desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edenbridge Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 5LS
Advertisement

Edenbridge Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Southern11:09UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town11:0811:09
Hurst Green11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-08-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Fri 2022-08-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town11:4511:45
Hever11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Fri 2022-08-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Fri 2022-08-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Fri 2022-08-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:09UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town13:0813:09
Hurst Green13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-08-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Fri 2022-08-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon13:3613:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town13:4513:45
Hever13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Fri 2022-08-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Fri 2022-08-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Fri 2022-08-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:09UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town15:0815:09
Hurst Green15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Fri 2022-08-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Fri 2022-08-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town15:4515:45
Hever15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Fri 2022-08-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Fri 2022-08-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Fri 2022-08-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Fri 2022-08-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Fri 2022-08-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Southern11:08UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town11:0811:09
London Bridge11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town11:4511:45
Uckfield12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:08UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town13:0813:09
London Bridge13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town13:4513:45
Uckfield14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:08UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town15:0815:09
London Bridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2022-08-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town15:4515:45
Uckfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Fri 2022-08-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..