desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Earlsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW18 3NY
Advertisement

Earlsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
South West Trains17:05London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
London Waterloo16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Earlsfield17:0517:05
Clapham Junction17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:06London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
London Waterloo16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Earlsfield17:0617:06
Wimbledon17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Raynes Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Motspur Park
Malden Manor17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Malden Manor (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Malden Manor
Tolworth17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Tolworth (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Tolworth
Chessington North17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Chessington North
Chessington South17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington South (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:09WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
Woking16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Woking
Earlsfield17:0817:09
Clapham Junction17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:09London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
London Waterloo16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Earlsfield17:0917:09
Wimbledon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Raynes Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Raynes Park
New Malden17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to New Malden (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to New Malden
Norbiton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Norbiton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Norbiton
Kingston17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Kingston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hampton Wick (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Teddington (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Teddington
Strawberry Hill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Strawberry Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Strawberry Hill
Twickenham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Twickenham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Twickenham
St Margarets (London)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Richmond (London) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Richmond (London)
North Sheen17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to North Sheen (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to North Sheen
Mortlake17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Mortlake (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Mortlake
Barnes17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Barnes (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Barnes
Putney17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Putney (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:15London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
London Waterloo17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Earlsfield17:1517:15
Wimbledon17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Surbiton
Hinchley Wood17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hinchley Wood (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Hinchley Wood
Claygate17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Claygate
Oxshott17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Oxshott (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Horsley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Horsley
Clandon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clandon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Road (Guildford) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
South West Trains17:05London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
London Waterloo16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Putney
Barnes16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Barnes
Mortlake16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Mortlake
North Sheen16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from North Sheen
Richmond (London)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Twickenham16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Teddington16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Kingston
Norbiton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Norbiton
New Malden16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:0517:05
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:06London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
London Waterloo16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:0617:06
Chessington South17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington South (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:08WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
Woking16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Woking
West Byfleet16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Hersham16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Hersham
Esher16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Esher
Surbiton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:0817:09
London Waterloo17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:09London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
London Waterloo16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:0917:09
London Waterloo18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:15London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
London Waterloo17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:1517:15
Guildford18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..