desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN21 3QJ
Advertisement

Eastbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern20:173London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
London Victoria18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Eastbourne20:1020:17
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:412EastbourneBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne20:41
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sun 2018-06-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Glynde
Lewes21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Sun 2018-06-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Brighton21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:561EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne20:56
Bexhill21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Three Oaks21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Sun 2018-06-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Three Oaks
Doleham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Doleham (Sun 2018-06-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Doleham
Winchelsea21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Sun 2018-06-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Winchelsea
Rye21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Sun 2018-06-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:003OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne20:5421:00
Polegate21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Plumpton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:5321:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:173London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Eastbourne21:1021:17
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:412EastbourneBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne21:41
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sun 2018-06-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Glynde
Lewes22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Sun 2018-06-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Brighton22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern20:103London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne20:1020:17
Ore20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:361Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ashford International19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne20:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:472BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Falmer20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Glynde20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:543OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:5421:00
London Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:103London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne21:1021:17
Ore21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:361Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne21:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..