hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Energlyn & Churchill Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Energlyn & Churchill Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales10:30PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:3010:30
Llanbradach10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Rhymney10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4310:43
Aber10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sun 2017-12-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Sun 2017-12-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sun 2017-12-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Sun 2017-12-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2017-12-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0711:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Sun 2017-12-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sun 2017-12-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Rhymney11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4311:43
Aber11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sun 2017-12-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Sun 2017-12-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2017-12-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sun 2017-12-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Sun 2017-12-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2017-12-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0812:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-12-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2017-12-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cogan (Sun 2017-12-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Eastbrook (Sun 2017-12-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dinas Powys (Sun 2017-12-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cadoxton (Sun 2017-12-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Docks (Sun 2017-12-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry (Sun 2017-12-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry
Barry Island12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Island (Sun 2017-12-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:10PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Penarth11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:1012:10
Llanbradach12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Barry Island11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Barry Island
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3012:30
Llanbradach12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Hengoed (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pengam (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Bargoed (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Bargoed
Brithdir12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Brithdir (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Tir-Phil (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Pontlottyn (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:41Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park departures
Ystrad Mynach12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4112:41
Aber12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Aber (Sun 2017-12-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:4512:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Caerphilly (Sun 2017-12-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2017-12-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanishen (Sun 2017-12-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Heath High Level (Sun 2017-12-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2017-12-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:0713:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-12-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2017-12-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Dingle Road (Sun 2017-12-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sun 2017-12-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
Arriva Trains Wales10:30PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:4610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:3010:30
Rhymney11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Rhymney10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4310:43
Penarth11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sun 2017-12-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Rhymney11:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4311:43
Barry Island12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Barry Island (Sun 2017-12-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:10PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Penarth11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:1012:10
Ystrad Mynach12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:30Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Barry Island11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3012:30
Rhymney13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Rhymney (Sun 2017-12-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:41Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals
Ystrad Mynach12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2017-12-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4112:41
Penarth13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Penarth (Sun 2017-12-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Energlyn & Churchill Park departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us