desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN21 3QJ

Eastbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Southern08:231London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
London Victoria06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Eastbourne08:1708:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2024-05-28 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:331EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne08:33
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:362HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Hastings07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
Eastbourne08:3008:36
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Glynde
Lewes09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:502EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne08:50
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Three Oaks09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Three Oaks
Winchelsea09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Winchelsea
Rye09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Tue 2024-05-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:551EastbourneBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne08:55
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Glynde
Lewes09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Road (Brighton) (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:052OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne08:5809:05
Polegate09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Plumpton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:5810:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th May
Southern08:302HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Hastings07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:3008:36
Brighton09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Tue 2024-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:401BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
London Road (Brighton)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Brighton) to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Road (Brighton)
Moulsecoomb08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Glynde08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:432Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ashford International07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Doleham
Three Oaks07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:483London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:4907:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes08:2208:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:582OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:5809:05
London Victoria10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Tue 2024-05-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:041BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Falmer08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2024-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne09:0409:08
Ore09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2024-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-24.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...