desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccleston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 7LP
Advertisement

Eccleston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
Northern23:06Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Blackpool North21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Eccleston Park (Mon 2020-08-10 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Eccleston Park23:0623:06
Prescot23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Mon 2020-08-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Mon 2020-08-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Mon 2020-08-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Mon 2020-08-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2020-08-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-08-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-08-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:26Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Mon 2020-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park23:2623:26
Thatto Heath23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Mon 2020-08-10 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Mon 2020-08-10 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Mon 2020-08-10 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Mon 2020-08-10 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Mon 2020-08-10 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 11th August
Northern06:37Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-08-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park06:3706:37
Thatto Heath06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Tue 2020-08-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-08-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Tue 2020-08-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Tue 2020-08-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-08-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:44Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-08-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park06:4406:44
Prescot06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Tue 2020-08-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Tue 2020-08-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Tue 2020-08-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Tue 2020-08-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-08-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-08-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-08-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:36Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-08-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park07:3607:36
Thatto Heath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Tue 2020-08-11 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Tue 2020-08-11 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Tue 2020-08-11 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Tue 2020-08-11 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-08-11 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
Northern23:06Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Blackpool North21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Eccleston Park (Mon 2020-08-10 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Eccleston Park (Mon 2020-08-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Eccleston Park (Mon 2020-08-10 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Eccleston Park (Mon 2020-08-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Eccleston Park (Mon 2020-08-10 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Mon 2020-08-10 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Mon 2020-08-10 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Mon 2020-08-10 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Mon 2020-08-10 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Mon 2020-08-10 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park23:0623:06
Liverpool Lime Street23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-08-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:26Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Mon 2020-08-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Mon 2020-08-10 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Mon 2020-08-10 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Mon 2020-08-10 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Mon 2020-08-10 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Mon 2020-08-10 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Mon 2020-08-10 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park23:2623:26
Wigan North Western23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Mon 2020-08-10 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 11th August
Northern06:37Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-08-11 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-08-11 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-08-11 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-08-11 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-08-11 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-08-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-08-11 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park06:3706:37
Wigan North Western07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-08-11 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:44Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-08-11 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-08-11 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-08-11 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-08-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-08-11 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:4406:44
Liverpool Lime Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-08-11 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:36Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-08-11 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-08-11 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-08-11 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-08-11 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-08-11 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-08-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Tue 2020-08-11 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park07:3607:36
Wigan North Western08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2020-08-11 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..