desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ebbw Vale Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Ebbw Vale Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th June
Arriva Trains Wales08:49Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town08:49
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2020-06-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2020-06-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sun 2020-06-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Sun 2020-06-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2020-06-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Sun 2020-06-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sun 2020-06-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-06-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:27Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town10:27
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2020-06-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2020-06-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sun 2020-06-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Sun 2020-06-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2020-06-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Sun 2020-06-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sun 2020-06-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-06-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town12:33
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2020-06-07 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2020-06-07 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sun 2020-06-07 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Sun 2020-06-07 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2020-06-07 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Sun 2020-06-07 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sun 2020-06-07 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-06-07 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:01Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town15:01
Ebbw Vale Parkway15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2020-06-07 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2020-06-07 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sun 2020-06-07 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Sun 2020-06-07 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2020-06-07 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Sun 2020-06-07 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sun 2020-06-07 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-06-07 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town17:37
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2020-06-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2020-06-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sun 2020-06-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Sun 2020-06-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2020-06-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Sun 2020-06-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sun 2020-06-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-06-07 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:10Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town20:10
Ebbw Vale Parkway20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2020-06-07 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2020-06-07 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sun 2020-06-07 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Sun 2020-06-07 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2020-06-07 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Sun 2020-06-07 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sun 2020-06-07 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-06-07 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:42Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town22:42
Ebbw Vale Parkway22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Sun 2020-06-07 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Sun 2020-06-07 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Sun 2020-06-07 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Sun 2020-06-07 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Sun 2020-06-07 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Sun 2020-06-07 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Sun 2020-06-07 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-06-07 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th June
Arriva Trains Wales00:07Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town00:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:26Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town10:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:32Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town12:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:59Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town14:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:36Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Sun 2020-06-07 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town17:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..