desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edenbridge Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 5LS
Advertisement

Edenbridge Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Southern11:47OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Oxted11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Edenbridge Town11:4711:47
Hever11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Mon 2020-03-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Mon 2020-03-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Mon 2020-03-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Mon 2020-03-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Mon 2020-03-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2020-03-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:10UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town12:1012:10
Hurst Green12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-03-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Mon 2020-03-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:47OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Oxted12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Edenbridge Town12:4712:47
Hever12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Mon 2020-03-30 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Mon 2020-03-30 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Mon 2020-03-30 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Mon 2020-03-30 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Mon 2020-03-30 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2020-03-30 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:10UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town13:1013:10
Hurst Green13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-03-30 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Mon 2020-03-30 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:47OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Oxted13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Edenbridge Town13:4713:47
Hever13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Mon 2020-03-30 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Mon 2020-03-30 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-03-30 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Mon 2020-03-30 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Mon 2020-03-30 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Mon 2020-03-30 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2020-03-30 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:10UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town14:1014:10
Hurst Green14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-03-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Mon 2020-03-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Southern11:47OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Oxted11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town11:4711:47
Uckfield12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2020-03-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:10UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town12:1012:10
Oxted12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Mon 2020-03-30 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:47OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Oxted12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town12:4712:47
Uckfield13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2020-03-30 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:10UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town13:1013:10
Oxted13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Mon 2020-03-30 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:47OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Oxted13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town13:4713:47
Uckfield14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2020-03-30 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:10UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)13:5613:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-03-30 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town14:1014:10
Oxted14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Mon 2020-03-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..