desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M30 0DN
Advertisement

Eccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern08:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles08:1408:14
Deansgate08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Thu 2021-08-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-08-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-08-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Thu 2021-08-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Thu 2021-08-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Thu 2021-08-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:5209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Thu 2021-08-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow09:1309:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-08-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-08-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Thu 2021-08-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sandbach
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Thu 2021-08-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:35CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Eccles08:3508:35
Patricroft08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles08:4408:44
Manchester Victoria08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:15Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles09:1509:15
Deansgate09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport09:5210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sandbach
Crewe10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:35CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Crewe08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Eccles09:3509:35
Patricroft09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles10:1410:14
Deansgate10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:5211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sandbach
Crewe11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern08:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles08:1408:14
Crewe09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Thu 2021-08-05 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:35CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Crewe07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles08:3508:35
Liverpool Lime Street09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-08-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:44Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles08:4408:44
Manchester Victoria08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:15Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles09:1509:15
Crewe10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Thu 2021-08-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:35CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Crewe08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles09:3509:35
Liverpool Lime Street10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-08-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Thu 2021-08-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles10:1410:14
Crewe11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Thu 2021-08-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..