desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR9 6AB
Advertisement

East Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Thameslink17:463London BridgeHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
London Bridge17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:4417:46
Coulsdon South17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon South (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Merstham
Redhill18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Redhill (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Salfords (Surrey) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Three Bridges
Crawley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crawley (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Crawley
Ifield18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Ifield
Littlehaven18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehaven (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Littlehaven
Horsham18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:484CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Caterham17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Caterham
East Croydon17:4817:48
London Bridge18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:493BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Bedford16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Bedford
East Croydon17:4817:49
Gatwick Airport18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Hassocks
Preston Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Preston Park (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Preston Park
Brighton18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:492BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Brighton17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Brighton
East Croydon17:4817:49
Clapham Junction17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:511BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Brighton16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Brighton
East Croydon17:5117:51
London Bridge18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Luton
Leagrave19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:514CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Caterham17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Caterham
East Croydon17:5017:51
Selhurst17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Selhurst (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norbury (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Streatham Common (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Streatham Common
Streatham18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Streatham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tulse Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to North Dulwich (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Dulwich (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peckham Rye (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Queens Road Peckham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Bermondsey (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Thameslink17:483BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Bedford16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:4817:49
Brighton18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:482BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Brighton17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:4817:49
London Victoria18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:484CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Caterham17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley17:3217:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon17:4817:48
London Bridge18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:504CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Caterham17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Purley
East Croydon17:5017:51
London Bridge18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink17:511BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Brighton16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:3317:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:5117:51
Bedford19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Sat 2018-08-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:523London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
London Victoria17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:5217:53
Southampton Central20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..