desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyffryn Ardudwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL44 2BF
Advertisement

Dyffryn Ardudwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:46PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Machynlleth14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10
Llanbedr16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:3618:36
Talybont18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:1919:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:30PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57
Llanbedr08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Mon 2018-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2018-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Mon 2018-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Mon 2018-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Mon 2018-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Mon 2018-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Mon 2018-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Mon 2018-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Mon 2018-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Mon 2018-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:46PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:10MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Machynlleth14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:1715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:1016:10
Pwllheli17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:36PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Pwllheli17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:3618:36
Machynlleth19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Sun 2018-05-27 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 28th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:30PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Mon 2018-05-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2018-05-28 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Mon 2018-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..