desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ebbw Vale Town railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Ebbw Vale Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales07:37Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town07:37
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:40Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town08:40
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:38Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town09:38
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-09-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-09-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2018-09-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Thu 2018-09-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Thu 2018-09-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:37Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town10:37
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-09-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-09-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2018-09-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Thu 2018-09-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Thu 2018-09-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:37Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town11:37
Ebbw Vale Parkway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-09-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-09-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2018-09-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Thu 2018-09-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Thu 2018-09-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:43Ebbw Vale TownCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town departures
Ebbw Vale Town12:43
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Ebbw Vale Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Ebbw Vale Parkway
Llanhilleth12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Llanhilleth (Thu 2018-09-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Llanhilleth
Newbridge13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Newbridge (Thu 2018-09-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Newbridge
Crosskeys13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Crosskeys (Thu 2018-09-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Crosskeys
Risca & Pontymister13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Risca & Pontymister (Thu 2018-09-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Risca & Pontymister
Rogerstone13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Rogerstone (Thu 2018-09-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Rogerstone
Pye Corner13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Pye Corner (Thu 2018-09-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Pye Corner
Cardiff Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Town to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-09-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales07:35Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town07:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:39MaestegEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Maesteg06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Tondu
Sarn07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town08:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:35BridgendEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Bridgend08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town09:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:35Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town10:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:35Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town11:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:41Cardiff CentralEbbw Vale TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ebbw Vale Town arrivals
Cardiff Central11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pye Corner11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pye Corner to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Pye Corner
Rogerstone12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogerstone to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Rogerstone
Risca & Pontymister12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Risca & Pontymister to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Risca & Pontymister
Crosskeys12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosskeys to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Crosskeys
Newbridge12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbridge to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Newbridge
Llanhilleth12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanhilleth to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Llanhilleth
Ebbw Vale Parkway12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ebbw Vale Parkway to Ebbw Vale Town (Thu 2018-09-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ebbw Vale Town arrivals from Ebbw Vale Parkway
Ebbw Vale Town12:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..