hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Energlyn & Churchill Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Energlyn & Churchill Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:55PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55
Llanbradach17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0518:05
Aber18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dingle Road
Penarth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:13PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1218:13
Llanbradach18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Bargoed18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3518:35
Aber18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Mon 2018-02-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-02-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-02-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Mon 2018-02-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-02-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-02-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-02-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-02-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-02-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4018:40
Llanbradach18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5518:55
Llanbradach18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Brithdir19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:55PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55
Rhymney18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Rhymney17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:4117:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:0518:05
Penarth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:12PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1218:13
Rhymney18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2018-02-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Bargoed18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3518:35
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Mon 2018-02-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4018:40
Ystrad Mynach18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:55PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-02-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5518:55
Rhymney19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Mon 2018-02-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us