desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ebbw Vale Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP23 8AP
Advertisement

Ebbw Vale Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:38Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:3806:38
Llanhilleth06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:5606:56
Ebbw Vale Town07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:0807:08
Llanhilleth07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27Newport (South Wales)Ebbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Newport (South Wales)06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:2707:27
Ebbw Vale Town07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:3807:38
Llanhilleth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:5607:56
Ebbw Vale Town08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:38Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:3806:38
Newport (South Wales)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:5606:56
Ebbw Vale Town07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:0807:08
Cardiff Central08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27Newport (South Wales)Ebbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Newport (South Wales)06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:2707:27
Ebbw Vale Town07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:38Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:3807:38
Newport (South Wales)08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:5607:56
Ebbw Vale Town08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport, Ebbw Vale and Severn Tunnel Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...