desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M30 0DN
Advertisement

Eccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
Northern23:34WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Wilmslow22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Mon 2019-03-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Eccles23:3423:34
Patricroft23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Mon 2019-03-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-03-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Mon 2019-03-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Mon 2019-03-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Mon 2019-03-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Mon 2019-03-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Mon 2019-03-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Mon 2019-03-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Mon 2019-03-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2019-03-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Mon 2019-03-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-03-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
Northern00:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles00:2000:20
Manchester Victoria00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-03-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:35Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Victoria05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles05:3505:35
Patricroft05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Tue 2019-03-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2019-03-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Tue 2019-03-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Tue 2019-03-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Tue 2019-03-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Tue 2019-03-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Tue 2019-03-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Tue 2019-03-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Tue 2019-03-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Tue 2019-03-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-03-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-03-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:10Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles06:1006:10
Deansgate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Tue 2019-03-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-03-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-03-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2019-03-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Tue 2019-03-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-03-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Tue 2019-03-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Tue 2019-03-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:4707:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-03-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Tue 2019-03-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-03-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-03-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2019-03-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Tue 2019-03-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Tue 2019-03-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:37WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Wilmslow05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Eccles06:3706:37
Patricroft06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles07:1407:14
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Tue 2019-03-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-03-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-03-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2019-03-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Tue 2019-03-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-03-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Tue 2019-03-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Tue 2019-03-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:5708:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-03-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Styal08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Styal (Tue 2019-03-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Styal
Wilmslow08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-03-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-03-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2019-03-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sandbach (Tue 2019-03-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sandbach
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Tue 2019-03-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th March
Northern23:34WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Wilmslow22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Mon 2019-03-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Mon 2019-03-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport22:4623:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Mon 2019-03-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Mon 2019-03-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Mon 2019-03-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
Burnage23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Mon 2019-03-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Mon 2019-03-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:2023:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Mon 2019-03-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Mon 2019-03-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Mon 2019-03-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles23:3423:34
Liverpool Lime Street00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-03-18 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 19th March
Northern00:20Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles00:2000:20
Manchester Victoria00:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-03-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:35Manchester VictoriaLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles05:3505:35
Liverpool Lime Street06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-03-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:10Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles06:1006:10
Crewe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Tue 2019-03-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:37WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Wilmslow05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport05:5305:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles06:3706:37
Liverpool Lime Street07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:14Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Tue 2019-03-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles07:1407:14
Crewe08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Crewe (Tue 2019-03-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..