desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Energlyn & Churchill Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Energlyn & Churchill Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:49RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Rhymney06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4906:49
Aber06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05
Aber07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dingle Road
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35
Aber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Tue 2019-09-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-09-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2019-09-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Tue 2019-09-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Tue 2019-09-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-09-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Cardiff Central07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4007:40
Llanbradach07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Tue 2019-09-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2019-09-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Tue 2019-09-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Tue 2019-09-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Bargoed08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Tue 2019-09-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:05
Aber08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:19RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:1808:19
Aber08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Tue 2019-09-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Tue 2019-09-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2019-09-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Tue 2019-09-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Tue 2019-09-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-09-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
Arriva Trains Wales06:49RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Rhymney06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4906:49
Cardiff Central07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Rhymney06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:0507:05
Penarth07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Tue 2019-09-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Rhymney07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:3507:35
Cardiff Central08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-09-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Cardiff Central07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park07:4007:40
Bargoed08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Tue 2019-09-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Rhymney07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:3907:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:0408:05
Cardiff Central08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:18RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Rhymney07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2019-09-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park08:1808:19
Cardiff Central08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..