desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN21 3QJ
Advertisement

Eastbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Southern21:201London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
London Victoria19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Eastbourne21:1421:20
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-07-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Mon 2019-07-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-07-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2019-07-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Mon 2019-07-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:253EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne21:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Wivelsfield22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath22:0822:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:391HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Hastings21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
Eastbourne21:3021:39
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:442BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Brighton21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Eastbourne21:3821:44
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-07-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2019-07-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Mon 2019-07-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:491EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne21:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Three Oaks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Three Oaks
Doleham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Doleham (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Doleham
Winchelsea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Winchelsea
Rye22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:001OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne21:5422:00
Polegate22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Plumpton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath22:4022:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Southern21:301HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Hastings21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:3021:39
Brighton22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:382BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Falmer21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Glynde21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Glynde
Polegate21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne21:3821:44
Ore22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Mon 2019-07-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:431Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ashford International20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:503London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:0121:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:541OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:5422:00
London Victoria23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:041OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-07-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne22:0422:11
Brighton22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..