hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccleston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 7LP
Advertisement

Eccleston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:22Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park09:2209:22
Thatto Heath09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park09:2509:25
Prescot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:53Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park09:5309:53
Thatto Heath09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:55Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park09:5509:55
Prescot09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:22Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park10:2210:22
Thatto Heath10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Wed 2018-02-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2018-02-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2018-02-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-02-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park10:2510:25
Prescot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Wed 2018-02-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Wed 2018-02-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Wed 2018-02-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-02-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:22Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park09:2209:22
Wigan North Western09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:2509:25
Liverpool Lime Street09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:53Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park09:5309:53
Wigan North Western10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:55Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:5509:55
Liverpool Lime Street10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:22Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park10:2210:22
Wigan North Western10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-02-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-02-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park10:2510:25
Liverpool Lime Street10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us