desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ebbw Vale Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Ebbw Vale Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales19:37Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town19:37
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2019-05-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sat 2019-05-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sat 2019-05-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Sat 2019-05-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2019-05-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Sat 2019-05-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-05-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-05-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:41Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town20:41
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2019-05-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sat 2019-05-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sat 2019-05-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Sat 2019-05-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2019-05-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Sat 2019-05-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-05-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-05-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:37Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town21:37
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2019-05-25 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sat 2019-05-25 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sat 2019-05-25 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Sat 2019-05-25 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2019-05-25 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Sat 2019-05-25 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-05-25 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-05-25 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:37Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town22:37
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sat 2019-05-25 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sat 2019-05-25 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sat 2019-05-25 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Sat 2019-05-25 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Sat 2019-05-25 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Sat 2019-05-25 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sat 2019-05-25 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-05-25 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales08:49Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town08:49
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2019-05-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2019-05-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sun 2019-05-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Sun 2019-05-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2019-05-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Sun 2019-05-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sun 2019-05-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:27Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town10:27
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2019-05-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2019-05-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sun 2019-05-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Sun 2019-05-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2019-05-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Sun 2019-05-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sun 2019-05-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-05-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales19:35Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town19:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:37Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town20:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:35Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town21:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:35Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sat 2019-05-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town22:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales00:07Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2019-05-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2019-05-26 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2019-05-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2019-05-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys23:3423:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2019-05-26 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2019-05-26 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2019-05-26 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2019-05-26 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town00:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:41Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2019-05-26 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2019-05-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2019-05-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2019-05-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2019-05-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2019-05-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2019-05-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2019-05-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..