desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR9 6AB
Advertisement

East Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Thameslink20:451HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Horsham19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Horsham
East Croydon20:4520:45
London Bridge21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:454East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
East Grinstead20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from East Grinstead
East Croydon20:4520:45
Clapham Junction20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-02-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:463London BridgeHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
London Bridge20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:4420:46
Coulsdon South20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon South (Sat 2019-02-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Sat 2019-02-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Merstham
Redhill21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Redhill (Sat 2019-02-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2019-02-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Sat 2019-02-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-02-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Three Bridges
Crawley21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crawley (Sat 2019-02-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Crawley
Ifield21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Sat 2019-02-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Ifield
Littlehaven21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehaven (Sat 2019-02-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Littlehaven
Horsham21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Sat 2019-02-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:484Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Tattenham Corner20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
East Croydon20:4820:48
London Bridge21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:484CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Caterham20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Caterham
East Croydon20:4820:48
London Bridge21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:493BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Bedford19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Bedford
East Croydon20:4820:49
Gatwick Airport21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-02-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Thameslink20:451HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Horsham19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Ifield
Crawley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Redhill
Merstham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon20:4520:45
London Bridge21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:454East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
East Grinstead20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Sanderstead
East Croydon20:4520:45
London Victoria21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Victoria (Sat 2019-02-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:483BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Bedford19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:4820:49
Three Bridges21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Sat 2019-02-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:484Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Tattenham Corner20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley20:3520:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon20:4820:48
London Bridge21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:484CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Caterham20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley20:3220:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon20:4820:48
London Bridge21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:512Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Three Bridges20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sat 2019-02-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:5120:51
Bedford22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Sat 2019-02-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..