desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyffryn Ardudwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL44 2BF
Advertisement

Dyffryn Ardudwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-07-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-07-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-07-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Tue 2018-07-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-07-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-07-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-07-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-07-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Tue 2018-07-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-07-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Tue 2018-07-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Tue 2018-07-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Tue 2018-07-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-07-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Tue 2018-07-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Tue 2018-07-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Tue 2018-07-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-07-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-07-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-07-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-07-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Tue 2018-07-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-07-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Tue 2018-07-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-07-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:08MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08
Llanbedr16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-07-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-07-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-07-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Tue 2018-07-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-07-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-07-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-07-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-07-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Tue 2018-07-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-07-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Tue 2018-07-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Tue 2018-07-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Tue 2018-07-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-07-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Tue 2018-07-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Tue 2018-07-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Tue 2018-07-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-07-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-07-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-07-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-07-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Tue 2018-07-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-07-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Tue 2018-07-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-07-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10
Llanbedr18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Tue 2018-07-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2018-07-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Tue 2018-07-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Tue 2018-07-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Tue 2018-07-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Tue 2018-07-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Tue 2018-07-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2018-07-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Tue 2018-07-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Tue 2018-07-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Tue 2018-07-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Tue 2018-07-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Tue 2018-07-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-07-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Tue 2018-07-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Tue 2018-07-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Tue 2018-07-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2018-07-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Tue 2018-07-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Tue 2018-07-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Tue 2018-07-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Tue 2018-07-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Tue 2018-07-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penhelig (Tue 2018-07-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Tue 2018-07-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-07-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-07-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-07-17 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:08MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Machynlleth14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-07-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:42PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-07-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Tue 2018-07-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:43PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2018-07-17 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43
Machynlleth20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Tue 2018-07-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..