desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Earlsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW18 3NY
Advertisement

Earlsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
South West Trains17:45London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
London Waterloo17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Earlsfield17:4517:45
Wimbledon17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Surbiton
Hinchley Wood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Hinchley Wood
Claygate18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Claygate
Oxshott18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Oxshott (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Horsley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Horsley
Clandon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clandon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:47Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
Hampton Court17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Hampton Court
Earlsfield17:4717:47
Clapham Junction17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:49London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
London Waterloo17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Earlsfield17:4917:49
Wimbledon17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Raynes Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Raynes Park
New Malden17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to New Malden (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to New Malden
Berrylands18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Berrylands (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Berrylands
Surbiton18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Surbiton
Thames Ditton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Thames Ditton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hampton Court (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:54GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
Guildford17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Guildford
Earlsfield17:5417:54
Clapham Junction17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:55London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
London Waterloo17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Earlsfield17:5517:55
Wimbledon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Raynes Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Raynes Park
New Malden18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to New Malden (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to New Malden
Norbiton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Norbiton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Norbiton
Kingston18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Kingston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hampton Wick (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Teddington (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Teddington
Fulwell18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Fulwell (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Fulwell
Hampton (London)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hampton (London) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Hampton (London)
Kempton Park18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Kempton Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Kempton Park
Sunbury18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Sunbury (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Upper Halliford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Shepperton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:57Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
Chessington South17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Chessington South
Earlsfield17:5717:57
Clapham Junction18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
South West Trains17:45London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
London Waterloo17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:4517:45
Guildford18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:47Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
Hampton Court17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Thames Ditton
Surbiton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Surbiton
Berrylands17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Berrylands
New Malden17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:4717:47
London Waterloo18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:49London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
London Waterloo17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:4917:49
Hampton Court18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hampton Court (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:54GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
Guildford17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Clandon
Horsley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Claygate
Hinchley Wood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Surbiton17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:5417:54
London Waterloo18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:55London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
London Waterloo17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:5517:55
Shepperton18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Shepperton (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:57Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
Chessington South17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Chessington North
Tolworth17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Tolworth
Malden Manor17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Malden Manor
Motspur Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:5717:57
London Waterloo18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-10-04 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 161
London to Wimbledon, Kingston, Shepperton, Surbiton, Hampton Court, Guildford, Chessington, Epsom and Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..