hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Earlsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wandsworth
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW18 3NY
Advertisement

Earlsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
South West Trains17:12DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
Dorking16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Dorking
Earlsfield17:1217:12
Clapham Junction17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:15London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
London Waterloo17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Earlsfield17:1517:15
Wimbledon17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Surbiton
Hinchley Wood17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hinchley Wood (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Hinchley Wood
Claygate17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Claygate
Oxshott17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Oxshott (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Horsley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Horsley
Clandon17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clandon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:17Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
Hampton Court16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Hampton Court
Earlsfield17:1717:17
Clapham Junction17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:18London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
London Waterloo17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Earlsfield17:1817:18
Wimbledon17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Raynes Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Raynes Park
New Malden17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to New Malden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to New Malden
Berrylands17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Berrylands (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Berrylands
Surbiton17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Surbiton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Surbiton
Thames Ditton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Thames Ditton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Thames Ditton
Hampton Court17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hampton Court (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:20SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
Shepperton16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Shepperton
Earlsfield17:2017:20
Clapham Junction17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Vauxhall (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:21London WaterlooEffingham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield departures
London Waterloo17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Earlsfield17:2117:21
Wimbledon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Raynes Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Motspur Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Motspur Park
Worcester Park17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Worcester Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Worcester Park
Stoneleigh17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Stoneleigh (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Ewell West (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Ewell West
Epsom17:4217:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Epsom (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Epsom
Ashtead17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Ashtead (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Leatherhead (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Leatherhead
Bookham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Bookham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Effingham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
South West Trains17:12DorkingLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
Dorking16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Worcester Park
Motspur Park17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:1217:12
London Waterloo17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:15London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
London Waterloo17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:1517:15
Guildford18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Guildford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:17Hampton CourtLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
Hampton Court16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Court to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Hampton Court
Thames Ditton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thames Ditton to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Thames Ditton
Surbiton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Surbiton
Berrylands17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berrylands to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Berrylands
New Malden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:1717:17
London Waterloo17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:18London WaterlooHampton CourtCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
London Waterloo17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:1817:18
Hampton Court17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Hampton Court (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Hampton Court
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:20SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
Shepperton16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Sunbury
Kempton Park16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Kempton Park
Hampton (London)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Hampton (London)
Fulwell16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Fulwell
Teddington16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Kingston
Norbiton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Norbiton
New Malden17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:2017:20
London Waterloo17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:21London WaterlooEffingham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Earlsfield arrivals
London Waterloo17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Earlsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:2117:21
Effingham Junction18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Effingham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Earlsfield departures to Effingham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us