desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edenbridge Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 5LS
Advertisement

Edenbridge Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Southern22:09UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town22:0822:09
Hurst Green22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-11-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Tue 2018-11-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Tue 2018-11-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town22:4522:45
Hever22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:09UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town23:0823:09
Hurst Green23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-11-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Tue 2018-11-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Tue 2018-11-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town23:4523:45
Eridge23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Tue 2018-11-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Tue 2018-11-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Tue 2018-11-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Tue 2018-11-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Southern05:40UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2018-11-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town05:4005:40
Oxted05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:42East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
East Croydon05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2018-11-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Edenbridge Town05:4205:42
Hever05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Wed 2018-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Wed 2018-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)05:5405:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Wed 2018-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Wed 2018-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Wed 2018-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Wed 2018-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Southern22:08UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town22:0822:09
London Bridge22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town22:4522:45
Uckfield23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Tue 2018-11-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:08UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town23:0823:09
London Bridge23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-20 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2018-11-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town23:4523:45
Uckfield00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Tue 2018-11-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Southern05:40UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2018-11-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2018-11-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2018-11-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2018-11-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Cowden05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2018-11-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Edenbridge Town05:4005:40
London Bridge06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Wed 2018-11-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:42East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
East Croydon05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2018-11-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2018-11-21 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Wed 2018-11-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town05:4205:42
Uckfield06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Wed 2018-11-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..