desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:35RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhymney
Eastbrook20:3520:35
Dinas Powys20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:43Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook20:4220:43
Cogan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:5421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trehafod (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trehafod
Porth21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Porth (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Tonypandy (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llwynypia (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ystrad Rhondda (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ton Pentre (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treorchy (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ynyswen (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:51Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Eastbrook20:5120:51
Dinas Powys20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2018-05-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-05-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Sun 2018-05-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Cardiff Central20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Eastbrook21:0521:05
Dinas Powys21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook21:1221:13
Cogan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:35TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Treherbert20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Treherbert
Eastbrook21:3521:35
Dinas Powys21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales20:35RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:1820:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook20:3520:35
Barry Island20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:42Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook20:4220:43
Treherbert22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Treherbert (Sun 2018-05-27 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:51Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook20:5120:51
Bridgend21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Sun 2018-05-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:05Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Cardiff Central20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:0521:05
Barry Island21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:12Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1221:13
Cardiff Central21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:35TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Treherbert20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Porth
Trehafod20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:1821:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook21:3521:35
Barry Island21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..