desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ebbw Vale Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP23 8AP
Advertisement

Ebbw Vale Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Arriva Trains Wales09:02Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:0209:02
Ebbw Vale Town09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-03-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:17Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:1709:17
Llanhilleth09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Sun 2021-03-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2021-03-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Sun 2021-03-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Sun 2021-03-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-03-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:1810:18
Ebbw Vale Town10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-03-07 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:30Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:3010:30
Llanhilleth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Sun 2021-03-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2021-03-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Sun 2021-03-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Sun 2021-03-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-03-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:25Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:2512:25
Ebbw Vale Town12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-03-07 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway departures
Ebbw Vale Town12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:3712:37
Llanhilleth12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-03-07 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Newbridge (Sun 2021-03-07 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Crosskeys (Sun 2021-03-07 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2021-03-07 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Rogerstone (Sun 2021-03-07 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Pye Corner (Sun 2021-03-07 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-03-07 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Arriva Trains Wales09:02Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:0209:02
Ebbw Vale Town09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-03-07 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:17Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:1709:17
Cardiff Central10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-03-07 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:1810:18
Ebbw Vale Town10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-03-07 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:30Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:3010:30
Cardiff Central11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-03-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:25Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:2512:25
Ebbw Vale Town12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-03-07 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Ebbw Vale Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:37Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-03-07 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway arrivals from Ebbw Vale Town
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:3712:37
Cardiff Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-03-07 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..