desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M30 0DN
Advertisement

Eccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Northern21:37WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Eccles21:3721:37
Patricroft21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Tue 2018-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2018-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Tue 2018-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Tue 2018-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Tue 2018-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Tue 2018-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Tue 2018-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Tue 2018-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Tue 2018-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Tue 2018-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:19Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles22:1922:19
Deansgate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Tue 2018-11-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-11-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2018-11-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-11-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Tue 2018-11-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Tue 2018-11-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:5422:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-11-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Tue 2018-11-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-11-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:40WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Wilmslow21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Eccles22:4022:40
Patricroft22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Tue 2018-11-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2018-11-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Tue 2018-11-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Tue 2018-11-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Tue 2018-11-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Tue 2018-11-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Tue 2018-11-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Tue 2018-11-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Tue 2018-11-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Tue 2018-11-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-11-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-11-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles23:2023:20
Deansgate23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Tue 2018-11-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:2823:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-11-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:3223:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2018-11-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Tue 2018-11-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-11-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Tue 2018-11-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Tue 2018-11-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-11-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:59Manchester PiccadillyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Eccles23:5923:59
Patricroft00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Tue 2018-11-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2018-11-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Tue 2018-11-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Tue 2018-11-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Tue 2018-11-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Tue 2018-11-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Tue 2018-11-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton01:2601:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Tue 2018-11-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby01:3001:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Tue 2018-11-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Tue 2018-11-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-11-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill01:5701:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-11-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street02:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern01:43Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Wed 2018-11-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles01:4301:43
Manchester Victoria02:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Northern21:37WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport20:5420:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2021:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles21:3721:37
Liverpool Lime Street22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:19Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles22:1922:19
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-11-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:40WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Wilmslow21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport21:4521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles22:4022:40
Liverpool Lime Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-20 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles23:2023:20
Manchester Airport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-11-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:59Manchester PiccadillyLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Tue 2018-11-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles23:5923:59
Liverpool Lime Street02:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-11-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern01:43Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Wed 2018-11-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Wed 2018-11-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Wed 2018-11-21 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Wed 2018-11-21 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Wed 2018-11-21 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Wed 2018-11-21 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Wed 2018-11-21 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Wed 2018-11-21 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Wed 2018-11-21 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Wed 2018-11-21 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Wed 2018-11-21 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft01:3301:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Wed 2018-11-21 01:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles01:4301:43
Manchester Victoria02:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-11-21 01:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..