desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN21 3QJ
Advertisement

Eastbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Southern11:253EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne11:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Wivelsfield12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:0612:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:381HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Hastings11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
Eastbourne11:2911:38
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:432BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Brighton11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Eastbourne11:3811:43
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:491EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne11:49
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Three Oaks12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Three Oaks
Rye12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:001OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne11:5412:00
Polegate12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Plumpton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to East Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:111OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne12:0312:11
Polegate12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Glynde12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Glynde
Lewes12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Brighton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Southern11:291HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Hastings11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Pevensey & Westham11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:2911:38
Brighton12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:382BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Falmer11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Glynde11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Glynde
Polegate11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Eastbourne11:3811:43
Ore12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Mon 2019-01-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:421Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ashford International10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Winchelsea
Ore11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:463London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
London Victoria10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath11:0111:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Lewes11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:541OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne11:5412:00
London Victoria13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to London Victoria (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:031OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne12:0312:11
Brighton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..