desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M30 0DN
Advertisement

Eccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern19:04Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles19:0419:04
Deansgate19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Tue 2020-07-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:34Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Oxford Road19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Eccles19:3419:34
Patricroft19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Tue 2020-07-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-07-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Tue 2020-07-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Tue 2020-07-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Tue 2020-07-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Tue 2020-07-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Tue 2020-07-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Tue 2020-07-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Tue 2020-07-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-07-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:15Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles20:1520:15
Deansgate20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:35Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Airport20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Eccles20:3520:35
Patricroft20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Tue 2020-07-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-07-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Tue 2020-07-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Tue 2020-07-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Tue 2020-07-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Tue 2020-07-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Tue 2020-07-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Tue 2020-07-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Tue 2020-07-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-07-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:14Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles21:1421:14
Deansgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:36Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Airport20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Eccles21:3621:36
Patricroft21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Tue 2020-07-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-07-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Tue 2020-07-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Tue 2020-07-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Tue 2020-07-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Tue 2020-07-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Tue 2020-07-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Tue 2020-07-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Tue 2020-07-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2020-07-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Tue 2020-07-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern19:04Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles19:0419:04
Manchester Oxford Road19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-07-07 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:34Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles19:3419:34
Liverpool Lime Street20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:15Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles20:1520:15
Manchester Airport20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:35Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Airport20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Mauldeth Road20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles20:3520:35
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-07 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:14Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles21:1421:14
Manchester Airport21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:36Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Airport20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2021:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Tue 2020-07-07 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles21:3621:36
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-07-07 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..