desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Euxton Balshaw Lane railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR7 6PE
Advertisement

Euxton Balshaw Lane Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern22:08Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:0822:08
Leyland22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Leyland
Preston22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Preston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:52Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Blackpool North22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Blackpool North
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:5222:52
Wigan North Western23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wigan North Western (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Bryn (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Bryn
Garswood23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Garswood (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Garswood
St Helens Central23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Thatto Heath (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Eccleston Park (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Prescot (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Prescot
Huyton23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Huyton
Roby23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Roby (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Roby
Broad Green23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Broad Green (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Edge Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:10Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Euxton Balshaw Lane23:1023:10
Leyland23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Fri 2022-05-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Leyland
Preston23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Preston (Fri 2022-05-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2022-05-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2022-05-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-05-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Northern00:15Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Euxton Balshaw Lane00:1500:15
Leyland00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Sat 2022-05-21 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Leyland
Preston00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Preston (Sat 2022-05-21 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:15Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:1507:15
Leyland07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Leyland (Sat 2022-05-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Leyland
Preston07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Preston (Sat 2022-05-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2022-05-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2022-05-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:39Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane departures
Blackpool North07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Blackpool North
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:3907:39
Wigan North Western07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Wigan North Western (Sat 2022-05-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Wigan North Western
Garswood07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Garswood (Sat 2022-05-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Garswood
St Helens Central08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to St Helens Central (Sat 2022-05-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to St Helens Central
Prescot08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Prescot (Sat 2022-05-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Prescot
Huyton08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Huyton (Sat 2022-05-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Huyton
Roby08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Roby (Sat 2022-05-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Roby
Broad Green08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Broad Green (Sat 2022-05-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Broad Green
Liverpool Lime Street08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-05-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Northern22:08Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Huyton
Prescot21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Garswood
Bryn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:0822:08
Preston22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Preston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:52Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Blackpool North22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Preston
Leyland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:5222:52
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2022-05-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:10Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Huyton
Prescot22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Garswood
Bryn22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Fri 2022-05-20 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane23:1023:10
Blackpool North23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Fri 2022-05-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st May
Northern00:15Liverpool Lime StreetPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Huyton
Prescot23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Garswood
Bryn23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane00:1500:15
Preston00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Preston (Sat 2022-05-21 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:15Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:1507:15
Blackpool North07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Sat 2022-05-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:39Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals
Blackpool North07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2022-05-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane arrivals from Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:3907:39
Liverpool Lime Street08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2022-05-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Euxton Balshaw Lane departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..