desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eaglescliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0BT
Advertisement

Eaglescliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern16:361SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe16:3516:36
Allens West16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sun 2020-07-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Sun 2020-07-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Sun 2020-07-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-07-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Sun 2020-07-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Sun 2020-07-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-07-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:092Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Bishop Auckland16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Eaglescliffe17:0917:09
Thornaby17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:072Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Bishop Auckland17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Eaglescliffe18:0718:07
Thornaby18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Sun 2020-07-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-07-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Sun 2020-07-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Sun 2020-07-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Sun 2020-07-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Sun 2020-07-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Sun 2020-07-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:341SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe18:3418:34
Allens West18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 12th July
Northern16:351SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:3516:36
Bishop Auckland17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-07-12 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:092Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:0917:09
Saltburn17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:072Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:0718:07
Saltburn18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sun 2020-07-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:341SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-07-12 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:3418:34
Bishop Auckland19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-07-12 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..