desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eaglescliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0BT
Advertisement

Eaglescliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern18:332DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Darlington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Eaglescliffe18:3318:33
Thornaby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Mon 2019-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Mon 2019-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2019-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Mon 2019-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2019-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:541SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe18:5418:54
Allens West18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Mon 2019-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Mon 2019-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:552Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Eaglescliffe18:5518:55
Thornaby19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Mon 2019-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Mon 2019-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Mon 2019-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2019-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Mon 2019-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2019-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:211SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe19:2019:21
Allens West19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Mon 2019-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2019-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Mon 2019-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2019-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Mon 2019-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Mon 2019-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2019-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central19:262London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
London Kings Cross16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from London Kings Cross
Eaglescliffe19:2519:26
Hartlepool19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Hartlepool
Sunderland20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Sunderland (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:332DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Darlington19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Eaglescliffe19:3319:33
Thornaby19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Mon 2019-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Mon 2019-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2019-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Mon 2019-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2019-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern18:332DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Darlington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:3318:33
Saltburn19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2019-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:541SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:5418:54
Darlington19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Mon 2019-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:552Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:5518:55
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2019-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:2019:21
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2019-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central19:252London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
London Kings Cross16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from London Kings Cross
York18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from York
Thirsk18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Northallerton
Eaglescliffe19:2519:26
Sunderland20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Sunderland (Mon 2019-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:332DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Darlington19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:3319:33
Saltburn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2019-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..