desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:30Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Eastbrook05:3005:30
Dinas Powys05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:32Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook05:3105:32
Cogan05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2019-06-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Heath High Level (Mon 2019-06-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Heath High Level
Llanishen05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llanishen (Mon 2019-06-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2019-06-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-06-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:51Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Eastbrook05:5105:51
Dinas Powys05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llantwit Major (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:05PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Eastbrook06:0506:05
Dinas Powys06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:08Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook06:0706:08
Cogan06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Heath Low Level06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Heath Low Level (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Heath Low Level
Ty Glas06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ty Glas (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Ty Glas
Birchgrove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Birchgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Birchgrove
Rhiwbina06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Rhiwbina (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Rhiwbina
Whitchurch (Cardiff)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Whitchurch (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Whitchurch (Cardiff)
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Coryton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Eastbrook06:2706:28
Cogan06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash07:2807:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:30Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:3005:30
Barry Island05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:31Barry IslandCaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook05:3105:32
Caerphilly06:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Caerphilly (Mon 2019-06-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Caerphilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:51Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Cardiff Central05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook05:5105:51
Bridgend06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Bridgend (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:05PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Pontypridd05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central05:4805:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook06:0506:05
Barry Island06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:07Barry IslandCorytonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:0706:08
Coryton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Coryton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Coryton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Bridgend05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-06-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook06:2706:28
Aberdare07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..