desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN21 3QJ
Advertisement

Eastbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
Southern07:372HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Hastings06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
Eastbourne07:2407:37
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-12-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Tue 2019-12-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-12-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Tue 2019-12-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Glynde
Lewes08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Tue 2019-12-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Tue 2019-12-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-12-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:433BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Brighton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Eastbourne07:3807:43
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:491EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne07:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey Bay (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Three Oaks08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Three Oaks
Rye08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:522OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne07:4607:52
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2019-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Tue 2019-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Tue 2019-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Tue 2019-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooksbridge
Plumpton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Tue 2019-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Tue 2019-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Horley (Tue 2019-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Horley
East Croydon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Tue 2019-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Tue 2019-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:091OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne08:0408:09
Polegate08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Tue 2019-12-10 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Tue 2019-12-10 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Tue 2019-12-10 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Glynde
Lewes08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Tue 2019-12-10 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Tue 2019-12-10 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Tue 2019-12-10 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Tue 2019-12-10 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:162BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Brighton07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Eastbourne08:1108:16
Pevensey & Westham08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2019-12-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Tue 2019-12-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Tue 2019-12-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Tue 2019-12-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2019-12-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2019-12-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
Southern07:383BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Falmer07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Glynde07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Glynde
Polegate07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne07:3807:43
Ore08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2019-12-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:421Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ashford International06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye06:3606:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Winchelsea
Doleham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Doleham
Three Oaks06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings07:0207:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:462OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Eastbourne07:4607:52
London Victoria09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Tue 2019-12-10 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:041OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne08:0408:09
Brighton08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Tue 2019-12-10 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:112BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:1108:16
Hastings08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2019-12-10 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:153London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Plumpton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne08:1508:21
Ore08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Tue 2019-12-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..