desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ebbw Vale Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Ebbw Vale Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:37Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town16:37
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:38Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town17:38
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2021-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2021-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2021-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2021-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town18:40
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2021-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2021-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2021-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2021-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:38Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town19:38
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2021-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2021-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2021-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2021-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:42Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town20:42
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2021-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2021-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2021-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2021-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:39Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town21:39
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Mon 2021-10-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Mon 2021-10-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Mon 2021-10-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Mon 2021-10-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Mon 2021-10-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-10-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Arriva Trains Wales16:34Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town16:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town17:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town18:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:35Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town19:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town20:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:35Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Mon 2021-10-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town21:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..