desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN21 3QJ
Advertisement

Eastbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Southern10:491EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne10:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Winchelsea11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Winchelsea
Rye11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:232London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
London Victoria09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Eastbourne11:1711:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-08-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-08-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Fri 2022-08-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Fri 2022-08-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-08-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2022-08-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2022-08-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:491EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne11:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Three Oaks12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Three Oaks
Rye12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:232London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
London Victoria10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Eastbourne12:1712:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-08-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-08-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Fri 2022-08-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Fri 2022-08-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-08-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2022-08-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2022-08-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:491EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne12:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-08-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-08-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Fri 2022-08-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-08-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Fri 2022-08-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Fri 2022-08-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-08-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2022-08-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2022-08-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Winchelsea13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Fri 2022-08-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Winchelsea
Rye13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Fri 2022-08-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Fri 2022-08-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Fri 2022-08-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:062OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne13:0013:06
Polegate13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Fri 2022-08-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Fri 2022-08-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Plumpton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Fri 2022-08-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Fri 2022-08-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-08-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-08-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-08-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Southern10:431Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ashford International09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne10:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:172London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne11:1711:23
Ore12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2022-08-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:431Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ashford International10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:493London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:172London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne12:1712:23
Ore13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2022-08-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:431Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ashford International11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..