desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eaglescliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0BT
Advertisement

Eaglescliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern10:341SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe10:3410:34
Allens West10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:072Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Bishop Auckland10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Eaglescliffe11:0711:07
Thornaby11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:361SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe11:3611:36
Allens West11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sun 2020-09-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Sun 2020-09-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Sun 2020-09-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-09-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Sun 2020-09-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Sun 2020-09-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-09-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:031MiddlesbroughDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Middlesbrough11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Eaglescliffe12:0312:03
Allens West12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sun 2020-09-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Sun 2020-09-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Sun 2020-09-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:062Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Bishop Auckland11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Eaglescliffe12:0612:06
Thornaby12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Sun 2020-09-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-09-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Sun 2020-09-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2020-09-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Sun 2020-09-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Sun 2020-09-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Sun 2020-09-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-09-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central12:252London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
London Kings Cross09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from London Kings Cross
Eaglescliffe12:2412:25
Hartlepool12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Hartlepool (Sun 2020-09-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Hartlepool
Sunderland13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Sunderland (Sun 2020-09-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Northern10:341SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3410:34
Bishop Auckland11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-09-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:072Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:0711:07
Saltburn11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:361SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3611:36
Bishop Auckland12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-09-27 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:031MiddlesbroughDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Middlesbrough11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0312:03
Darlington12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Sun 2020-09-27 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:062Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:0612:06
Saltburn12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-09-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central12:242London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
London Kings Cross09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from London Kings Cross
York11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from York
Thirsk11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-09-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Northallerton
Eaglescliffe12:2412:25
Sunderland13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Sunderland (Sun 2020-09-27 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..