desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Edenbridge Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN8 5LS
Advertisement

Edenbridge Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Southern05:40UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town05:4005:40
Oxted05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:42East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
East Croydon05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Edenbridge Town05:4205:42
Hever05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Mon 2019-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Mon 2019-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)05:5405:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Mon 2019-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Mon 2019-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Mon 2019-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2019-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:07UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town06:0606:07
Hurst Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Mon 2019-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town06:4506:45
Hever06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Mon 2019-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Mon 2019-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Mon 2019-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Mon 2019-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Mon 2019-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:09UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
Uckfield06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Edenbridge Town07:0807:09
Hurst Green07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Mon 2019-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hurst Green
Oxted07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Oxted (Mon 2019-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Oxted
East Croydon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to East Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:15London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town departures
London Bridge06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
Edenbridge Town07:1507:15
Hever07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hever (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Hever
Cowden07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Cowden (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Ashurst (Kent) (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Eridge (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Eridge
Crowborough07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Crowborough
Buxted07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Buxted (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Buxted
Uckfield07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Southern05:40UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Cowden05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Edenbridge Town05:4005:40
London Bridge06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:42East CroydonUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
East Croydon05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town05:4205:42
Uckfield06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2019-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:06UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town06:0606:07
London Bridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:45London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town06:4506:45
Uckfield07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:08UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
Uckfield06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Cowden
Hever07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town07:0807:09
London Bridge07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:15London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Edenbridge Town arrivals
London Bridge06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2019-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town07:1507:15
Uckfield07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Uckfield (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Edenbridge Town departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..