desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR9 6AB
Advertisement

East Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southern18:063London BridgeBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
London Bridge17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:0518:06
Three Bridges18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Three Bridges
Crawley18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crawley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Crawley
Ifield18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Ifield
Littlehaven18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehaven (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Littlehaven
Horsham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Horsham
Christs Hospital18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Christs Hospital (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Billingshurst (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Pulborough (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Pulborough
Amberley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Amberley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Amberley
Arundel19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arundel (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Arundel
Barnham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Barnham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:076London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
London Victoria17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
East Croydon18:0718:07
Coulsdon South18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon South (Tue 2018-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Tue 2018-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Merstham
Redhill18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Redhill (Tue 2018-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:081BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Brighton17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Brighton
East Croydon18:0718:08
Clapham Junction18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:084CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Caterham17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Caterham
East Croydon18:0718:08
Norwood Junction18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink18:092BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Bedford16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Bedford
East Croydon18:0818:09
Gatwick Airport18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Hassocks
Preston Park18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Preston Park
Brighton19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:111ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Reigate17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Reigate
East Croydon18:1018:11
Clapham Junction18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southern18:053London BridgeBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
London Bridge17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:0518:06
Bognor Regis19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bognor Regis (Tue 2018-01-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:071BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Brighton17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Hassocks
Gatwick Airport17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:0718:08
London Victoria18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:074CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Caterham17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley17:5617:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon18:0718:08
London Bridge18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern18:076London VictoriaThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
London Victoria17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:0718:07
Three Bridges18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-01-16 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:082BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Bedford16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon18:0818:09
Brighton19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:101ReigateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Reigate17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Reigate
Redhill17:4817:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Redhill
East Croydon18:1018:11
London Victoria18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us