desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN21 3QJ
Advertisement

Eastbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern16:173London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
London Victoria14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Eastbourne16:1016:17
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sun 2018-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:412EastbourneBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne16:41
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sun 2018-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Glynde
Lewes17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Sun 2018-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Brighton17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:561EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne16:56
Bexhill17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Winchelsea17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Sun 2018-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Winchelsea
Rye17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Sun 2018-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2018-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Sun 2018-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Sun 2018-06-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:003OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne16:5417:00
Polegate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Plumpton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sun 2018-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Sun 2018-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:173London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
London Victoria15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Eastbourne17:1017:17
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2018-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sun 2018-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Sun 2018-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Sun 2018-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2018-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2018-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2018-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:412EastbourneBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne17:41
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sun 2018-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2018-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sun 2018-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Glynde
Lewes18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Sun 2018-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Sun 2018-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Brighton18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Sun 2018-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Southern16:103London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne16:1016:17
Ore16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:361Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ashford International15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne16:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:472BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Falmer16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Glynde16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:543OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:5417:00
London Victoria18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2018-06-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:103London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne17:1017:17
Ore17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2018-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:361Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ashford International16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sun 2018-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne17:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..