desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eaglescliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0BT
Advertisement

Eaglescliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern14:102Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Bishop Auckland13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Eaglescliffe14:1014:10
Thornaby14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2023-01-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2023-01-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Mon 2023-01-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Mon 2023-01-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2023-01-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Mon 2023-01-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2023-01-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:361SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe14:3614:36
Allens West14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2023-01-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Mon 2023-01-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2023-01-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:372DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Darlington14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Eaglescliffe14:3714:37
Thornaby14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:581SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe14:5814:58
Allens West15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Mon 2023-01-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2023-01-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:102Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Bishop Auckland14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Eaglescliffe15:1015:10
Thornaby15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:361SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe15:3615:36
Allens West15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Mon 2023-01-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2023-01-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Mon 2023-01-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Mon 2023-01-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2023-01-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern14:102Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:1014:10
Saltburn14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2023-01-30 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:361SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:3614:36
Bishop Auckland15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2023-01-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:372DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Darlington14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:3714:37
Saltburn15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:581SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:5814:58
Darlington15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Mon 2023-01-30 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:102Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:1015:10
Saltburn15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2023-01-30 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:361SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2023-01-30 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:3615:36
Bishop Auckland16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2023-01-30 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..