desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccleston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 7LP
Advertisement

Eccleston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern09:14Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Blackpool North08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Eccleston Park09:1409:14
Prescot09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:06Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park10:0610:06
Thatto Heath10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Mon 2022-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Mon 2022-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:14Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park10:1410:14
Prescot10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Mon 2022-01-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Mon 2022-01-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Mon 2022-01-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:06Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park11:0611:06
Thatto Heath11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Mon 2022-01-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Mon 2022-01-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:15Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park11:1511:15
Prescot11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Mon 2022-01-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Mon 2022-01-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Mon 2022-01-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:06Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park12:0612:06
Thatto Heath12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Mon 2022-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Mon 2022-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern09:14Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Blackpool North08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:1409:14
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:06Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park10:0610:06
Wigan North Western10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:14Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park10:1410:14
Liverpool Lime Street10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:06Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park11:0611:06
Wigan North Western11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:15Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park11:1511:15
Liverpool Lime Street11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:06Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park12:0612:06
Wigan North Western12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..