desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN21 3QJ
Advertisement

Eastbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Southern18:172BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Brighton17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Eastbourne18:1318:17
Bexhill18:3118:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:211EastbourneOreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne18:21
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-08-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-08-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Fri 2022-08-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Fri 2022-08-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-08-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2022-08-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2022-08-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:353EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne18:35
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Fri 2022-08-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Fri 2022-08-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Fri 2022-08-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Fri 2022-08-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-08-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-08-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:402HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Hastings17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
Eastbourne18:3218:40
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:492EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne18:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2022-08-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Fri 2022-08-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Fri 2022-08-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Fri 2022-08-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2022-08-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2022-08-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2022-08-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Winchelsea19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Fri 2022-08-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Winchelsea
Rye19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Fri 2022-08-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2022-08-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Fri 2022-08-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Fri 2022-08-12 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:031OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne18:5719:03
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2022-08-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Fri 2022-08-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Fri 2022-08-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Plumpton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Fri 2022-08-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-08-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-08-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Fri 2022-08-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-08-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Southern18:322HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Hastings17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:3218:40
Brighton19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:442Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ashford International17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:493London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Horley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Glynde18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:571OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:5719:03
London Victoria20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Fri 2022-08-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:083OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne19:0819:13
Brighton19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:122BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Glynde18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2022-08-12 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:1219:20
Hastings19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2022-08-12 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..