desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales16:35RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhymney
Eastbrook16:3516:35
Dinas Powys16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook16:4216:43
Cogan16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Eastbrook16:5116:51
Dinas Powys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2018-05-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Sun 2018-05-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Sun 2018-05-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Cardiff Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Eastbrook17:0517:05
Dinas Powys17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:13Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook17:1217:13
Cogan17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:2417:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Treherbert16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Treherbert
Eastbrook17:3517:35
Dinas Powys17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sun 2018-05-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sun 2018-05-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sun 2018-05-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sun 2018-05-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales16:35RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Rhymney15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1816:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook16:3516:35
Barry Island16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook16:4216:43
Cardiff Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-05-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:51Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook16:5116:51
Bridgend17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Sun 2018-05-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:05Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Cardiff Central16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:0517:05
Barry Island17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:12Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:1217:13
Aberdare18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sun 2018-05-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35TreherbertBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Treherbert16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Porth
Trehafod16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central17:1817:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2018-05-27 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook17:3517:35
Barry Island17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sun 2018-05-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..