desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales08:43Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook08:4208:43
Cogan08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:51Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Eastbrook08:5108:51
Dinas Powys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2018-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Mon 2018-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook08:5708:58
Cogan09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Mon 2018-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2018-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:5810:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Mon 2018-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Mon 2018-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Mon 2018-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Mon 2018-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Eastbrook09:0509:05
Dinas Powys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:13Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook09:1209:13
Cogan09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Merthyr Tydfil08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Eastbrook09:2009:20
Dinas Powys09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Mon 2018-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2018-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2018-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2018-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales08:42Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:4208:43
Merthyr Tydfil10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:51Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:5108:51
Bridgend09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Mon 2018-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:57Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:5708:58
Aberdare10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Mon 2018-10-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Aberdare07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash08:0108:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:0509:05
Barry Island09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:12Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13
Merthyr Tydfil10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2018-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:20Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2018-10-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook09:2009:20
Barry Island09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2018-10-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..