desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ebbw Vale Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP23 8AP
Advertisement

Ebbw Vale Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains Wales13:29Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:2813:29
Ebbw Vale Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2019-03-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:4013:40
Llanhilleth13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:2814:29
Ebbw Vale Town14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2019-03-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:4014:40
Llanhilleth14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:29Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:2815:29
Ebbw Vale Town15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2019-03-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40Ebbw Vale TownBridgendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:4015:40
Llanhilleth15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pontyclun (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pontyclun
Pencoed16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pencoed (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Bridgend (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Arriva Trains Wales13:28Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:2813:29
Ebbw Vale Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2019-03-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:4013:40
Cardiff Central14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:2814:29
Ebbw Vale Town14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2019-03-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:4014:40
Cardiff Central15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:28Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:2815:29
Ebbw Vale Town15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2019-03-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40Ebbw Vale TownBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:4015:40
Bridgend17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Bridgend (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..