desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccleston Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L35 7LP
Advertisement

Eccleston Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Northern11:36Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park11:3611:36
Thatto Heath11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Sat 2020-03-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Sat 2020-03-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Sat 2020-03-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Sat 2020-03-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-03-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:44Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park11:4411:44
Prescot11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sat 2020-03-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Sat 2020-03-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Sat 2020-03-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Sat 2020-03-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2020-03-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Sat 2020-03-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-03-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:37Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccleston Park12:3712:37
Thatto Heath12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Thatto Heath (Sat 2020-03-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Thatto Heath
St Helens Central12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to St Helens Central (Sat 2020-03-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to St Helens Central
Garswood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Garswood (Sat 2020-03-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Garswood
Bryn12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Bryn (Sat 2020-03-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Bryn
Wigan North Western13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-03-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:44Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park departures
Wigan North Western12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Eccleston Park12:4412:44
Prescot12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Prescot (Sat 2020-03-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Prescot
Huyton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Huyton (Sat 2020-03-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Huyton
Roby12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Roby (Sat 2020-03-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Roby
Broad Green12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Broad Green (Sat 2020-03-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2020-03-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Edge Hill (Sat 2020-03-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-03-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Northern11:36Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park11:3611:36
Wigan North Western12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-03-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:44Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park11:4411:44
Liverpool Lime Street12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-03-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:37Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Broad Green
Roby12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Roby
Huyton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Huyton
Prescot12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park12:3712:37
Wigan North Western13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-03-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:44Wigan North WesternLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccleston Park arrivals
Wigan North Western12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bryn12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Bryn
Garswood12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Garswood
St Helens Central12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from St Helens Central
Thatto Heath12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Eccleston Park (Sat 2020-03-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park arrivals from Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park12:4412:44
Liverpool Lime Street13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-03-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccleston Park departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..