hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccleston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 7LP
Advertisement

Eccleston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Northern15:53Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park15:5315:53
Thatto Heath15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:55Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park15:5515:55
Prescot15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:22Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park16:2216:22
Thatto Heath16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Sat 2018-02-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Sat 2018-02-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Sat 2018-02-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Sat 2018-02-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Sat 2018-02-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park16:2516:25
Prescot16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sat 2018-02-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Sat 2018-02-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Sat 2018-02-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Sat 2018-02-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Sat 2018-02-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-02-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:53Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park16:5316:53
Thatto Heath16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Sat 2018-02-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Sat 2018-02-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Sat 2018-02-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Sat 2018-02-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Sat 2018-02-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:55Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park16:5516:55
Prescot16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sat 2018-02-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Sat 2018-02-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Sat 2018-02-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Sat 2018-02-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Sat 2018-02-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-02-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Northern15:53Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park15:5315:53
Wigan North Western16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Sat 2018-02-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:55Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park15:5515:55
Liverpool Lime Street16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:22Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park16:2216:22
Wigan North Western16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Sat 2018-02-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:25Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park16:2516:25
Liverpool Lime Street16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-02-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:53Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park16:5316:53
Wigan North Western17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Sat 2018-02-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:55Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Sat 2018-02-24 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park16:5516:55
Liverpool Lime Street17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2018-02-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us