desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M30 0DN
Advertisement

Eccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern14:38CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Crewe13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Eccles14:3814:38
Patricroft14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles15:1415:14
Deansgate15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:5716:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:38CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Crewe14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Eccles15:3815:38
Patricroft15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles16:1416:14
Deansgate16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Tue 2018-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2018-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Tue 2018-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Tue 2018-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:5717:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Tue 2018-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2018-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Tue 2018-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Tue 2018-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:38CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Eccles16:3816:38
Patricroft16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Tue 2018-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2018-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Tue 2018-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Tue 2018-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Tue 2018-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Tue 2018-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Tue 2018-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Tue 2018-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Tue 2018-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:09Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Victoria17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles17:0917:09
Patricroft17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern14:38CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Crewe13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport13:5413:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles14:3814:38
Liverpool Lime Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles15:1415:14
Crewe16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Tue 2018-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:38CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Crewe14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport14:5314:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles15:3815:38
Liverpool Lime Street16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles16:1416:14
Crewe17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Tue 2018-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:38CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Crewe15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:1515:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport15:5315:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles16:3816:38
Liverpool Lime Street17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:09Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Victoria17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Tue 2018-09-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles17:0917:09
Liverpool Lime Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..