desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Eastbrook16:2716:28
Cogan16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:2817:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Aberdare15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Eastbrook16:3516:35
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-11-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook16:4216:43
Cogan16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale17:4417:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Eastbrook16:5116:51
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:58Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook16:5716:58
Cogan17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash17:5818:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Aberdare15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Eastbrook17:0517:05
Dinas Powys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Tue 2019-11-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Tue 2019-11-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Tue 2019-11-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2019-11-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Arriva Trains Wales16:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Bridgend15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:2716:28
Aberdare17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Tue 2019-11-12 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:35AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Aberdare15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash15:3115:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35
Barry Island16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:4216:43
Merthyr Tydfil18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51
Bridgend17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:57Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:5716:58
Aberdare18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Tue 2019-11-12 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Aberdare15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon16:1316:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Tue 2019-11-12 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:0517:05
Barry Island17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2019-11-12 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..