desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ebbw Vale Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP23 8AP
Advertisement

Ebbw Vale Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:29Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:2912:29
Ebbw Vale Town12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2021-06-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:41Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:4112:41
Llanhilleth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:2913:29
Ebbw Vale Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2021-06-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:41Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:4113:41
Llanhilleth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:2814:28
Ebbw Vale Town14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2021-06-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:4014:40
Llanhilleth14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Sat 2021-06-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Sat 2021-06-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Sat 2021-06-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2021-06-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Sat 2021-06-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Sat 2021-06-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:29Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:2912:29
Ebbw Vale Town12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2021-06-12 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:41Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:4112:41
Cardiff Central13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:2913:29
Ebbw Vale Town13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2021-06-12 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:41Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:4113:41
Cardiff Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:2814:28
Ebbw Vale Town14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2021-06-12 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2021-06-12 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:4014:40
Cardiff Central15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-06-12 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-04.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..