desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Energlyn & Churchill Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Advertisement

Energlyn & Churchill Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:05RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0515:05
Aber15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Bargoed15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2015:20
Aber15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:25Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Cardiff Central15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2515:25
Llanbradach15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4015:40
Llanbradach15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Tue 2018-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Tue 2018-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Tue 2018-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Tue 2018-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Tue 2018-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Tue 2018-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Tue 2018-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Rhymney15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0516:05
Aber16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Bargoed16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:2016:20
Aber16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Tue 2018-09-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-09-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-09-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Tue 2018-09-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-09-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-09-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-09-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-09-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-09-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dingle Road
Penarth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Tue 2018-09-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:05RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0515:05
Penarth15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Bargoed15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2015:20
Penarth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:25Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Cardiff Central15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2515:25
Bargoed15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4015:40
Rhymney16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Tue 2018-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Rhymney15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0516:05
Cardiff Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Bargoed16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:2016:20
Penarth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Tue 2018-09-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..