desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edenbridge Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 5LS
Advertisement

Edenbridge Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Southern08:39UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town08:3808:39
Hurst Green08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town08:4508:45
Hever08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Tue 2019-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Tue 2019-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Tue 2019-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Tue 2019-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Tue 2019-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:09UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town09:0809:09
Hurst Green09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Tue 2019-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Tue 2019-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Tue 2019-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:15London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town09:1509:15
Hever09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town09:4509:45
Hever09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Tue 2019-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Tue 2019-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Tue 2019-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Tue 2019-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Tue 2019-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Tue 2019-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:09UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town10:0810:09
Hurst Green10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Tue 2019-07-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Tue 2019-07-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Tue 2019-07-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Southern08:38UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town08:3808:39
London Bridge09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town08:4508:45
Uckfield09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Tue 2019-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:08UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town09:0809:09
London Bridge09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:15London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town09:1509:15
Uckfield09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town09:4509:45
Uckfield10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Tue 2019-07-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:08UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2019-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town10:0810:09
London Bridge10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..