desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ebbw Vale Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP23 8AP
Advertisement

Ebbw Vale Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:4007:40
Llanhilleth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:32MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Maesteg
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:4308:43
Llanhilleth08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Bridgend08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:2909:29
Ebbw Vale Town09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:41Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:4109:41
Llanhilleth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-09-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-09-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2018-09-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Thu 2018-09-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Thu 2018-09-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:29Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:2810:29
Ebbw Vale Town10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:4007:40
Cardiff Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:32MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:4308:43
Cardiff Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:29BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Bridgend08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:2909:29
Ebbw Vale Town09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:41Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:4109:41
Cardiff Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:2810:29
Ebbw Vale Town10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..