desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ebbw Vale Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Ebbw Vale Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales22:42Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town22:42
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2021-01-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2021-01-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sun 2021-01-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Sun 2021-01-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2021-01-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Sun 2021-01-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sun 2021-01-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-01-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:35Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town06:35
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2021-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2021-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2021-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2021-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2021-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town08:41
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2021-01-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2021-01-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-01-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2021-01-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2021-01-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2021-01-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town10:38
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2021-01-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2021-01-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-01-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2021-01-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2021-01-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2021-01-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:38Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town12:38
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2021-01-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2021-01-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-01-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2021-01-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2021-01-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2021-01-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:38Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town14:38
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2021-01-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2021-01-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-01-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2021-01-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2021-01-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2021-01-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town16:37
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2021-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2021-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2021-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2021-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2021-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2021-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th January
Arriva Trains Wales22:38MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Maesteg20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-01-24 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-01-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-01-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Tondu
Sarn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-01-24 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-01-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-01-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-01-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-01-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:2821:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-01-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-01-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-01-24 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-01-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-01-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2021-01-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town22:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 25th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:38MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town10:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:35Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town12:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town14:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-01-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town16:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..