desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Earley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wokingham
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG6 7DY
Advertisement

Earley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
South West Trains15:35London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earley departures
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from London Waterloo
Earley15:3515:35
Reading 4/5/615:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:47Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earley departures
Reading 4/5/615:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley15:4715:47
Winnersh Triangle15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Winnersh (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Winnersh
Wokingham15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Wokingham (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Wokingham
Bracknell16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Bracknell (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Bracknell
Martins Heron16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Martins Heron (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Martins Heron
Ascot16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Ascot
Sunningdale16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Sunningdale
Longcross16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Longcross (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Longcross
Virginia Water16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Virginia Water
Egham16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Egham (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Egham
Staines16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Staines (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Staines
Feltham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Feltham (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Feltham
Twickenham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Twickenham (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Richmond (London) (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:05London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earley departures
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from London Waterloo
Earley16:0516:05
Reading 4/5/616:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:17Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earley departures
Reading 4/5/616:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley16:1716:17
Winnersh Triangle16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Winnersh Triangle (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Winnersh Triangle
Winnersh16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Winnersh (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Winnersh
Wokingham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Wokingham (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Wokingham
Bracknell16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Bracknell (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Bracknell
Martins Heron16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Martins Heron (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Martins Heron
Ascot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Ascot (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Ascot
Sunningdale16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Sunningdale (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Sunningdale
Longcross16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Longcross (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Longcross
Virginia Water16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Virginia Water (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Virginia Water
Egham16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Egham (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Egham
Staines16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Staines (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Staines
Feltham17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Feltham (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Feltham
Whitton (London)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Whitton (London) (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Twickenham (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Twickenham
Richmond (London)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Richmond (London) (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Richmond (London)
Clapham Junction17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Clapham Junction (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:35London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earley departures
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from London Waterloo
Earley16:3516:35
Reading 4/5/616:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
South West Trains15:35London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earley arrivals
London Waterloo14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Feltham
Staines14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Staines
Egham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Wokingham
Winnersh15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Earley15:3515:35
Reading 4/5/615:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:47Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earley arrivals
Reading 4/5/615:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley15:4715:47
London Waterloo17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:05London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earley arrivals
London Waterloo14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Feltham
Staines15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Staines
Egham15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Wokingham
Winnersh16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Earley16:0516:05
Reading 4/5/616:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:17Reading 4/5/6London WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earley arrivals
Reading 4/5/616:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading 4/5/6 to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Reading 4/5/6
Earley16:1716:17
London Waterloo17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to London Waterloo (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:35London WaterlooReading 4/5/6Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earley arrivals
London Waterloo15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Richmond (London)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Richmond (London)
Twickenham15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Twickenham
Feltham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Feltham
Staines15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Staines
Egham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Virginia Water
Longcross16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longcross to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Longcross
Sunningdale16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunningdale to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Sunningdale
Ascot16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ascot to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Ascot
Martins Heron16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martins Heron to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Martins Heron
Bracknell16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bracknell to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Bracknell
Wokingham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wokingham to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Wokingham
Winnersh16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winnersh Triangle to Earley (Wed 2021-01-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley arrivals from Winnersh Triangle
Earley16:3516:35
Reading 4/5/616:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earley to Reading 4/5/6 (Wed 2021-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earley departures to Reading 4/5/6
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..