desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales07:20RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhymney
Eastbrook07:2007:20
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Eastbrook07:2707:28
Cogan07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:2808:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Aberdare06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Eastbrook07:3507:35
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-11-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-11-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Thu 2018-11-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2018-11-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:43Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook07:4207:43
Cogan07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Thu 2018-11-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Thu 2018-11-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Thu 2018-11-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Thu 2018-11-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-11-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2018-11-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Thu 2018-11-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-11-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Thu 2018-11-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Thu 2018-11-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Thu 2018-11-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Thu 2018-11-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-11-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Eastbrook07:5107:51
Dinas Powys07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Thu 2018-11-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Thu 2018-11-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Thu 2018-11-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Thu 2018-11-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Thu 2018-11-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Thu 2018-11-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Thu 2018-11-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:58Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook07:5707:58
Cogan08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:5809:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
Arriva Trains Wales07:20RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:2007:20
Barry Island07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2018-11-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:2707:28
Aberdare08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Thu 2018-11-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Aberdare06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:3507:35
Barry Island07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Thu 2018-11-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:42Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:4207:43
Merthyr Tydfil09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Thu 2018-11-15 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook07:5107:51
Bridgend08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Thu 2018-11-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Thu 2018-11-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:5707:58
Aberdare09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Thu 2018-11-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..