Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Eastbrook Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Aberdare08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Eastbrook10:0510:05
Dinas Powys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:13Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook10:1210:13
Cogan10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Eastbrook10:2010:20
Dinas Powys10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Bridgend09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Eastbrook10:2810:28
Cogan10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Aberdare09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Eastbrook10:3510:35
Dinas Powys10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Tue 2018-10-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Tue 2018-10-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Tue 2018-10-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Tue 2018-10-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:43Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook10:4210:43
Cogan10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Tue 2018-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Tue 2018-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Tue 2018-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Tue 2018-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Tue 2018-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Tue 2018-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Tue 2018-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Tue 2018-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Tue 2018-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Tue 2018-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Tue 2018-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Tue 2018-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Tue 2018-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales10:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Aberdare08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:0510:05
Barry Island10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:12Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1210:13
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:2010:20
Barry Island10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28BridgendCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Bridgend09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:2810:28
Cardiff Central10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-16 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Aberdare09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash09:3109:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook10:3510:35
Barry Island10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Tue 2018-10-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Tue 2018-10-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:4210:43
Merthyr Tydfil12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Tue 2018-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..