desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edenbridge Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 5LS
Advertisement

Edenbridge Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Southern15:09UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town15:0815:09
Hurst Green15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town15:4515:45
Hever15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:09UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town16:0816:09
Hurst Green16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-09-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Tue 2018-09-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town16:4516:45
Hever16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Tue 2018-09-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Tue 2018-09-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-09-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Tue 2018-09-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Tue 2018-09-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Tue 2018-09-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:09UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town17:0817:09
Hurst Green17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:15London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town17:1517:15
Hever17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Tue 2018-09-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Tue 2018-09-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-09-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Tue 2018-09-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Tue 2018-09-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Tue 2018-09-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Tue 2018-09-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Southern15:08UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town15:0815:09
London Bridge15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town15:4515:45
Uckfield16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:08UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town16:0816:09
London Bridge16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town16:4516:45
Uckfield17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Tue 2018-09-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:08UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town17:0817:09
London Bridge17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:15London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town17:1517:15
Uckfield17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Tue 2018-09-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..