desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbourne railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastbourne
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN21 3QJ
Advertisement

Eastbourne Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Southern17:381HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Hastings16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
Eastbourne17:2817:38
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2018-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Berwick (Sussex) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Lewes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Mon 2018-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Mon 2018-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Moulsecoomb18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Moulsecoomb (Mon 2018-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Moulsecoomb
Brighton18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:461BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Brighton17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Eastbourne17:4117:46
Pevensey & Westham17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Normans Bay (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:522EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Eastbourne17:52
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey & Westham
Pevensey Bay18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Pevensey Bay (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Pevensey Bay
Cooden Beach18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Cooden Beach (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Cooden Beach
Collington18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Collington (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Collington
Bexhill18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Ore18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Three Oaks18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Three Oaks (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Three Oaks
Rye18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Rye (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ham Street (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ham Street
Ashford International19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ashford International (Mon 2018-11-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:001OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne17:5118:00
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2018-11-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Lewes18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Mon 2018-11-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Plumpton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Plumpton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Plumpton
Haywards Heath18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-11-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:111OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Ore17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Eastbourne18:0518:11
Polegate18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Polegate (Mon 2018-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Polegate
Glynde18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Glynde (Mon 2018-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Glynde
Lewes18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Lewes (Mon 2018-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Lewes
Falmer18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Falmer (Mon 2018-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Falmer
Brighton18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:162BrightonHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne departures
Brighton17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Eastbourne18:1118:16
Bexhill18:2918:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Bexhill (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Hastings (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Southern17:281HastingsBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Hastings16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:2817:38
Brighton18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:411BrightonOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Brighton17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Brighton
Moulsecoomb17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moulsecoomb to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Moulsecoomb
Falmer17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmer to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Falmer
Lewes17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Glynde17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Glynde
Polegate17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:4117:46
Ore18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Ore (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Ore
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:442Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ashford International16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye16:4516:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Winchelsea
Three Oaks16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Three Oaks
Ore17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:483Haywards HeathEastbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Haywards Heath17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Wivelsfield
Cooksbridge17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooksbridge
Lewes17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Lewes
Polegate17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:511OreHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Collington17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:5118:00
Haywards Heath18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-11-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:051OreBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbourne arrivals
Ore17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Ore
Hastings17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Eastbourne (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne arrivals from Bexhill
Eastbourne18:0518:11
Brighton18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Brighton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbourne departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..