desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Aberdare12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Eastbrook14:0514:05
Dinas Powys14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-10-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Thu 2022-10-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook14:1214:13
Cogan14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-10-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-10-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Thu 2022-10-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Thu 2022-10-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Thu 2022-10-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2022-10-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Thu 2022-10-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-10-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Thu 2022-10-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Thu 2022-10-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2022-10-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-10-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-10-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-10-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Eastbrook14:2014:20
Dinas Powys14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-10-06 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Thu 2022-10-06 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Eastbrook14:2714:28
Cogan14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Cardiff Central14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-10-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Thu 2022-10-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Thu 2022-10-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Thu 2022-10-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Thu 2022-10-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-10-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Thu 2022-10-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2022-10-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Thu 2022-10-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Thu 2022-10-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Thu 2022-10-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Thu 2022-10-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35AbercynonBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Abercynon13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Eastbrook14:3514:35
Dinas Powys14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Thu 2022-10-06 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Thu 2022-10-06 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Thu 2022-10-06 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Thu 2022-10-06 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:43Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook14:4214:43
Cogan14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Thu 2022-10-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2022-10-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-10-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2022-10-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Thu 2022-10-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Thu 2022-10-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Thu 2022-10-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Thu 2022-10-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2022-10-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Thu 2022-10-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Thu 2022-10-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Thu 2022-10-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Thu 2022-10-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2022-10-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2022-10-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2022-10-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-10-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Aberdare12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:0514:05
Barry Island14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:1214:13
Merthyr Tydfil15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-10-06 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:20Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:2014:20
Barry Island14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Bridgend13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:2714:28
Aberdare15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Thu 2022-10-06 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35AbercynonBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Abercynon13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook14:3514:35
Barry Island14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2022-10-06 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:42Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Thu 2022-10-06 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook14:4214:43
Merthyr Tydfil16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2022-10-06 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Bridgend, Barry and Penarth to Cardiff, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare and Merthyr Tydfil
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..