desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Eastbourne Railway Station

Wikipedia - Eastbourne railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Southern12:062OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne12:0012:06
Polegate12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2021-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2021-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Thu 2021-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2021-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:091OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne12:0512:09
Polegate12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2021-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Glynde12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Thu 2021-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Glynde
Lewes12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2021-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Thu 2021-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Brighton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:161BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Brighton11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Eastbourne12:1212:16
Bexhill12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2021-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:232London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
London Victoria10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Eastbourne12:1712:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:401HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Hastings12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
Eastbourne12:3212:40
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2021-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Thu 2021-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2021-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Thu 2021-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Thu 2021-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:491EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne12:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Thu 2021-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Thu 2021-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Thu 2021-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Thu 2021-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2021-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Thu 2021-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Winchelsea13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Thu 2021-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Winchelsea
Rye13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Thu 2021-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2021-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Thu 2021-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Thu 2021-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st January
Southern12:002OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:3411:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:0012:06
London Victoria13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2021-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:051OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne12:0512:09
Brighton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:121BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:1212:16
Hastings12:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2021-01-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:172London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne12:1712:23
Ore12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Thu 2021-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:321HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Hastings12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:3212:40
Brighton13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Thu 2021-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:431Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ashford International11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne12:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T193
Route stops and distances
Eastbourne - Hampden Park
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN21 3QJ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..