desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyffryn Ardudwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL44 2BF
Advertisement

Dyffryn Ardudwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales10:42PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5511:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Caersws (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Telford Central (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street14:3214:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:0911:09
Llanbedr11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandanwg
Harlech11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Sun 2022-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Harlech
Tygwyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Sun 2022-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:4811:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Criccieth
Penychain12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Sun 2022-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penychain
Abererch12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Sun 2022-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Abererch
Pwllheli12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34
Talybont12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:4914:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Caersws14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Caersws (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Telford Central (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street16:3116:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:06Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0614:06
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-12-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-12-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-12-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2214:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Sun 2022-12-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-12-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Sun 2022-12-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-12-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Sun 2022-12-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Sun 2022-12-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:47PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47
Talybont14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanaber
Barmouth15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth16:0016:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Caersws (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Welshpool (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:2017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Telford Central (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Wolverhampton (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street18:3018:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Birmingham International12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10
Llanbedr16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Sun 2022-12-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2022-12-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Sun 2022-12-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Sun 2022-12-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sun 2022-12-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Sun 2022-12-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2022-12-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Sun 2022-12-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sun 2022-12-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Sun 2022-12-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Sun 2022-12-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Sun 2022-12-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 11th December
Arriva Trains Wales10:42PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42
Birmingham International14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:09MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Machynlleth10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:0911:09
Pwllheli12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:34PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Pwllheli11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5111:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:3412:34
Birmingham International16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:06Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1211:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth12:4312:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:2013:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0614:06
Pwllheli15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:47PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Pwllheli13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2814:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4714:47
Birmingham International18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Birmingham International (Sun 2022-12-11 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Birmingham International12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:2013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4514:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2022-12-11 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10
Pwllheli17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Sun 2022-12-11 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..