desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Energlyn & Churchill Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Energlyn & Churchill Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales08:40PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4008:40
Llanbradach08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Bargoed09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Fri 2018-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Fri 2018-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Fri 2018-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Fri 2018-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2009:20
Aber09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:25PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2509:25
Llanbradach09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4009:40
Llanbradach09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0510:05
Aber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Bargoed10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:2010:20
Aber10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales08:40PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:4008:40
Rhymney09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Fri 2018-09-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Bargoed09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2009:20
Penarth10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:25PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2509:25
Bargoed09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4009:40
Rhymney10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:05RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0510:05
Penarth10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Bargoed10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2018-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:2010:20
Penarth11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..