desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN21 3QJ
Advertisement

Eastbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southern14:193London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
London Victoria12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Eastbourne14:1414:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:412EastbourneBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne14:41
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Glynde
Lewes15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Brighton15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:561EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne14:56
Bexhill15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2021-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2021-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2021-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Winchelsea15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Sun 2021-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Winchelsea
Rye15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Sun 2021-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2021-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Sun 2021-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Sun 2021-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:003OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne14:5415:00
Polegate15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:193London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
London Victoria13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Eastbourne15:1415:19
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:412EastbourneBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne15:41
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Glynde
Lewes16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Brighton16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Southern14:143London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne14:1414:19
Ore14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:361Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ashford International13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Rye
Three Oaks13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne14:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:472BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Falmer14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Glynde14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:543OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:5415:00
London Victoria16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Sun 2021-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:143London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne15:1415:19
Ore15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:361Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ashford International14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne15:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..