hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edenbridge Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 5LS
Advertisement

Edenbridge Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern23:04UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2018-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town23:0423:04
Hurst Green23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon23:2923:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Southern05:47UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town05:4705:47
Oxted05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:50East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
East Croydon05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Edenbridge Town05:5005:50
Eridge06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:12UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town06:1106:12
Hurst Green06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:41London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town06:4106:41
Hever06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough07:0707:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:08UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town07:0807:08
Hurst Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern23:04UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2018-02-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2018-02-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2018-02-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2018-02-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Edenbridge Town23:0423:04
London Bridge23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:46London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge23:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2018-02-22 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2018-02-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2018-02-22 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2018-02-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Sanderstead
Upper Warlingham23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2018-02-22 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Oxted23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2018-02-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Thu 2018-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town23:46
Uckfield00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Thu 2018-02-22 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Southern05:47UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Cowden05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Edenbridge Town05:4705:47
London Bridge06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:50East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
East Croydon05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town05:5005:50
Uckfield06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Fri 2018-02-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:11UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Cowden06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Edenbridge Town06:1106:12
London Bridge07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:41London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Fri 2018-02-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town06:4106:41
Uckfield07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us