desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Euxton Balshaw Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 6PE
Advertisement

Euxton Balshaw Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern14:19WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Windermere13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Windermere
Euxton Balshaw Lane14:1914:19
Wigan North Western14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-04-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-04-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Burnage (Thu 2020-04-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Burnage
Heald Green15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Heald Green (Thu 2020-04-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:28Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Manchester Airport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Manchester Airport
Euxton Balshaw Lane14:2814:28
Leyland14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Thu 2020-04-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Leyland
Preston14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Preston
Lancaster15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Lancaster (Thu 2020-04-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Lancaster
Carnforth15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Carnforth (Thu 2020-04-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Carnforth
Silverdale15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Silverdale (Thu 2020-04-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Silverdale
Arnside15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Arnside (Thu 2020-04-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-04-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Kents Bank (Thu 2020-04-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2020-04-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Ulverston (Thu 2020-04-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Ulverston
Dalton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Dalton (Thu 2020-04-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Dalton
Roose15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Roose (Thu 2020-04-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:20Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:2015:20
Wigan North Western15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-04-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-04-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Burnage (Thu 2020-04-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Burnage
Heald Green16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Heald Green (Thu 2020-04-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:28Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Manchester Airport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Manchester Airport
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:2815:28
Leyland15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Thu 2020-04-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Leyland
Preston15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Preston
Lancaster16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Lancaster (Thu 2020-04-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Oxenholme Lake District (Thu 2020-04-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Kendal (Thu 2020-04-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Burneside (Cumbria) (Thu 2020-04-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Staveley (Thu 2020-04-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Staveley
Windermere16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Windermere (Thu 2020-04-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:17WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Windermere15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Windermere
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:1716:17
Wigan North Western16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wigan North Western (Thu 2020-04-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-04-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-04-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Burnage17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Burnage (Thu 2020-04-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Burnage
Heald Green17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Heald Green (Thu 2020-04-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:22Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Manchester Airport
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:2216:22
Leyland16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Leyland
Preston16:3616:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Preston (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Preston
Lancaster17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Lancaster (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Lancaster
Carnforth17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Carnforth (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Carnforth
Silverdale17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Silverdale (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Silverdale
Arnside17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Arnside (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Grange-Over-Sands (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Kents Bank (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Cark & Cartmel (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Ulverston (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Dalton (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Dalton
Roose17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Roose (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd April
Northern14:19WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Windermere13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Windermere
Staveley13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster13:4513:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Preston14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane14:1914:19
Manchester Airport15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:28Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Manchester Airport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane14:2814:28
Barrow-In-Furness16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:20Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Roose
Dalton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Preston15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Preston
Leyland15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:2015:20
Manchester Airport16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:28Manchester AirportWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Manchester Airport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western15:1515:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane15:2815:28
Windermere16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Windermere (Thu 2020-04-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:17WindermereManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Windermere15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Windermere
Staveley15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Lancaster
Preston16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:1716:17
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Manchester Airport (Thu 2020-04-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:22Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Manchester Airport15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Heald Green
Burnage15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2020-04-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:2216:22
Barrow-In-Furness18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2020-04-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..