desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eaglescliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0BT
Advertisement

Eaglescliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Northern10:322DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Darlington10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Eaglescliffe10:3210:32
Thornaby10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central10:512London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
London Kings Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from London Kings Cross
Eaglescliffe10:5010:51
Hartlepool11:1011:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Hartlepool
Sunderland11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Sunderland (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:531SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe10:5310:53
Allens West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sat 2019-07-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Sat 2019-07-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Sat 2019-07-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:552Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Bishop Auckland10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Eaglescliffe10:5510:55
Thornaby11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Sat 2019-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Sat 2019-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Sat 2019-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Sat 2019-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Sat 2019-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Sat 2019-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sat 2019-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:211SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe11:2011:21
Allens West11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Sat 2019-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Sat 2019-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Sat 2019-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2019-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Heighington (Sat 2019-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Shildon (Sat 2019-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2019-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:332DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Darlington11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Eaglescliffe11:3311:33
Thornaby11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Sat 2019-07-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-07-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Sat 2019-07-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Sat 2019-07-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Sat 2019-07-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Sat 2019-07-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sat 2019-07-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Northern10:322DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Darlington10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:3210:32
Saltburn11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central10:502London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
London Kings Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from London Kings Cross
York10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from York
Thirsk10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Northallerton
Eaglescliffe10:5010:51
Sunderland11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Sunderland (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:531SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:5310:53
Darlington11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Sat 2019-07-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:552Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:5510:55
Saltburn11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sat 2019-07-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:201SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn10:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:2011:21
Bishop Auckland12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2019-07-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:332DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Darlington11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-07-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:3311:33
Saltburn12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Sat 2019-07-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..