desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edenbridge Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 5LS
Advertisement

Edenbridge Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southern17:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town17:4517:45
Hever17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Mon 2020-11-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Mon 2020-11-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Mon 2020-11-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Mon 2020-11-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Mon 2020-11-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2020-11-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:09UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town18:0818:09
Hurst Green18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Mon 2020-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Mon 2020-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town18:4518:45
Hever18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Mon 2020-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Mon 2020-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2020-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Mon 2020-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Mon 2020-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Mon 2020-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2020-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:09UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town19:0819:09
Hurst Green19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Mon 2020-11-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Mon 2020-11-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Mon 2020-11-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southern17:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town17:4517:45
Uckfield18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2020-11-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:08UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town18:0818:09
London Bridge18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town18:4518:45
Uckfield19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2020-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:08UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2020-11-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town19:0819:09
London Bridge19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..