desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN21 3QJ
Advertisement

Eastbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Southern04:571EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne04:57
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2020-04-10 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Fri 2020-04-10 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Fri 2020-04-10 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Plumpton05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Fri 2020-04-10 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-04-10 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-04-10 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-04-10 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Fri 2020-04-10 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Selhurst06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Selhurst (Fri 2020-04-10 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-04-10 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Fri 2020-04-10 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:402EastbourneHastingsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne05:40
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2020-04-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2020-04-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Fri 2020-04-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Fri 2020-04-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Fri 2020-04-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-04-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2020-04-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:492fEastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne05:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2020-04-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2020-04-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Fri 2020-04-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Fri 2020-04-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Fri 2020-04-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Fri 2020-04-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2020-04-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Fri 2020-04-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Fri 2020-04-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Three Oaks06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Fri 2020-04-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Three Oaks
Rye06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Fri 2020-04-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Fri 2020-04-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Fri 2020-04-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Fri 2020-04-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Southern06:473fBrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Falmer06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-04-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-04-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Glynde06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-04-10 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-04-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-04-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:533HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Hastings06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-04-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-04-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-04-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-04-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-04-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-04-10 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Fri 2020-04-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne06:5307:12
Brighton07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..