desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eaglescliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0BT
Advertisement

Eaglescliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Grand Central15:462London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
London Kings Cross12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from London Kings Cross
Eaglescliffe15:4315:46
Hartlepool16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Hartlepool (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Hartlepool
Sunderland16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Sunderland (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:531SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe15:5315:53
Allens West15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:552Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Bishop Auckland15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Eaglescliffe15:5515:55
Thornaby16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central16:151SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Sunderland15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Sunderland
Eaglescliffe16:1316:15
Northallerton16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Northallerton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Northallerton
Thirsk16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thirsk (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thirsk
York17:0017:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to York (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to York
London Kings Cross19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:211SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe16:2016:21
Allens West16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Mon 2018-07-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2018-07-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Mon 2018-07-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Mon 2018-07-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Mon 2018-07-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-07-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:332DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Darlington16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Eaglescliffe16:3316:33
Thornaby16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2018-07-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Mon 2018-07-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Mon 2018-07-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2018-07-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Mon 2018-07-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2018-07-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Grand Central15:432London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
London Kings Cross12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from London Kings Cross
York14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from York
Thirsk15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Northallerton
Eaglescliffe15:4315:46
Sunderland16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Sunderland (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:531SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:5315:53
Darlington16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:552Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:5515:55
Saltburn16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central16:131SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Sunderland15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Hartlepool
Eaglescliffe16:1316:15
London Kings Cross19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to London Kings Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:2016:21
Bishop Auckland17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2018-07-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:332DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Darlington16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:3316:33
Saltburn17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2018-07-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..