desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccleston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 7LP
Advertisement

Eccleston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern21:07Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park21:0721:07
Thatto Heath21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:15Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park21:1521:15
Prescot21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:36Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park21:3621:36
Thatto Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Leyland (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Leyland
Preston22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Preston (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park22:2522:25
Prescot22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Fri 2021-10-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Fri 2021-10-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Fri 2021-10-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Fri 2021-10-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-10-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-10-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:36Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park22:3622:36
Thatto Heath22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Fri 2021-10-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Fri 2021-10-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Fri 2021-10-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Fri 2021-10-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-10-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2021-10-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Leyland (Fri 2021-10-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Leyland
Preston23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Preston (Fri 2021-10-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2021-10-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2021-10-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-10-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:27Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Blackpool North22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Eccleston Park23:2723:27
Prescot23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Fri 2021-10-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Fri 2021-10-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Fri 2021-10-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Fri 2021-10-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2021-10-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-10-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-10-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Northern21:07Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park21:0721:07
Wigan North Western21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:15Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park21:1521:15
Liverpool Lime Street21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:36Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park21:3621:36
Preston22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Preston (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park22:2522:25
Liverpool Lime Street22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-10-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:36Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park22:3622:36
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Fri 2021-10-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:27Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Blackpool North22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Fri 2021-10-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park23:2723:27
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-10-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..