desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN21 3QJ
Advertisement

Eastbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Southern15:491EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne15:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey Bay (Thu 2021-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Thu 2021-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Thu 2021-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Thu 2021-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Thu 2021-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2021-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Thu 2021-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Three Oaks16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Thu 2021-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Three Oaks
Rye16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Thu 2021-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Thu 2021-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Thu 2021-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Thu 2021-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:062OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne16:0016:06
Polegate16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2021-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2021-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Plumpton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Thu 2021-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Plumpton
Wivelsfield16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Thu 2021-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:171BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Brighton15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Eastbourne16:1316:17
Bexhill16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Thu 2021-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2021-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:232London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
London Victoria14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Eastbourne16:1716:23
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2021-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Thu 2021-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Thu 2021-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Thu 2021-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2021-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2021-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Thu 2021-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:353EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne16:35
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Thu 2021-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Thu 2021-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Cooksbridge17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooksbridge (Thu 2021-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Thu 2021-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Thu 2021-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Southern15:431Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ashford International14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne15:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:002OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:0016:06
London Victoria17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Thu 2021-02-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:131BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Glynde15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:1316:17
Hastings16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Thu 2021-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:172London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Plumpton
Lewes15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne16:1716:23
Ore16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Thu 2021-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:321HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Hastings15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey Bay16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey Bay to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey Bay
Pevensey & Westham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Thu 2021-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne16:3216:40
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Thu 2021-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..