desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M30 0DN
Advertisement

Eccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern14:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles14:1414:14
Deansgate14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport14:5115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sandbach
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:34CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Crewe13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Eccles14:3414:34
Patricroft14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles15:1415:14
Deansgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:5216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:34CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Crewe14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Eccles15:3415:34
Patricroft15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:07ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Chester15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Chester
Eccles16:0616:07
Manchester Victoria16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rochdale (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rochdale
Todmorden16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Todmorden (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Halifax (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Leeds (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles16:1416:14
Deansgate16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:5217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern14:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles14:1414:14
Crewe15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:34CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Crewe13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles14:3414:34
Liverpool Lime Street15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles15:1415:14
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:34CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Crewe14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport14:5414:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles15:3415:34
Liverpool Lime Street16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:06ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Chester15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Chester
Warrington Bank Quay15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles16:0616:07
Leeds17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Leeds (Mon 2019-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Mon 2019-09-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles16:1416:14
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Mon 2019-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..