desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ebbw Vale Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Ebbw Vale Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:38Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town13:38
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:38Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town14:38
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Fri 2021-04-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Fri 2021-04-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Fri 2021-04-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-04-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Fri 2021-04-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town15:38
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Fri 2021-04-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Fri 2021-04-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Fri 2021-04-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-04-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Fri 2021-04-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:37Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town16:37
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Fri 2021-04-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Fri 2021-04-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Fri 2021-04-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-04-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Fri 2021-04-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:38Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town17:38
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Fri 2021-04-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Fri 2021-04-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Fri 2021-04-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-04-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Fri 2021-04-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:40Ebbw Vale TownMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town18:40
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Neath (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Neath
Swansea20:4020:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Gowerton (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Gowerton
Llanelli21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ferryside (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3421:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Carmarthen
Whitland21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:2022:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Haverfordwest (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-04-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:35Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town13:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:35Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town14:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:35Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town15:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town16:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town17:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Fri 2021-04-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town18:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..