desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Eaglescliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS16 0BT
Advertisement

Eaglescliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Northern05:581MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Eaglescliffe05:5705:58
Allens West06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington06:1606:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Durham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newcastle (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Blaydon (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Blaydon
Wylam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Wylam (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Corbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Corbridge
Hexham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Hexham (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Wetheral (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Carlisle (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:292DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Eaglescliffe06:2906:29
Thornaby06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2019-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Redcar Central06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Mon 2019-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Mon 2019-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Mon 2019-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2019-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:492DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marton
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Great Ayton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Battersby (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Kildale (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Commondale (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Castleton Moor (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Danby (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Lealholm (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Glaisdale (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Egton (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Grosmont (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Sleights (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Ruswarp (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Whitby (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Eaglescliffe06:5506:55
Allens West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Allens West (Mon 2019-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Dinsdale (Mon 2019-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Darlington (Mon 2019-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Darlington
Durham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Durham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Chester-Le-Street (Mon 2019-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Newcastle (Mon 2019-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Prudhoe
Hexham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Hexham (Mon 2019-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Carlisle (Mon 2019-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:262DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Darlington07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Eaglescliffe07:2607:26
Thornaby07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thornaby (Mon 2019-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to South Bank (Mon 2019-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to South Bank
Redcar Central07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar Central (Mon 2019-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Redcar East (Mon 2019-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Redcar East
Longbeck07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2019-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Longbeck
Marske07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Mon 2019-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Marske
Saltburn08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2019-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central07:291SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe departures
Sunderland06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Sunderland
Eaglescliffe07:2807:29
Northallerton07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Northallerton (Mon 2019-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Northallerton
Thirsk07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Thirsk (Mon 2019-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Thirsk
York08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to York (Mon 2019-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to York
London Kings Cross10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Northern05:571MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5705:58
Carlisle08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Carlisle (Mon 2019-05-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:292DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:2906:29
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2019-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:492DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Whitby (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:551SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5506:55
Carlisle09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Carlisle (Mon 2019-05-27 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:262DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Darlington07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:2607:26
Saltburn08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Saltburn (Mon 2019-05-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central07:281SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Eaglescliffe arrivals
Sunderland06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-05-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe arrivals from Hartlepool
Eaglescliffe07:2807:29
London Kings Cross10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Eaglescliffe departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..