hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M30 0DN
Advertisement

Eccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern00:07Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles00:0700:07
Manchester Victoria00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:47Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Victoria05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles05:4705:47
Patricroft05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:07Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles06:0706:07
Patricroft06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Wed 2018-02-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2018-02-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Wed 2018-02-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Wed 2018-02-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Wed 2018-02-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Wed 2018-02-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Wed 2018-02-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Wed 2018-02-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Wed 2018-02-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-02-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:11Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles06:1106:11
Manchester Victoria06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:06Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles07:0607:06
Manchester Victoria07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:09Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Victoria07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles07:0907:09
Patricroft07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern00:07Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles00:0700:07
Manchester Victoria00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:47Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles05:4705:47
Liverpool Lime Street06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:07Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Victoria06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles06:0706:07
Liverpool Lime Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:11Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles06:1106:11
Manchester Victoria06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:06Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles07:0607:06
Manchester Victoria07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:09Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Wed 2018-02-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles07:0907:09
Liverpool Lime Street08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us