desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Euxton Balshaw Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 6PE
Advertisement

Euxton Balshaw Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Northern16:16Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:1616:16
Leyland16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Wed 2020-12-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Leyland
Preston16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Preston (Wed 2020-12-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-12-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-12-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-12-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:40Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Blackpool North16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Blackpool North
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:4016:40
Wigan North Western16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-12-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Wed 2020-12-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to St Helens Central
Huyton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-12-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:16Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:1617:16
Leyland17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Wed 2020-12-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Leyland
Preston17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Preston (Wed 2020-12-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-12-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-12-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-12-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:41Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Blackpool North17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Blackpool North
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:4117:41
Wigan North Western17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wigan North Western (Wed 2020-12-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Wed 2020-12-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to St Helens Central
Huyton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Huyton
Broad Green18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Broad Green (Wed 2020-12-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Broad Green
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-12-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:56Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:5617:56
Leyland18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Wed 2020-12-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Leyland
Preston18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Preston (Wed 2020-12-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:23Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:2318:23
Leyland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Wed 2020-12-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Leyland
Preston18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Preston (Wed 2020-12-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-12-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2020-12-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-12-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Northern16:16Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:1616:16
Blackpool North16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-12-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:40Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Blackpool North16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:4016:40
Liverpool Lime Street17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-12-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:16Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Huyton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Huyton
Prescot16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:1617:16
Blackpool North17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-12-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:41Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Blackpool North17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Salwick
Preston17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:4117:41
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2020-12-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:56Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Garswood
Bryn17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:5617:56
Preston18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Preston (Wed 2020-12-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:23Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Garswood
Bryn18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2020-12-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:2318:23
Blackpool North19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Wed 2020-12-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..