desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Eccles Railway Station

Wikipedia - Eccles railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern06:05Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Airport05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Eccles06:0506:05
Patricroft06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:47Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles06:4706:47
Deansgate06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Sat 2024-05-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-05-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2024-05-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Sat 2024-05-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:05Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Airport06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Eccles07:0507:05
Patricroft07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:47Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles07:4707:47
Deansgate07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Sat 2024-05-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-05-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2024-05-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Sat 2024-05-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Sat 2024-05-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Sat 2024-05-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Sat 2024-05-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:05Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Airport07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Eccles08:0508:05
Patricroft08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Sat 2024-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2024-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Sat 2024-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Sat 2024-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sat 2024-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sat 2024-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Sat 2024-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Sat 2024-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2024-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles08:1608:16
Manchester Victoria08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern06:05Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Airport05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles06:0506:05
Liverpool Lime Street06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:47Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles06:4706:47
Manchester Airport07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:05Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Airport06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles07:0507:05
Liverpool Lime Street07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:47Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles07:4707:47
Manchester Airport08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Sat 2024-05-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:05Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Airport07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles08:0508:05
Liverpool Lime Street08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:16Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Sat 2024-05-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles08:1608:16
Manchester Victoria08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M30 0DN
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...