desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ebbw Vale Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP23 8AP
Advertisement

Ebbw Vale Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Arriva Trains Wales19:31Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:3019:31
Ebbw Vale Town19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2020-07-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:4319:43
Llanhilleth19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Tue 2020-07-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2020-07-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Tue 2020-07-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Tue 2020-07-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:3020:31
Ebbw Vale Town20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:43Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:4320:43
Llanhilleth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Tue 2020-07-07 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-07 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2020-07-07 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Tue 2020-07-07 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Tue 2020-07-07 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:42Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:4221:42
Llanhilleth21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Tue 2020-07-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Tue 2020-07-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Tue 2020-07-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2020-07-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Tue 2020-07-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Tue 2020-07-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Arriva Trains Wales19:30Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:3019:31
Ebbw Vale Town19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2020-07-07 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:43Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:4319:43
Cardiff Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-07 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:3020:31
Ebbw Vale Town20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2020-07-07 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:43Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:4320:43
Cardiff Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-07 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:42Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2020-07-07 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:4221:42
Cardiff Central23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-07-07 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..