desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M30 0DN
Advertisement

Eccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Northern08:35Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Airport08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Eccles08:3508:35
Patricroft08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Sun 2019-05-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-05-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Sun 2019-05-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Sun 2019-05-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sun 2019-05-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sun 2019-05-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton09:0909:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Sun 2019-05-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Sun 2019-05-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Sun 2019-05-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:03Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles09:0309:03
Manchester Oxford Road09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-05-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-05-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Sun 2019-05-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-05-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Sun 2019-05-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Sun 2019-05-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:3909:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-05-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Sun 2019-05-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-05-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:29WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Wilmslow08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Eccles09:2909:29
Patricroft09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:17Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles10:1710:17
Deansgate10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Sun 2019-05-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-05-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:3010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-05-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Sun 2019-05-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-05-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Sun 2019-05-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Sun 2019-05-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:0211:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-05-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Sun 2019-05-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-05-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:35WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Wilmslow09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Eccles10:3510:35
Patricroft10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Sun 2019-05-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2019-05-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Sun 2019-05-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Sun 2019-05-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Sun 2019-05-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Sun 2019-05-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Sun 2019-05-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Sun 2019-05-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Sun 2019-05-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Sun 2019-05-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2019-05-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:16Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles11:1611:16
Deansgate11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Sun 2019-05-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2019-05-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-05-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2019-05-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Sun 2019-05-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Sun 2019-05-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Sun 2019-05-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Sun 2019-05-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:5612:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Sun 2019-05-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Sun 2019-05-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-05-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th May
Northern08:35Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Airport08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles08:3508:35
Liverpool Lime Street09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:03Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles09:0309:03
Wilmslow09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-05-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:29WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Wilmslow08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles09:2909:29
Liverpool Lime Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:17Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles10:1710:17
Wilmslow11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-05-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:35WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Wilmslow09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport09:5409:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles10:3510:35
Liverpool Lime Street11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2019-05-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:16Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Sun 2019-05-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles11:1611:16
Wilmslow12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-05-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..