desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M30 0DN
Advertisement

Eccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern06:37WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Wilmslow05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Eccles06:3706:37
Patricroft06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Thu 2019-01-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-01-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Thu 2019-01-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Thu 2019-01-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Thu 2019-01-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Thu 2019-01-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Thu 2019-01-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Thu 2019-01-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Thu 2019-01-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-01-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-01-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles07:1407:14
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:5708:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:37CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Eccles07:3707:37
Patricroft07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Wavertree Technology Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles08:1408:14
Deansgate08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Thu 2019-01-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-01-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-01-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2019-01-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Thu 2019-01-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Thu 2019-01-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Thu 2019-01-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:5709:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-01-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Thu 2019-01-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Thu 2019-01-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Thu 2019-01-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2019-01-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Thu 2019-01-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Thu 2019-01-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:38CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Eccles08:3808:38
Patricroft08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Thu 2019-01-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-01-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Thu 2019-01-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Thu 2019-01-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Thu 2019-01-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Thu 2019-01-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Thu 2019-01-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Thu 2019-01-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Thu 2019-01-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2019-01-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Thu 2019-01-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-01-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:43Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles08:4308:43
Manchester Victoria08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Northern06:37WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Wilmslow05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport05:5305:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles06:3706:37
Liverpool Lime Street07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-01-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles07:1407:14
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Thu 2019-01-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:37CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles07:3707:37
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles08:1408:14
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Thu 2019-01-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:38CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport07:5407:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles08:3808:38
Liverpool Lime Street09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-01-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:43Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Thu 2019-01-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles08:4308:43
Manchester Victoria08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-01-17 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..