (Fri 2020-04-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Grantham
Nottingham18:3118:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Nottingham (Fri 2020-04-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Nottingham
Alfreton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Alfreton (Fri 2020-04-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Chesterfield (Fri 2020-04-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Sheffield (Fri 2020-04-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia17:52NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road departures
Norwich17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Eccles Road (Fri 2020-04-03 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Norwich
Eccles Road17:5217:52
Harling Road17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Harling Road (Fri 2020-04-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Harling Road
Thetford18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Thetford (Fri 2020-04-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Thetford
Brandon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Brandon (Fri 2020-04-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Brandon
Ely18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Ely (Fri 2020-04-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Ely
Cambridge North18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Cambridge North (Fri 2020-04-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Cambridge (Fri 2020-04-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
East Midlands Trains16:10NorwichSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road arrivals
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Eccles Road (Thu 2020-04-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Eccles Road (Thu 2020-04-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road16:1016:10
Sheffield19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Sheffield (Thu 2020-04-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia17:52NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road arrivals
Norwich17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Eccles Road (Thu 2020-04-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Eccles Road (Thu 2020-04-02 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Eccles Road (Thu 2020-04-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road17:5217:52
Cambridge18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Cambridge (Thu 2020-04-02 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 3rd April
Greater Anglia06:57CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road arrivals
Cambridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Eccles Road (Fri 2020-04-03 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Eccles Road (Fri 2020-04-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Eccles Road (Fri 2020-04-03 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Ely
Brandon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Eccles Road (Fri 2020-04-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Brandon
Thetford06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Eccles Road (Fri 2020-04-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Thetford
Harling Road06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Eccles Road (Fri 2020-04-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Harling Road
Eccles Road06:5706:57
Norwich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Norwich (Fri 2020-04-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:58CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road arrivals
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Eccles Road (Fri 2020-04-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Eccles Road (Fri 2020-04-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Eccles Road (Fri 2020-04-03 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Ely
Shippea Hill07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Eccles Road (Fri 2020-04-03 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Shippea Hill
Brandon07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Eccles Road (Fri 2020-04-03 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Brandon
Thetford07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Eccles Road (Fri 2020-04-03 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Thetford
Harling Road07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Eccles Road (Fri 2020-04-03 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Harling Road
Eccles Road07:5807:58
Norwich08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Norwich (Fri 2020-04-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:10NorwichSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road arrivals
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Eccles Road (Fri 2020-04-03 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Eccles Road (Fri 2020-04-03 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road16:1016:10
Sheffield19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Sheffield (Fri 2020-04-03 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia17:52NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles Road arrivals
Norwich17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Eccles Road (Fri 2020-04-03 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Eccles Road (Fri 2020-04-03 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Eccles Road (Fri 2020-04-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road17:5217:52
Cambridge18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Cambridge (Fri 2020-04-03 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles Road departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..