desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccleston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 7LP
Advertisement

Eccleston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Northern23:56HuytonPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Huyton23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-11-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Eccleston Park23:5623:56
Thatto Heath00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Tue 2018-11-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Tue 2018-11-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Tue 2018-11-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Tue 2018-11-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-11-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2018-11-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland01:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Leyland (Tue 2018-11-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Leyland
Preston01:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Preston (Tue 2018-11-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern05:57Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park05:5705:57
Prescot05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Wed 2018-11-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Wed 2018-11-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Wed 2018-11-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Wed 2018-11-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-11-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:07Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park06:0706:07
Thatto Heath06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-11-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:14St Helens CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
St Helens Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Eccleston Park06:1406:14
Prescot06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:36Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park06:3606:36
Thatto Heath06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:44Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park06:4406:44
Prescot06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Northern23:56HuytonPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Huyton23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-11-20 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Tue 2018-11-20 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park23:5623:56
Preston01:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Preston (Tue 2018-11-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern05:57Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park05:5705:57
Liverpool Lime Street06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:07Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park06:0706:07
Wigan North Western06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-11-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:14St Helens CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
St Helens Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:1406:14
Liverpool Lime Street06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:36Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park06:3606:36
Wigan North Western07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-11-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:44Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Wed 2018-11-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park06:4406:44
Liverpool Lime Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-11-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..