desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN21 3QJ
Advertisement

Eastbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Southern23:242London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
London Victoria21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Eastbourne23:1823:24
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Tue 2020-12-01 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Tue 2020-12-01 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Tue 2020-12-01 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Tue 2020-12-01 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Tue 2020-12-01 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Tue 2020-12-01 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Tue 2020-12-01 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Tue 2020-12-01 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 2nd December
Southern00:062OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne00:0100:06
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2020-12-02 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Wed 2020-12-02 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Wed 2020-12-02 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Wed 2020-12-02 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Wed 2020-12-02 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Moulsecoomb
London Road (Brighton)00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Road (Brighton) (Wed 2020-12-02 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Road (Brighton)
Brighton00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Wed 2020-12-02 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:291fLondon VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
London Victoria22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Eastbourne00:2000:29
Pevensey & Westham00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2020-12-02 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Wed 2020-12-02 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Wed 2020-12-02 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Wed 2020-12-02 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2020-12-02 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Wed 2020-12-02 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern04:513EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne04:51
Bexhill05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Wed 2020-12-02 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2020-12-02 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings05:1705:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Wed 2020-12-02 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Wed 2020-12-02 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Three Oaks05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Wed 2020-12-02 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Three Oaks
Doleham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Doleham (Wed 2020-12-02 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Doleham
Winchelsea05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-12-02 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Winchelsea
Rye05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Wed 2020-12-02 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-12-02 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Wed 2020-12-02 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Wed 2020-12-02 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern04:561fEastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne04:56
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2020-12-02 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Wed 2020-12-02 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Wed 2020-12-02 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Haywards Heath05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-12-02 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-12-02 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-12-02 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Wed 2020-12-02 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Wed 2020-12-02 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st December
Southern23:423BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Falmer23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Glynde23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:482Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings23:1123:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:513London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:4722:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:0223:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate23:3823:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Tue 2020-12-01 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 2nd December
Southern00:012OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:0100:06
Brighton00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Wed 2020-12-02 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:102BrightonEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Falmer23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:201fLondon VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:1723:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:3123:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Plumpton23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Plumpton
Cooksbridge23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Berwick (Sussex)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne00:2000:29
Hastings00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Wed 2020-12-02 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..