desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Energlyn & Churchill Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Energlyn & Churchill Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:43RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Rhymney13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4313:43
Aber13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0714:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cogan
Eastbrook14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry
Barry Island14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:1014:10
Llanbradach14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Barry Island
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30
Llanbradach14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Sun 2018-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2018-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Sun 2018-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sun 2018-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sun 2018-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Ystrad Mynach14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4114:41
Aber14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:0715:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:55RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55
Aber15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1816:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:1016:10
Llanbradach16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:43RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Rhymney13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4313:43
Barry Island14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:4313:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:1014:10
Ystrad Mynach14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:30Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Barry Island13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Barry Island
Barry13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:5414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30
Rhymney15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sun 2018-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Ystrad Mynach14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:4114:41
Penarth15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:55RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2018-05-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:1016:10
Ystrad Mynach16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..