desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccleston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 7LP
Advertisement

Eccleston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Northern08:49Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park08:4908:49
Thatto Heath08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Sun 2020-10-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Sun 2020-10-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Sun 2020-10-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Sun 2020-10-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Sun 2020-10-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2020-10-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Leyland (Sun 2020-10-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Leyland
Preston09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Preston (Sun 2020-10-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-10-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-10-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:03Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Blackpool North07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Eccleston Park09:0309:03
Prescot09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sun 2020-10-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-10-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:32Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park09:3209:32
Thatto Heath09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Sun 2020-10-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Sun 2020-10-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Sun 2020-10-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Sun 2020-10-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Sun 2020-10-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2020-10-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Leyland (Sun 2020-10-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Leyland
Preston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Preston (Sun 2020-10-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-10-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-10-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-10-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:42Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Blackpool North08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Eccleston Park09:4209:42
Prescot09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sun 2020-10-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Sun 2020-10-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Sun 2020-10-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Sun 2020-10-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-10-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:37Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park10:3710:37
Thatto Heath10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Sun 2020-10-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Sun 2020-10-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Sun 2020-10-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Sun 2020-10-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Sun 2020-10-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2020-10-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Leyland (Sun 2020-10-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Leyland
Preston11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Preston (Sun 2020-10-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-10-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-10-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-10-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:41Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Blackpool North09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Eccleston Park10:4110:41
Prescot10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sun 2020-10-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Sun 2020-10-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Sun 2020-10-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Sun 2020-10-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2020-10-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-10-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th October
Northern08:49Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park08:4908:49
Blackpool North09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-10-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:03Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Blackpool North07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:0309:03
Liverpool Lime Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-10-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:32Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park09:3209:32
Blackpool North10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-10-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:42Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Blackpool North08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:4209:42
Liverpool Lime Street10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-10-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:37Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park10:3710:37
Blackpool North11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2020-10-25 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:41Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Blackpool North09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Preston
Leyland10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-10-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park10:4110:41
Liverpool Lime Street11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-10-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..