desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eaglescliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0BT
Advertisement

Eaglescliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern08:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe08:2008:20
Allens West08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:352DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Darlington08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Eaglescliffe08:3508:35
Thornaby08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:531SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe08:5308:53
Allens West08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Tue 2019-03-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-03-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Tue 2019-03-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:552Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Bishop Auckland08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Eaglescliffe08:5508:55
Thornaby09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Tue 2019-03-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-03-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Tue 2019-03-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Tue 2019-03-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Tue 2019-03-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Tue 2019-03-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2019-03-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:211SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe09:2009:21
Allens West09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Tue 2019-03-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-03-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Tue 2019-03-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2019-03-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Tue 2019-03-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Tue 2019-03-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2019-03-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central09:281SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Sunderland08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Sunderland
Eaglescliffe09:2609:28
Northallerton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Northallerton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Northallerton
Thirsk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thirsk (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thirsk
York10:1610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to York (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to York
London Kings Cross12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Northern08:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar British Steel07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar British Steel
South Bank08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:2008:20
Bishop Auckland09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:352DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Darlington08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:3508:35
Saltburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2019-03-26 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:531SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:5308:53
Darlington09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Tue 2019-03-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:552Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:5508:55
Saltburn09:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Tue 2019-03-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:2009:21
Bishop Auckland10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2019-03-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central09:261SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Sunderland08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-03-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Hartlepool
Eaglescliffe09:2609:28
London Kings Cross12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to London Kings Cross (Tue 2019-03-26 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..