desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edenbridge Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 5LS
Advertisement

Edenbridge Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Southern10:03OxtedCrowboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Oxted09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Edenbridge Town10:0310:03
Hever Brocasfarm10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever Brocasfarm (Sun 2021-03-07 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever Brocasfarm
Cowden Crosroads10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden Crosroads (Sun 2021-03-07 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden Crosroads
Ashurst Bald Faced Stag10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst Bald Faced Stag (Sun 2021-03-07 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst Bald Faced Stag
Eridge A26 Bus S10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge A26 Bus S (Sun 2021-03-07 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge A26 Bus S
Crowborough10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sun 2021-03-07 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:10CrowboroughOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Crowborough09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Edenbridge Town10:1010:10
Hurst Green10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern11:03OxtedCrowboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Oxted10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Edenbridge Town11:0311:03
Hever Brocasfarm11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever Brocasfarm (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever Brocasfarm
Cowden Crosroads11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden Crosroads (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden Crosroads
Ashurst Bald Faced Stag11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst Bald Faced Stag (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst Bald Faced Stag
Eridge A26 Bus S11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge A26 Bus S (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge A26 Bus S
Crowborough11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern11:10CrowboroughOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Crowborough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Edenbridge Town11:1011:10
Hurst Green11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Sun 2021-03-07 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Sun 2021-03-07 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern12:03OxtedCrowboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Oxted11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Edenbridge Town12:0312:03
Hever Brocasfarm12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever Brocasfarm (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever Brocasfarm
Cowden Crosroads12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden Crosroads (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden Crosroads
Ashurst Bald Faced Stag12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst Bald Faced Stag (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst Bald Faced Stag
Eridge A26 Bus S12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge A26 Bus S (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge A26 Bus S
Crowborough12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern12:10CrowboroughOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Crowborough11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Edenbridge Town12:1012:10
Hurst Green12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Sun 2021-03-07 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Sun 2021-03-07 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Southern10:03OxtedCrowboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Oxted09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town10:0310:03
Crowborough10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sun 2021-03-07 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:10CrowboroughOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Crowborough09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge A26 Bus S09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge A26 Bus S to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge A26 Bus S
Ashurst Bald Faced Stag09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Bald Faced Stag to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst Bald Faced Stag
Cowden Crosroads09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden Crosroads to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden Crosroads
Hever Brocasfarm10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever Brocasfarm to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever Brocasfarm
Edenbridge Town10:1010:10
Oxted10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Sun 2021-03-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern11:03OxtedCrowboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Oxted10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town11:0311:03
Crowborough11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sun 2021-03-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern11:10CrowboroughOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Crowborough10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge A26 Bus S10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge A26 Bus S to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge A26 Bus S
Ashurst Bald Faced Stag10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Bald Faced Stag to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst Bald Faced Stag
Cowden Crosroads10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden Crosroads to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden Crosroads
Hever Brocasfarm11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever Brocasfarm to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever Brocasfarm
Edenbridge Town11:1011:10
Oxted11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Sun 2021-03-07 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern12:03OxtedCrowboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Oxted11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town12:0312:03
Crowborough12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sun 2021-03-07 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern12:10CrowboroughOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Crowborough11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge A26 Bus S11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge A26 Bus S to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge A26 Bus S
Ashurst Bald Faced Stag11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Bald Faced Stag to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst Bald Faced Stag
Cowden Crosroads11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden Crosroads to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden Crosroads
Hever Brocasfarm12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever Brocasfarm to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2021-03-07 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever Brocasfarm
Edenbridge Town12:1012:10
Oxted12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Sun 2021-03-07 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..