desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M30 0DN
Advertisement

Eccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Northern09:35CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Eccles09:3509:35
Patricroft09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Fri 2019-11-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-11-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Fri 2019-11-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Fri 2019-11-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Fri 2019-11-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Fri 2019-11-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Fri 2019-11-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Fri 2019-11-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2019-11-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-11-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles10:1410:14
Deansgate10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Fri 2019-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2019-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Fri 2019-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Fri 2019-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Fri 2019-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:5211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Fri 2019-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2019-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Fri 2019-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Fri 2019-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:34CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Crewe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Eccles10:3410:34
Patricroft10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles11:1411:14
Deansgate11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Fri 2019-11-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-11-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-11-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2019-11-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Fri 2019-11-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Fri 2019-11-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Fri 2019-11-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:5212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-11-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Fri 2019-11-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-11-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-11-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2019-11-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Fri 2019-11-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sandbach
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Fri 2019-11-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:35CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Crewe10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Eccles11:3511:35
Patricroft11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Fri 2019-11-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-11-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Fri 2019-11-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Fri 2019-11-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Fri 2019-11-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Fri 2019-11-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Fri 2019-11-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Fri 2019-11-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Fri 2019-11-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2019-11-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-11-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles12:1412:14
Deansgate12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Fri 2019-11-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-11-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-11-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Fri 2019-11-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Fri 2019-11-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-11-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Fri 2019-11-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Fri 2019-11-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:5213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-11-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Fri 2019-11-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-11-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Fri 2019-11-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Fri 2019-11-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Fri 2019-11-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sandbach
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Fri 2019-11-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Northern09:35CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Crewe08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles09:3509:35
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles10:1410:14
Crewe11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Fri 2019-11-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:34CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Crewe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles10:3410:34
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles11:1411:14
Crewe12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Fri 2019-11-15 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:35CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Crewe10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport10:5510:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles11:3511:35
Liverpool Lime Street12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Fri 2019-11-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles12:1412:14
Crewe13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Fri 2019-11-15 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..