desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP23 8AP
Advertisement

Ebbw Vale Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:29Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:2816:29
Ebbw Vale Town16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-11-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:4016:40
Llanhilleth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2018-11-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Tue 2018-11-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Tue 2018-11-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:29Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:2817:29
Ebbw Vale Town17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:4017:40
Llanhilleth17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2018-11-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Tue 2018-11-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Tue 2018-11-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:32BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Bridgend17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:3118:32
Ebbw Vale Town18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-11-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:4318:43
Llanhilleth18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Tue 2018-11-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Tue 2018-11-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2018-11-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Tue 2018-11-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Tue 2018-11-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:28Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:2816:29
Ebbw Vale Town16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-11-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:4016:40
Cardiff Central17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:28Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:2817:29
Ebbw Vale Town17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-11-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:4017:40
Cardiff Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Bridgend17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:3118:32
Ebbw Vale Town18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2018-11-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:4318:43
Cardiff Central19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-11-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..