desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Danzey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B94 5BE
Advertisement

Danzey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
London Midland07:19Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danzey departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Danzey (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Danzey07:1907:19
Wood End07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wythall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Whitlocks End (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Shirley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Hall Green (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Spring Road (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Tyseley (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Small Heath (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5708:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Hawthorns (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Langley Green (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Rowley Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Old Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Cradley Heath (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Lye (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:01Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:02Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:45Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danzey departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Danzey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Danzey08:4508:45
Wood End08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wythall (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Whitlocks End (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Shirley (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Hall Green (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Hall Green
Spring Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Spring Road (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Hawthorns (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Langley Green (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Rowley Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Old Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Cradley Heath (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Lye (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:01KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:45Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danzey departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Danzey (Sat 2018-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Danzey09:4509:45
Wood End09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wood End (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wythall (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Whitlocks End (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Shirley (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Yardley Wood (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Hall Green (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Hall Green
Spring Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Spring Road (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to The Hawthorns (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Langley Green (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Rowley Regis (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Old Hill (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Cradley Heath (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Cradley Heath
Lye10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Lye (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
London Midland07:19Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danzey arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Danzey (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Danzey (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Sat 2018-12-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Danzey (Sat 2018-12-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Danzey (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:1907:19
Stourbridge Junction08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:01Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:02Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:45Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danzey arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Danzey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Danzey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Danzey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Danzey (Sat 2018-12-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey08:4508:45
Stourbridge Junction09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:01KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:45Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Danzey arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Danzey (Sat 2018-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Danzey (Sat 2018-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Danzey (Sat 2018-12-15 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Danzey (Sat 2018-12-15 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Danzey (Sat 2018-12-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey09:4509:45
Stourbridge Junction10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2018-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Danzey departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..