desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ebbw Vale Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP23 8AP
Advertisement

Ebbw Vale Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:2922:29
Ebbw Vale Town22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:4022:40
Llanhilleth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Thu 2019-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Thu 2019-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2019-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Thu 2019-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Thu 2019-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:01Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway00:0100:01
Ebbw Vale Town00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2019-09-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:38Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:3806:38
Llanhilleth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Fri 2019-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Fri 2019-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Fri 2019-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Fri 2019-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Fri 2019-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:2907:29
Ebbw Vale Town07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2019-09-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:4007:40
Llanhilleth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Fri 2019-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Fri 2019-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Fri 2019-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2019-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Fri 2019-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Fri 2019-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:2922:29
Ebbw Vale Town22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2019-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2019-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:4022:40
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales00:01Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway00:0100:01
Ebbw Vale Town00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2019-09-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:38Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:3806:38
Cardiff Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:2907:29
Ebbw Vale Town07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2019-09-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2019-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:4007:40
Cardiff Central08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..