desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Euxton Balshaw Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 6PE
Advertisement

Euxton Balshaw Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern18:23Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:2318:23
Leyland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Leyland
Preston18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:38Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Blackpool North18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Blackpool North
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:3818:38
Wigan North Western18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-06-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Mon 2019-06-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to St Helens Central
Huyton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Mon 2019-06-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:17Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:1619:17
Leyland19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Mon 2019-06-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Leyland
Preston19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-06-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-06-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-06-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:40Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Blackpool North19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Blackpool North
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:4019:40
Wigan North Western19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-06-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Mon 2019-06-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to St Helens Central
Huyton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Mon 2019-06-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:15Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:1520:15
Leyland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Mon 2019-06-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Leyland
Preston20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Preston (Mon 2019-06-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-06-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-06-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-06-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:38Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Blackpool North20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Blackpool North
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:3820:38
Wigan North Western20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-06-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Mon 2019-06-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to St Helens Central
Huyton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Mon 2019-06-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern18:23Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Garswood
Bryn18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:2318:23
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-06-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:38Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Blackpool North18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Preston
Leyland18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:3818:38
Liverpool Lime Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:16Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:1619:17
Blackpool North19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-06-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:40Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Blackpool North19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Preston
Leyland19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:4019:40
Liverpool Lime Street20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:15Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:1520:15
Blackpool North20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-06-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:38Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Blackpool North20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Preston
Leyland20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-06-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:3820:38
Liverpool Lime Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-06-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..