desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eastbrook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 4LD
Advertisement

Eastbrook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales07:58Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook07:5707:58
Cogan08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Eastbrook08:0508:05
Dinas Powys08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Barry Island07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Eastbrook08:1208:13
Cogan08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest Estate (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Quakers Yard (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pentre-Bach (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Eastbrook08:2108:21
Dinas Powys08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:28BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Eastbrook08:2708:28
Cogan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cathays (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llandaf (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Radyr (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Radyr
Taffs Well09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Taffs Well (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Trefforest (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Pontypridd (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Abercynon (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Penrhiwceiber (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash09:3009:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Mountain Ash (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Fernhill (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cwmbach (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook departures
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Eastbrook08:3708:37
Dinas Powys08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Dinas Powys (Sat 2021-11-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cadoxton (Sat 2021-11-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Docks (Sat 2021-11-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry (Sat 2021-11-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2021-11-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales07:57Barry IslandAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:5707:58
Aberdare09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Aberdare06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:0508:05
Barry Island08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:12Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Barry Island07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Island
Barry08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:1208:13
Merthyr Tydfil09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2021-11-27 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:21Merthyr TydfilBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:0808:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:2108:21
Barry Island08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:27BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Bridgend07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook08:2708:28
Aberdare09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Aberdare (Sat 2021-11-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:37AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eastbrook arrivals
Aberdare07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sat 2021-11-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook arrivals from Cogan
Eastbrook08:3708:37
Barry Island08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Barry Island (Sat 2021-11-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eastbrook departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..