desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN21 3QJ
Advertisement

Eastbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Southern19:491EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne19:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-03-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-03-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Thu 2019-03-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Thu 2019-03-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Thu 2019-03-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Thu 2019-03-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-03-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2019-03-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Thu 2019-03-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Three Oaks20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Thu 2019-03-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Three Oaks
Rye20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Thu 2019-03-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2019-03-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Thu 2019-03-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Thu 2019-03-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:002OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne19:5420:00
Polegate20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2019-03-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Plumpton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Thu 2019-03-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-03-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Thu 2019-03-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-03-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2019-03-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:142OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne20:0920:14
Polegate20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2019-03-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Glynde20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Thu 2019-03-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Glynde
Lewes20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Thu 2019-03-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Brighton20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:171BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Brighton19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Eastbourne20:1220:17
Bexhill20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Thu 2019-03-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-03-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2019-03-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:242London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
London Victoria18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Eastbourne20:1820:24
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2019-03-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Thu 2019-03-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Thu 2019-03-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Thu 2019-03-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2019-03-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2019-03-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Thu 2019-03-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:272EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne20:27
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Wivelsfield21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:0621:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Southern19:483London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Horley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Glynde19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:542OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:5420:00
London Victoria21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2019-03-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:063London BridgeEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Bridge18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Glynde19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:092OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne20:0920:14
Brighton20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:121BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:1220:17
Hastings20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2019-03-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:182London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Horley19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2019-03-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne20:1820:24
Ore20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Thu 2019-03-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..