desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccleston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 7LP
Advertisement

Eccleston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern17:06Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park17:0617:06
Thatto Heath17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:19Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park17:1917:19
Prescot17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:24Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park17:2417:24
Thatto Heath17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Leyland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Leyland
Preston18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Preston (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:51Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park17:5117:51
Thatto Heath17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Leyland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Leyland
Preston18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Preston (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:00Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park18:0018:00
Prescot18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Wavertree Technology Park18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:06Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park18:0618:06
Thatto Heath18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Thu 2021-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Thu 2021-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Thu 2021-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Thu 2021-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern17:06Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park17:0617:06
Wigan North Western17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:19Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park17:1917:19
Liverpool Lime Street17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:24Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park17:2417:24
Preston18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Preston (Thu 2021-06-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:51Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park17:5117:51
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:00Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park18:0018:00
Liverpool Lime Street18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:06Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Thu 2021-06-24 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park18:0618:06
Wigan North Western18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-06-24 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..