desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eccles railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Salford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M30 0DN
Advertisement

Eccles Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern06:35Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Manchester Airport05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Eccles06:3506:35
Patricroft06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Patricroft (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to St Helens Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Lea Green
Rainhill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rainhill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rainhill
Whiston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Whiston (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Whiston
Huyton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Huyton (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Huyton
Roby07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Roby (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Roby
Broad Green07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Broad Green (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:09Ellesmere PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Ellesmere Port06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Eccles07:0907:09
Manchester Victoria07:1807:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Rochdale (Tue 2021-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Rochdale
Todmorden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Todmorden (Tue 2021-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mytholmroyd (Tue 2021-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Sowerby Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Halifax (Tue 2021-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Halifax
Low Moor08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Low Moor (Tue 2021-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Low Moor
Bradford Interchange08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2021-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to New Pudsey (Tue 2021-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:14Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Eccles07:1407:14
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Deansgate (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Burnage (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Burnage
East Didsbury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to East Didsbury (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to East Didsbury
Gatley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Gatley (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Gatley
Heald Green07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Heald Green (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:16LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles departures
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Leeds
Eccles07:1507:16
Newton-Le-Willows07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Earlestown (Tue 2021-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2021-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Runcorn East (Tue 2021-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Runcorn East
Chester08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Chester (Tue 2021-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Northern06:35Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Manchester Airport05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles06:3506:35
Liverpool Lime Street07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:09Ellesmere PortLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Ellesmere Port06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Ince & Elton
Helsby06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles07:0907:09
Leeds08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Leeds (Tue 2021-04-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:14Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Broad Green
Roby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Roby
Huyton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Huyton
Whiston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Lea Green
St Helens Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Patricroft
Eccles07:1407:14
Manchester Airport07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Manchester Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:15LeedsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eccles arrivals
Leeds05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramley (West Yorkshire) to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Low Moor06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Low Moor to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Low Moor
Halifax06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Todmorden06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Todmorden
Rochdale06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Eccles (Tue 2021-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Eccles07:1507:16
Chester08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Chester (Tue 2021-04-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eccles departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..