desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - East Croydon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Croydon
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR9 6AB
Advertisement

East Croydon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Southern14:184Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Tattenham Corner13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Caterham13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Caterham
East Croydon14:1814:18
London Bridge14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Mon 2020-01-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:193BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Bedford12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Bedford
East Croydon14:1814:19
Gatwick Airport14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Balcombe (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:191BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Brighton13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Brighton
East Croydon14:1814:19
Clapham Junction14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:212BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Brighton13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Brighton
East Croydon14:2114:21
London Bridge14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Mon 2020-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to St Albans City (Mon 2020-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Mon 2020-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Luton (Mon 2020-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Luton
Leagrave15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Mon 2020-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Flitwick (Mon 2020-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Flitwick
Bedford15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Mon 2020-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:224CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
Caterham14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Caterham
East Croydon14:2114:22
Selhurst14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Selhurst (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Selhurst
Thornton Heath14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Thornton Heath (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Thornton Heath
Norbury14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Norbury (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Norbury
Streatham Common14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Streatham Common (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Streatham Common
Streatham14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Streatham (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Streatham
Tulse Hill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Tulse Hill (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Tulse Hill
North Dulwich14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to North Dulwich (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to North Dulwich
East Dulwich14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to East Dulwich (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to East Dulwich
Peckham Rye14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Peckham Rye (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Queens Road Peckham (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Queens Road Peckham
South Bermondsey15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to South Bermondsey (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to South Bermondsey
London Bridge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:226London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon departures
London Bridge14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:2114:22
Oxted14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Oxted (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Oxted
Hurst Green14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hever (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Hever
Cowden14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Cowden (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eridge (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Eridge
Crowborough15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Crowborough
Buxted15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Buxted (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Buxted
Uckfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Uckfield (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
Thameslink14:183BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Bedford12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:1814:19
Brighton15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Brighton (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:181BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Brighton13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:1814:19
London Victoria14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:184Caterham / Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Tattenham Corner13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Chipstead
Woodmansterne13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Reedham (London)
Purley14:0514:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon14:1814:18
Caterham13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley14:0214:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Purley
Purley Oaks14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley Oaks to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Purley Oaks
South Croydon14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon14:1814:18
London Bridge14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Mon 2020-01-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:212BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Brighton13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges13:5713:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:2114:21
Bedford15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Bedford (Mon 2020-01-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:214CaterhamLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
Caterham14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caterham to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Caterham
Whyteleafe South14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe South to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe South
Whyteleafe14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whyteleafe to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Whyteleafe
Kenley14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenley to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Kenley
Purley14:1214:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from Purley
East Croydon14:2114:22
London Bridge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern14:216London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - East Croydon arrivals
London Bridge14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Mon 2020-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:2114:22
Uckfield15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Uckfield (Mon 2020-01-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times East Croydon departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..