desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ebbw Vale Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Ebbw Vale Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales21:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town21:40
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town22:40
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Tue 2023-01-31 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Tue 2023-01-31 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Tue 2023-01-31 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Tue 2023-01-31 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Tue 2023-01-31 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Tue 2023-01-31 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Tue 2023-01-31 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Tue 2023-01-31 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales06:33Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town06:33
Ebbw Vale Parkway06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-01 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:37Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:37
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2023-02-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2023-02-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Wed 2023-02-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Wed 2023-02-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2023-02-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Wed 2023-02-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2023-02-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town08:40
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2023-02-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2023-02-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Wed 2023-02-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Wed 2023-02-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2023-02-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Wed 2023-02-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2023-02-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-01 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town09:38
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Wed 2023-02-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Wed 2023-02-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Wed 2023-02-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Wed 2023-02-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Wed 2023-02-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Wed 2023-02-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Wed 2023-02-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Wed 2023-02-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales22:17Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2023-01-31 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2023-01-31 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2023-01-31 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2023-01-31 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2023-01-31 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2023-01-31 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town22:17
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:17Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2023-01-31 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2023-01-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2023-01-31 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2023-01-31 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2023-01-31 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2023-01-31 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2023-01-31 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Tue 2023-01-31 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town23:17
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 1st February
Arriva Trains Wales00:52Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town00:52
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales00:00Ebbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Ebbw Vale Town00:00
Service:
Empty Coaching Stock (ECS)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys06:5007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town07:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:37MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Maesteg06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Wed 2023-02-01 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 128
Cardiff to Newport and Ebbw Vale
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..