desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Energlyn & Churchill Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Energlyn & Churchill Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:10PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:1014:10
Llanbradach14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:1016:10
Llanbradach16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1018:10
Llanbradach18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:10PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:1014:10
Ystrad Mynach14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:1016:10
Ystrad Mynach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1018:10
Ystrad Mynach18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..