desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edenbridge Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 5LS
Advertisement

Edenbridge Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Southern21:09UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town21:0821:09
Hurst Green21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon21:3621:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town21:4521:45
Hever21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:09UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town22:0822:09
Hurst Green22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-10-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Fri 2021-10-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Fri 2021-10-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:09UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town23:0823:09
Hurst Green23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Fri 2021-10-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Fri 2021-10-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Fri 2021-10-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town23:4523:45
Eridge23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Fri 2021-10-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Fri 2021-10-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Fri 2021-10-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Fri 2021-10-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Southern06:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2021-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town06:4506:45
Hever06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Sat 2021-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Sat 2021-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2021-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Sat 2021-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Sat 2021-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Sat 2021-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Sat 2021-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd October
Southern21:08UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town21:0821:09
London Bridge21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town21:4521:45
Uckfield22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Fri 2021-10-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:08UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town22:0822:09
London Bridge22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:08UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town23:0823:09
London Bridge23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Fri 2021-10-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2021-10-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town23:4523:45
Uckfield00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Fri 2021-10-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd October
Southern06:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2021-10-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2021-10-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2021-10-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2021-10-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town06:4506:45
Uckfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Sat 2021-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..