desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Euxton Balshaw Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 6PE
Advertisement

Euxton Balshaw Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern06:38Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Blackpool North06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Blackpool North
Euxton Balshaw Lane06:3806:38
Wigan North Western06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to St Helens Central
Huyton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:39Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Blackpool North07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Blackpool North
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:3907:39
Wigan North Western07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-05-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Wigan North Western
Garswood07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Garswood (Tue 2021-05-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Garswood
St Helens Central08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Tue 2021-05-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to St Helens Central
Prescot08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Prescot (Tue 2021-05-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Prescot
Huyton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Tue 2021-05-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Huyton
Roby08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Roby (Tue 2021-05-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Roby
Broad Green08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Broad Green (Tue 2021-05-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2021-05-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Edge Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-05-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:15Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:1508:15
Leyland08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Tue 2021-05-11 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Leyland
Preston08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Preston (Tue 2021-05-11 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-05-11 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2021-05-11 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-05-11 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:15Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:1509:15
Leyland09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Leyland
Preston09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Preston (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:39Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Blackpool North09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Blackpool North
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:3909:39
Wigan North Western09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wigan North Western (Tue 2021-05-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Tue 2021-05-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to St Helens Central
Huyton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Tue 2021-05-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-05-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Northern06:38Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Blackpool North06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Preston
Leyland06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane06:3806:38
Liverpool Lime Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-05-11 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:39Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Blackpool North07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:3907:39
Liverpool Lime Street08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-05-11 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:15Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:1508:15
Blackpool North08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-05-11 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:15Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:1509:15
Blackpool North09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Tue 2021-05-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:39Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Blackpool North09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Preston
Leyland09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Tue 2021-05-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:3909:39
Liverpool Lime Street10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-05-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..