desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccleston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 7LP
Advertisement

Eccleston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern13:15Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park13:1513:15
Prescot13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:36Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park13:3613:36
Thatto Heath13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Thu 2019-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Thu 2019-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:44Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park13:4413:44
Prescot13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:06Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park14:0614:06
Thatto Heath14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:16Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park14:1614:16
Prescot14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:36Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park14:3614:36
Thatto Heath14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern13:15Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park13:1513:15
Liverpool Lime Street13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:36Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park13:3613:36
Wigan North Western14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern13:44Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park13:4413:44
Liverpool Lime Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:06Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park14:0614:06
Wigan North Western14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:16Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park14:1614:16
Liverpool Lime Street14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:36Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Thu 2019-01-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park14:3614:36
Wigan North Western15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-01-17 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..