desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales11:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Aberdare09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Eastbrook11:0511:05
Dinas Powys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2019-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:13Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook11:1211:13
Cogan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Pontypridd10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Eastbrook11:2011:20
Dinas Powys11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2019-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Bridgend10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Eastbrook11:2711:28
Cogan11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:1012:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash12:2812:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Aberdare10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Eastbrook11:3511:35
Dinas Powys11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Mon 2019-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Mon 2019-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Mon 2019-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Mon 2019-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2019-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook11:4211:43
Cogan11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Mon 2019-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2019-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2019-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Mon 2019-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Mon 2019-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Mon 2019-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Mon 2019-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Mon 2019-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Mon 2019-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Mon 2019-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Mon 2019-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Mon 2019-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale12:4412:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Mon 2019-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Mon 2019-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Mon 2019-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales11:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Aberdare09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook11:0511:05
Barry Island11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2019-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:12Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:1211:13
Merthyr Tydfil12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20PontypriddBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Pontypridd10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook11:2011:20
Barry Island11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2019-04-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Bridgend10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:2711:28
Aberdare12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Mon 2019-04-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Aberdare10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook11:3511:35
Barry Island11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Mon 2019-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Mon 2019-04-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook11:4211:43
Merthyr Tydfil13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Mon 2019-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..