desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M30 0DN
Advertisement

Eccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern18:16Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles18:1618:16
Deansgate18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Sat 2020-09-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2020-09-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Sat 2020-09-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Sat 2020-09-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Sat 2020-09-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:5219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-09-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Sat 2020-09-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-09-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Sat 2020-09-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2020-09-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Sat 2020-09-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sandbach
Crewe19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:35CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Crewe17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Eccles18:3518:35
Patricroft18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:16Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles19:1619:16
Deansgate19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:5720:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:35CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Crewe18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Eccles19:3519:35
Patricroft19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:15Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles20:1520:15
Deansgate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Sat 2020-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2020-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Sat 2020-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Sat 2020-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Sat 2020-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green20:4620:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:5721:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Sat 2020-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:35CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Eccles20:3520:35
Patricroft20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Sat 2020-09-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2020-09-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Sat 2020-09-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Sat 2020-09-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Sat 2020-09-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sat 2020-09-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sat 2020-09-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Sat 2020-09-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Sat 2020-09-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Sat 2020-09-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2020-09-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Sat 2020-09-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-09-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Northern18:16Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles18:1618:16
Crewe19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:35CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Crewe17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport17:5517:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles18:3518:35
Liverpool Lime Street19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:16Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles19:1619:16
Wilmslow20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-09-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:35CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Crewe18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport18:5518:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles19:3519:35
Liverpool Lime Street20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:15Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles20:1520:15
Wilmslow21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:35CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Sat 2020-09-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles20:3520:35
Liverpool Lime Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-09-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..