desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Energlyn & Churchill Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Energlyn & Churchill Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:30PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:3017:30
Llanbradach17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Bargoed17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Brithdir17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:46RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Rhymney17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4617:46
Aber17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30
Llanbradach18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-10-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-10-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Sun 2021-10-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2021-10-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Bargoed18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Sun 2021-10-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sun 2021-10-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-10-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-10-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sun 2021-10-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Rhymney18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4818:48
Aber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Cardiff Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:3119:31
Llanbradach19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2021-10-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2021-10-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Sun 2021-10-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2021-10-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Bargoed19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Sun 2021-10-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Brithdir19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sun 2021-10-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sun 2021-10-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sun 2021-10-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sun 2021-10-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Rhymney19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5619:56
Aber19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sun 2021-10-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Sun 2021-10-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2021-10-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sun 2021-10-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Sun 2021-10-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:2120:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2021-10-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-10-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2021-10-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Sun 2021-10-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dingle Road
Penarth20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sun 2021-10-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Arriva Trains Wales17:30PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:0117:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:3017:30
Rhymney18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:46RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Rhymney17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:4617:46
Cardiff Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:30PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:0118:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30
Rhymney19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sun 2021-10-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:48RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Rhymney18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4818:48
Penarth19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sun 2021-10-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:31Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Cardiff Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:3119:31
Rhymney20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sun 2021-10-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:56RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Rhymney19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2021-10-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5619:56
Penarth20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sun 2021-10-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..