desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR9 6AB
Advertisement

East Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Thameslink18:034Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Gatwick Airport17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:0318:03
Norwood Junction18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Luton
Leagrave19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:036London BridgeCaterhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
London Bridge17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:0218:03
South Croydon18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley18:1118:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Purley
Kenley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kenley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Caterham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Caterham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:083BedfordLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Bedford16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Bedford
East Croydon18:0818:08
Three Bridges18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Haywards Heath
Preston Park18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Preston Park
Hove18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hove (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Hove
Portslade18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portslade (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lancing (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Lancing
Worthing19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Worthing (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Worthing (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Angmering (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Angmering
Littlehampton19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:106London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
London Victoria17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
East Croydon18:0918:10
Sanderstead18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sanderstead (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Sanderstead
Riddlesdown18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Riddlesdown (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Upper Warlingham
Woldingham18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Woldingham
Oxted18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Oxted
Hurst Green18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Lingfield
Dormans18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Dormans (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:105East CroydonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
East Croydon18:10
Selhurst18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Selhurst (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norbury (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Streatham Common (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Streatham Common
Balham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Balham
Clapham Junction18:3518:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Imperial Wharf (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Imperial Wharf
West Brompton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Brompton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to West Brompton
Kensington Olympia18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kensington Olympia (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Kensington Olympia
Shepherds Bush18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shepherds Bush (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wembley Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Watford Junction (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Berkhamsted (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Berkhamsted
Tring19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tring (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bletchley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:113London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
London Victoria17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
East Croydon18:1118:11
Gatwick Airport18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Burgess Hill
Preston Park18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Preston Park
Hove19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hove (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Hove
Portslade19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Portslade (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lancing (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Lancing
Worthing19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Worthing (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Worthing (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Angmering (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Angmering
Littlehampton19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Thameslink18:034Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Gatwick Airport17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Redhill
Purley17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Purley
East Croydon18:0318:03
Bedford19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:083BedfordLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Bedford16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:0818:08
Littlehampton19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:096London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
London Victoria17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:0918:10
East Grinstead18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Grinstead (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:113London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
London Victoria17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:1118:11
Littlehampton19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehampton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:121LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Littlehampton16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Portslade
Hove17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Hove
Haywards Heath17:3617:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:1218:12
London Victoria18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:146PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Peterborough16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon16:3816:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from St Neots
Sandy16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:1418:16
Horsham19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..