desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR9 6AB
Advertisement

East Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
Southern22:132London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
London Victoria21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
East Croydon22:1322:13
Gatwick Airport22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-08-06 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Thu 2020-08-06 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Haywards Heath
Brighton22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:146London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
London Bridge21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:1322:14
South Croydon22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley Oaks (Thu 2020-08-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Purley Oaks
Purley22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Purley (Thu 2020-08-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Purley
Reedham (London)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Reedham (London) (Thu 2020-08-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-08-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink22:151HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Horsham21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Horsham
East Croydon22:1522:15
London Bridge22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Finsbury Park (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Stevenage (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Stevenage
Hitchin23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hitchin (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Hitchin
Arlesey23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Arlesey (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Biggleswade (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Biggleswade
Sandy23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Sandy (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Sandy
St Neots23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Neots (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to St Neots
Huntingdon23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Huntingdon (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peterborough (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:154East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
East Grinstead21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from East Grinstead
East Croydon22:1522:15
Clapham Junction22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Victoria (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:163PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Peterborough20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Peterborough
East Croydon22:1422:16
Coulsdon South22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon South (Thu 2020-08-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Merstham (Thu 2020-08-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Merstham
Redhill22:3222:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Redhill (Thu 2020-08-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Redhill
Horley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horley (Thu 2020-08-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2020-08-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Thu 2020-08-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Three Bridges
Crawley22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crawley (Thu 2020-08-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Crawley
Ifield22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ifield (Thu 2020-08-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Ifield
Littlehaven23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Littlehaven (Thu 2020-08-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Littlehaven
Horsham23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Thu 2020-08-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:184Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Tattenham Corner21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Caterham
East Croydon22:1822:18
London Bridge22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Thu 2020-08-06 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th August
Southern22:136London BridgeCoulsdon TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
London Bridge21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Forest Hill
Sydenham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Sydenham
Penge West22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Penge West
Anerley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Anerley
Norwood Junction22:0622:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon22:1322:14
Coulsdon Town22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Coulsdon Town (Thu 2020-08-06 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Coulsdon Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:132London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
London Victoria21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Victoria
East Croydon22:1322:13
Brighton22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:143PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Peterborough20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon20:3820:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from St Neots
Sandy20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:1422:16
Horsham23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Thu 2020-08-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:151HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Horsham21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Ifield
Crawley21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Horley
Redhill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Redhill
Merstham22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon22:1522:15
Peterborough00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peterborough (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:154East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
East Grinstead21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Sanderstead
East Croydon22:1522:15
London Victoria22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Victoria (Thu 2020-08-06 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:181OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Ore20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Ore
Hastings20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:3420:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Bexhill
Collington20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:0021:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Polegate
Lewes21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Plumpton
Wivelsfield21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:1822:19
London Victoria22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Victoria (Thu 2020-08-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:183BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Bedford20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Thu 2020-08-06 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:1822:19
Brighton23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Thu 2020-08-06 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..