desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eaglescliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0BT
Advertisement

Eaglescliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern17:332DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Darlington17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Eaglescliffe17:3317:33
Thornaby17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:531SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe17:5317:53
Allens West17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Mon 2018-11-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2018-11-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Mon 2018-11-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:552Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Bishop Auckland17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Eaglescliffe17:5517:55
Thornaby18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2018-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Mon 2018-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar British Steel18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar British Steel (Mon 2018-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Mon 2018-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Mon 2018-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2018-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Mon 2018-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2018-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central18:171SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Sunderland17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Sunderland
Eaglescliffe18:1618:17
Northallerton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Northallerton (Mon 2018-11-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Northallerton
Thirsk18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thirsk (Mon 2018-11-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thirsk
York19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to York (Mon 2018-11-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to York
London Kings Cross21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-11-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:221SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe18:2118:22
Allens West18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Mon 2018-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2018-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Mon 2018-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Mon 2018-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Mon 2018-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:332DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Darlington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Eaglescliffe18:3318:33
Thornaby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern17:332DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Darlington17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:3317:33
Saltburn18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:531SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:5317:53
Darlington18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Mon 2018-11-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:552Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:5517:55
Saltburn18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2018-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central18:161SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Sunderland17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Hartlepool
Eaglescliffe18:1618:17
London Kings Cross21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-11-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:211SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:2118:22
Bishop Auckland19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:332DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Darlington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:3318:33
Saltburn19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2018-11-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..