desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M30 0DN
Advertisement

Eccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern17:06ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Chester16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Chester
Eccles17:0617:06
Manchester Victoria17:1517:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rochdale (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rochdale
Todmorden17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Todmorden (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Halifax (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Halifax
Low Moor18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Low Moor (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to New Pudsey (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:09Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Victoria17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles17:0917:09
Patricroft17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:16Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles17:1617:16
Deansgate17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:5618:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:35CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Crewe16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Eccles17:3517:35
Patricroft17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:06ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Chester17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Chester
Eccles18:0218:06
Manchester Victoria18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Rochdale18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rochdale (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Littleborough (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Littleborough
Todmorden18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Todmorden (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Halifax (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Halifax
Low Moor19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Low Moor (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to New Pudsey (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:11Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles18:1118:11
Manchester Victoria18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern17:06ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Chester16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:3716:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles17:0617:06
Leeds18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:09Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles17:0917:09
Liverpool Lime Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:16Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles17:1617:16
Crewe18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:35CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Crewe16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport16:5516:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles17:3517:35
Liverpool Lime Street18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:02ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Chester17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Chester
Runcorn East17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles18:0218:06
Leeds19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Leeds (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:11Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Tue 2022-10-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles18:1118:11
Manchester Victoria18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..