desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eaglescliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0BT
Advertisement

Eaglescliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern07:361SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe07:3607:36
Allens West07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Thu 2020-04-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-04-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Thu 2020-04-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Thu 2020-04-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Thu 2020-04-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2020-04-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:102Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Bishop Auckland07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Eaglescliffe08:1008:10
Thornaby08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:361SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe08:3608:36
Allens West08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:102Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Bishop Auckland08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Eaglescliffe09:0909:10
Thornaby09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:361SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe09:3609:36
Allens West09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Thu 2020-04-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-04-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Thu 2020-04-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2020-04-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Thu 2020-04-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Thu 2020-04-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2020-04-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
Northern07:361SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3607:36
Bishop Auckland08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2020-04-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:102Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:1008:10
Saltburn08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2020-04-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:361SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:3608:36
Bishop Auckland09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:092Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe09:0909:10
Saltburn09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Thu 2020-04-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:361SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-04-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:3609:36
Bishop Auckland10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2020-04-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..