desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ebbw Vale Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Ebbw Vale Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:11Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town21:11
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)21:5722:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:06Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town22:06
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Wed 2024-04-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-04-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2024-04-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-04-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-04-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)22:5322:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:13Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town23:13
Ebbw Vale Parkway23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2024-04-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2024-04-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Wed 2024-04-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Wed 2024-04-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2024-04-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Wed 2024-04-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2024-04-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)23:5700:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2024-04-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Wed 2024-04-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:03Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town06:03
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-04-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Thu 2024-04-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Thu 2024-04-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Thu 2024-04-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2024-04-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Thu 2024-04-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Thu 2024-04-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-04-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:35Ebbw Vale TownNewport (South Wales)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town06:35
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Thu 2024-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Thu 2024-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Thu 2024-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2024-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Thu 2024-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Thu 2024-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Newport (South Wales)07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2024-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:05Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:05
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2024-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Thu 2024-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Thu 2024-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Thu 2024-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2024-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Thu 2024-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Thu 2024-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Arriva Trains Wales21:08Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:1420:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town21:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:02Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:0421:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town22:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:11Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:1922:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2024-04-24 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town23:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales00:10Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)23:2023:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town00:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town07:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:32Newport (South Wales)Ebbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Newport (South Wales)06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Pye Corner06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2024-04-25 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town07:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport, Ebbw Vale and Severn Tunnel Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...