hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Dyffryn Ardudwy railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL44 2BF
Advertisement

Dyffryn Ardudwy Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales10:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42
Talybont10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5410:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Aberdovey
Dovey Junction11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11
Llanbedr12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:41PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41
Talybont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Wed 2018-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Wed 2018-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Wed 2018-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Wed 2018-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Aberdovey
Dovey Junction13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07
Llanbedr14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Wed 2018-02-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2018-02-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Wed 2018-02-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandanwg
Harlech14:2114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Wed 2018-02-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Harlech
Tygwyn14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tygwyn (Wed 2018-02-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talsarnau (Wed 2018-02-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandecwyn (Wed 2018-02-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2018-02-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Minffordd (Wed 2018-02-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Porthmadog (Wed 2018-02-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Criccieth (Wed 2018-02-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Criccieth
Penychain15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Penychain (Wed 2018-02-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Penychain
Abererch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Abererch (Wed 2018-02-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Abererch
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-02-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy departures
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41
Talybont14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Talybont (Wed 2018-02-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanaber (Wed 2018-02-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Barmouth (Wed 2018-02-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2018-02-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Fairbourne (Wed 2018-02-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llwyngwril (Wed 2018-02-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tonfanau (Wed 2018-02-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Tywyn (Wed 2018-02-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Aberdovey (Wed 2018-02-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Aberdovey
Dovey Junction15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Dovey Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-02-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales10:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Dovey Junction
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-02-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:42PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2010:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4210:42
Machynlleth11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Machynlleth10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Dovey Junction
Aberdovey11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11
Pwllheli13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:41PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Pwllheli11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Abererch
Penychain11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:4112:41
Machynlleth13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-02-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Machynlleth12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Dovey Junction
Aberdovey13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn13:1913:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:0714:07
Pwllheli15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Pwllheli (Wed 2018-02-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:41PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals
Pwllheli13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2018-02-21 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy arrivals from Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4114:41
Machynlleth15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Machynlleth (Wed 2018-02-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Dyffryn Ardudwy departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us