desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edenbridge Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 5LS
Advertisement

Edenbridge Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Southern17:47OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Oxted17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Edenbridge Town17:4717:47
Hever17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:10UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town18:1018:10
Hurst Green18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Sun 2022-10-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Sun 2022-10-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:47OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Oxted18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Edenbridge Town18:4718:47
Hever18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:10UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town19:1019:10
Hurst Green19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Sun 2022-10-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Sun 2022-10-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:47OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Oxted19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Edenbridge Town19:4719:47
Hever19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:10UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town20:1020:10
Hurst Green20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Sun 2022-10-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Sun 2022-10-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Southern17:47OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Oxted17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town17:4717:47
Uckfield18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Sun 2022-10-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:10UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town18:1018:10
Oxted18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Sun 2022-10-02 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:47OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Oxted18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town18:4718:47
Uckfield19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Sun 2022-10-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:10UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town19:1019:10
Oxted19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Sun 2022-10-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:47OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Oxted19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town19:4719:47
Uckfield20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Sun 2022-10-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:10UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Sun 2022-10-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town20:1020:10
Oxted20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Sun 2022-10-02 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..