hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ebbw Vale Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP23 8AP
Advertisement

Ebbw Vale Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales22:26Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:2522:26
Ebbw Vale Town22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2018-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:35Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2018-01-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:3522:35
Llanhilleth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Sun 2018-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Sun 2018-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Sun 2018-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2018-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Sun 2018-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Sun 2018-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:38Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:3806:38
Llanhilleth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Mon 2018-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Mon 2018-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Mon 2018-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Mon 2018-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:2907:29
Ebbw Vale Town07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2018-01-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:4007:40
Llanhilleth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Mon 2018-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Mon 2018-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Mon 2018-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2018-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Mon 2018-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Mon 2018-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:29MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Maesteg
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:2908:29
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2018-01-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales22:25Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2018-01-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2018-01-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2018-01-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2018-01-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2018-01-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2018-01-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:2522:26
Ebbw Vale Town22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2018-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:35Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2018-01-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:3522:35
Cardiff Central23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-01-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd January
Arriva Trains Wales06:38Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:3806:38
Cardiff Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-01-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:2907:29
Ebbw Vale Town07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2018-01-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:4007:40
Cardiff Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-01-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:29MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2018-01-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:2908:29
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2018-01-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us